LTM Ltd
LTM Q2 FY27 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on LTM Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹118,076 million (INR) / $1,235.2 million (USD) - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth: +13.6% (INR), +4.7% (USD) - Quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue growth: +1.7% (INR), +1.0% (USD) - Order inflow for Q2 FY27: $1.26 billion - No explicit revenue or volume outlook is stated in the presentation. EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹20,933 million; YoY growth: +8.5% - Operating Margin (EBIT Margin) for Q2 FY27: 15.6%; YoY change: -0.3 percentage points (from 15.9% in Q2 FY26) - Profit After Tax (P
From LTM Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹118,076 million (INR) / $1,235.2 million (USD)
- Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth: +13.6% (INR), +4.7% (USD)
- Quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue growth: +1.7% (INR), +1.0% (USD)
- Order inflow for Q2 FY27: $1.26 billion
2 more points from LTM Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what LTM Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
2 more points from LTM Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in IT - Software
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what LTM Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from LTM Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
LTM Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹11.3K Cr, net profit ₹1.4K Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What LTM Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY26 earnings call →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call →
- Q3 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
Others in IT - Software this season
- Tech Mahindra Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Growth is primarily driven by deeper wallet share within existing strategic accounts, especially those with revenues over $20 million, which grew 11.7% YoY and…
- Wipro Ltd (Q2 FY27)
EPS for Q2 was INR 3.23, up 0.9% sequentially and 4.2% year-on-year, supported by strong cash flow generation. Key concall takeaways from Wipro Ltd's Q2 FY27…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
LTM Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were LTM Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Revenue for Q2 FY27: ₹118,076 million (INR) / $1,235.2 million (USD) - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth: +13.6% (INR), +4.7% (USD) - Quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) revenue growth: +1.7% (INR), +1.0% (USD) - Order inflow for Q2 FY27: $1.26 billion - No explicit revenue or volume outlook is stated in the presentation. EBITDA for Q2 FY27: ₹20,933 million; YoY growth: +8.5% - Operating Margin (EBIT Margin) for Q2 FY27: 15.6%; YoY change: -0.3 percentage points (from 15.9% in Q2 FY26) - Profit After Tax (P
What is LTM Ltd share price analysis?
LTM Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 22.4 with a market cap of ₹125,619 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is LTM Ltd planning capital expenditure?
The investor presentation provides the following information on capex, capacity expansion, or new projects: - Capital work-in-progress increased from ₹9,171 million (March 31, 2026) to ₹10,491 million (Sept 30, 2026), indicating ongoing investments in assets. - Purchase of property, plant, and equipment was ₹2,129 million in Q2 FY27 and ₹4,395 million in the six months ended Sept 30, 2026. - No explicit mention of new plants or projects by name, status, or timeline in the presentation. - The presentation shows capex spend but does not specify details on capacity expansion or project timelines. - Other intangible assets under development slightly increased from ₹52 million to ₹65 million as of Sept 30, 2026, suggesting ongoing development efforts. - No further project-specific disclosures or timelines are provided in the presentation.
Keep LTM Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
