PA

Pritika Auto Industries Ltd

Q2 FY26

Pritika Auto Industries Q2 FY26: Revenue ₹116.45 Cr, PAT ₹6.61 Cr

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹15
Market cap₹273 Cr
P/E12.5
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Pritika Auto Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹116.45 crore, up 35.76% YoY (from ₹85.77 crore in Q2 FY25). For Q2 FY26 (Consolidated): - EBITDA: ₹18.61 crore, up 23.92% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 15.99%, down 152 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹6.61 crore, down 37.52% YoY - PAT Margin: 5.67%, down 666

From Pritika Auto Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹116.45 crore, up 35.76% YoY (from ₹85.77 crore in Q2 FY25).
  • Q2 FY26 standalone revenue from operations: ₹115.63 crore, up 34.99% YoY.
  • Production volume growth reported as 8.90% YoY for FY25.
  • No explicit quarterly sales volume figure stated, but 7% of volumes are in the LCV segment with plans to grow presence there.
  • Outlook: FY26 revenue growth targeted at 15–20%, driven by demand from existing clients, entry into Railways and Defence sectors, and new high-value products.

2 more points from Pritika Auto Industries Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Pritika Auto Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Targeting installed capacity of 1,00,000 tons of machined castings (Vision, Page 16).
  • Capacity expansion ongoing to achieve 1,00,000 tons installed capacity (Way Forward, Page 34).
  • Historical expansions:
  • 2019-2022: Capacity expanded by 22,000 tons per annum to reach 72,000 tons (Page 18).
  • 2015-2017: Incremental expansions adding 4,800 tons annually (Page 18).
  • Acquired foundry capacity of 12,000 tons pa of Amrit Duraparts (Page 18).
  • Incremental CAPEX planned partially dedicated towards export market growth (Way Forward, Page 34).

2 more points from Pritika Auto Industries Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Pritika Auto Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report or mention order book, order inflow, or pending orders. The relevant sections focus on: - Revenue growth, production volumes, and financial performance (e.g., Q2 FY26 revenue up 35.76% YoY). - Strategic initiatives like geographical diversification, targeting new customer segments (e.g., Railways and Defence). - Capacity expansion aiming for 100,000 tons installed capacity.

2 more points from Pritika Auto Industries Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Pritika Auto Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹138 Cr, net profit ₹5 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Auto Components this season

  • Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Current orders under execution are valued at approximately INR 90 crore, derived from contractual prices and RFQ volumes from Tier 1 customers. Key concall…

  • India Nippon Electricals Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    Q2-FY26 Revenue from Operations: INR 2,726 Mn, a 29.9% YoY increase from INR 2,099 Mn in Q2-FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from India Nippon Electric

  • Carraro India Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    . Key concall takeaways from Carraro India Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Remsons Industries Ltd (Q2 FY26)

    2QFY26 Revenue:** ₹1,155 million, up 27% YoY (Page 7, 16) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Remsons Industries Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation — an

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Pritika Auto Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Pritika Auto Industries Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue from operations: ₹116.45 crore, up 35.76% YoY (from ₹85.77 crore in Q2 FY25). For Q2 FY26 (Consolidated): - EBITDA: ₹18.61 crore, up 23.92% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 15.99%, down 152 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹6.61 crore, down 37.52% YoY - PAT Margin: 5.67%, down 666

What is Pritika Auto Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Pritika Auto Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.5 with a market cap of ₹273 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Pritika Auto Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Targeting installed capacity of 1,00,000 tons of machined castings (Vision, Page 16).

Keep Pritika Auto Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.