ESDS Software Solution Ltd
ESDS Software Solution Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #15 of 39 in IT - Services
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
ESDS Software Solution Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,383.4 million.
As stated in ESDS Software Solution Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 2 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on ESDS Software Solution Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,383.4 million - Year-on-year (YoY) growth for Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: 47.5% - Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹577.6 million with a margin of 41.8% (YoY EBITDA margin down by 456 bps) - Q2FY27 PAT: ₹310.9 million with a margin of 22.5% (YoY PAT margin up 314 bps) - Total Customers in Q2FY27: 2,545 - Average Revenue per Customer Q2FY27: ₹1.1 million (not annualized) - Revenue Retention Rate: 86.68% - EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹577.6 million, with an EBITDA margin of 41.8%, representing a 21.51% year-on-year (YoY) growth.
From ESDS Software Solution Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 2 Nov 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,383.4 million
- Year-on-year (YoY) growth for Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: 47.5%
- Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹577.6 million with a margin of 41.8% (YoY EBITDA margin down by 456 bps)
- Q2FY27 PAT: ₹310.9 million with a margin of 22.5% (YoY PAT margin up 314 bps)
- Total Customers in Q2FY27: 2,545
- Average Revenue per Customer Q2FY27: ₹1.1 million (not annualized)
2 more points from ESDS Software Solution Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Profitability & Margins
See what ESDS Software Solution Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- IPO proceeds allocation includes ₹5,760.0 million designated for purchase and installation of cloud computing equipment and data centre infrastructure (Page 8).
- As of September 30, 2026, ₹5,760.0 million utilized fully for this purpose; ₹823.0 million remain unutilized mainly for general corporate and issue-related expenses (Page 8).
- Company operates 5 data centres as of H1FY27, with plans for infrastructure expansion and optimization emphasizing AI/ML-driven automation and green data centre strategies (Pages 6, 32).
- Focus is on capacity expansion through cloud infrastructure and data centre upgrades funded through IPO proceeds (Pages 8, 31).
Top-ranked in IT - Services
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what ESDS Software Solution Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
See what ESDS Software Solution Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
ESDS Software Solution Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹138 Cr, net profit ₹31 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What ESDS Software's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Services this season
- Xtranet Techno. (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from Operations for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, was ₹10,968.93 lakhs, up from ₹6,742.75 lakhs for the quarter ended September 30, 2025…
- Orient Tech. (Q2 FY27)
Profit before exceptional item and tax: ₹1,473.95 lakhs . Key results statement takeaways from Orient Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it
- Digitide Solutio (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹759.6 Cr, down 0.6% YoY (Page 14, 19, 6) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Digitide Solutions Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — a
- Affle 3i Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year (Y-o-Y) revenue growth: +21.2% (Page 6, 5) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Affle 3i Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ran
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Services
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
ESDS Software Solution Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were ESDS Software Solution Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,383.4 million - Year-on-year (YoY) growth for Q2FY27 Revenue from Operations: 47.5% - Q2FY27 EBITDA: ₹577.6 million with a margin of 41.8% (YoY EBITDA margin down by 456 bps) - Q2FY27 PAT: ₹310.9 million with a margin of 22.5% (YoY PAT margin up 314 bps) - Total Customers in Q2FY27: 2,545 - Average Revenue per Customer Q2FY27: ₹1.1 million (not annualized) - Revenue Retention Rate: 86.68% - EBITDA for Q2FY27: ₹577.6 million, with an EBITDA margin of 41.8%, representing a 21.51% year-on-year (YoY) growth.
What is ESDS Software Solution Ltd share price analysis?
ESDS Software Solution Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 110.2 with a market cap of ₹13,596 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is ESDS Software Solution Ltd planning capital expenditure?
IPO proceeds allocation includes ₹5,760.0 million designated for purchase and installation of cloud computing equipment and data centre infrastructure (Page 8).
Keep ESDS Software Solution Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
