Mukka Proteins Ltd
Mukka Proteins Q3 FY26: Revenue ₹244.6 Cr, PAT ₹4.2 Cr
Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Mukka Proteins Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹244.6 Cr, down from ₹303.2 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹35.7 Cr, up from ₹34.1 Cr in Q3 FY25 - Q3 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 8.8%, up from 8.1% in Q3 FY25 - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹4.2 Cr, up from ₹2.8 Cr in Q3 FY25 - Q3 FY26 PAT Margin: 1.0% (derived from PAT/Revenue; exact margin not explicitly stated but inferred from PAT and revenue figures) - Revenue for Q3 FY26: ₹96.2 Cr compared to ₹78.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 - The presentation does not explicitly state any future margin outlook in the segments reviewed on page 19 and page 20.
From Mukka Proteins Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹244.6 Cr, down from ₹303.2 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. -19.2% YoY decline) [Page 19]
- 9M FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,068.9 Cr, up from ₹624.8 Cr in 9M FY25 (approx. +71.1% YoY growth) [Page 19]
- Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹26.3 Cr (vs ₹34.1 Cr Q3 FY25), with margin decline [Page 19]
- Profit After Tax (PAT) Q3 FY26: ₹8.8 Cr, up from ₹2.8 Cr Q3 FY25, showing improvement in profitability despite revenue drop [Page 19]
2 more points from Mukka Proteins Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Mukka Proteins Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Bengaluru Leachate Treatment project:
- CAPEX: ~₹100 Cr
- Order value: ₹474.89 Cr (ex-GST)
- JV Stake: 76%
- Timeline: ~6 months build, 4-year project
- Client: Bengaluru Solid Waste Management Ltd (BSWML)
- Status: Order received, first-of-its-kind at this scale
- Capacity Expansion & Carbon Credit Potential:
- Incremental approval to expand wet waste processing capacity up to 1,000 TPD from existing 300 TPD under Verra Registry
- Status: Approved, facilitates progression towards Verified Carbon Unit (VCU) issuance
- Manufacturing and Expansion:
2 more points from Mukka Proteins Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Mukka Proteins Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
- The presentation reports a ₹474.89 crore order received from Bengaluru Solid Waste Management Limited (BSWML) for scientific treatment of legacy leachate.
- The order is for a 4-year project with a ~6-month build timeline (Page 20, Page 30).
- No other specific order book, order inflow, or pending order figures are explicitly mentioned in the presentation.
- The focus is primarily on this key order related to leachate management and its strategic impact.
Mukka Proteins Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹381 Cr, net profit ₹21 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Mukka Proteins Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Food Products this season
- Annapurna Swadisht Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Revenue for Q3 FY26: ₹394.29 Cr, up 16% YoY from ₹340.07 Cr in Q3 FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Annapurna Swadisht Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor prese
- Hatsun Agro Product Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Hatsun Agro is on track to reach around ₹10,000 crore in revenue for the current year, with a possible slight miss or hit around this figure. Key concall…
- Prataap Snacks Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Q3 FY26 revenue from operations: INR 4,592.5 Mn, up 3.7% YoY (Page 27) . Key concall takeaways from Prataap Snacks Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it…
- Godrej Agrovet Ltd (Q3 FY26)
Animal Feed segment—cattle feed volume growth around 16.5% for 9 months, indicating strong ongoing momentum (Page 15). Key concall takeaways from Godrej…
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Mukka Proteins Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Mukka Proteins Ltd Q3 FY26 results?
Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹244.6 Cr, down from ₹303.2 Cr in Q3 FY25 (approx. Q3 FY26 EBITDA: ₹35.7 Cr, up from ₹34.1 Cr in Q3 FY25 - Q3 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 8.8%, up from 8.1% in Q3 FY25 - Q3 FY26 PAT: ₹4.2 Cr, up from ₹2.8 Cr in Q3 FY25 - Q3 FY26 PAT Margin: 1.0% (derived from PAT/Revenue; exact margin not explicitly stated but inferred from PAT and revenue figures) - Revenue for Q3 FY26: ₹96.2 Cr compared to ₹78.7 Cr in Q3 FY25 - The presentation does not explicitly state any future margin outlook in the segments reviewed on page 19 and page 20.
What is Mukka Proteins Ltd share price analysis?
Mukka Proteins Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.1 with a market cap of ₹837 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Mukka Proteins Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Bengaluru Leachate Treatment project: - CAPEX: ~₹100 Cr - Order value: ₹474.89 Cr (ex-GST) - JV Stake: 76% - Timeline: ~6 months build, 4-year project - Client: Bengaluru Solid Waste Managem
Keep Mukka Proteins Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
