Nuvoco Vistas
Nuvoco Vistas Q4 FY26 Results & Concall Highlights: Revenue, Margins & Order Book
Q4 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.
The short version
Industry demand growth for FY27 is expected at 7% to 9%; Nuvoco aims to grow in line with this. Nuvoco targets volume growth in FY27 aligned with industry growth of 7% to 9%, up from 5% in FY26.
From Nuvoco Vistas's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 23 Aug 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Industry demand growth for FY27 is expected at 7% to 9%; Nuvoco aims to grow in line with this.
- FY26 volume growth was about 5%; FY27 is anticipated to see a pickup targeting 7% to 9% growth in volumes.
- North market capacity utilization is at 95%; Vadraj Cement project commissioning in Q3 FY27 will ease supply constraints, potentially leading to short-term cement shortages.
- The East market still has capacity to support growth.
- Strategic priorities driving growth include premiumization, geographic optimization, and cost discipline.
- Infrastructure and housing investments by central and state governments in FY27 are expected to boost construction and cement demand.
- Vadraj Cement project and East expansion (4 million tons by FY28) will further strengthen capacity and sales.
Profitability & Margins
See what Nuvoco Vistas said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- FY26 capex was INR712 crores, slightly above the planned INR700 crores.
- For FY27, capex guidance is INR900 crores; for FY28, INR960 crores.
- Major portion of capex is for the Vadraj Cement project refurbishment: INR627 crores in FY27 and INR728 crores in FY28.
- Vadraj project phased commissioning is expected to begin in Q3 FY27, enhancing presence in western and northern markets.
- Debottlenecking and capacity expansions in eastern plants (Jojobera, Panagarh, Jajpur, Arasmeta) targeted mostly by end of FY27 subject to clearances.
- Strategic priorities alongside capacity expansions include premiumization, geographic optimization, and cost discipline.
- Debt levels expected to stay around current levels to support these investments, aiming to maintain 2x to 2.5x EBITDA leverage.
Top-ranked in Cement & Cement Products
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Nuvoco Vistas said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Nuvoco Vistas — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹3.3K Cr, net profit ₹141 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Nuvoco Vistas's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Cement & Cement Products this season
- Shree Cement (Q4 FY26)
11% volume growth was recorded in Q4 FY26, signaling positive short-term momentum (Page 17). Key concall takeaways from Shree Cement's Q4 FY26 earnings call…
- Orient Cement (Q4 FY26)
Capex moderated to INR6,000-6,500 crores in FY '27, emphasizing organic growth, stabilization of acquired assets, and selective capacity expansions. Key…
- ACC (Q4 FY26)
The company plans to focus on optimizing existing capacities and improving utilization rates (e.g., Sanghi at 65%-70%, Penna at 55%-60%, others around…
- India Cements Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Volume growth continues with Q4 FY26 consolidated sales volumes at 44 million tons and UltraTech brand volumes growing 19% YoY. Key concall takeaways from…
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Nuvoco Vistas Q4 FY26 results?
Industry demand growth for FY27 is expected at 7% to 9%; Nuvoco aims to grow in line with this. Nuvoco targets volume growth in FY27 aligned with industry growth of 7% to 9%, up from 5% in FY26.
What is Nuvoco Vistas share price analysis?
Nuvoco Vistas currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 28.5 with a market cap of ₹11,842 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Nuvoco Vistas planning capital expenditure?
FY26 capex was INR712 crores, slightly above the planned INR700 crores.
Keep Nuvoco Vistas on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and concall transcripts. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
