RE

Ravindra Energy Ltd

Q3 FY26

Ravindra Energy Q3 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q3 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹141
Market cap₹2.8K Cr
P/E47.0
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read5 min read

Based on Ravindra Energy Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q3FY26 (December 2025 quarter) revenue from operations for Energy in Motion (EIM) was INR 350.00 Mn, down from INR 445.80 Mn in Q2FY26, no explicit YoY figure given in the presentation. - Number of vehicles sold in Q3FY26 was 55 units, down from 70 units in Q2FY26. - Number of battery swaps in Q3FY26 was 3,588, up sharply from 337 in Q2FY26. - No explicit year-on-year (YoY) revenue or volume growth rates for the latest quarter are stated. - For full 9 months FY26, EIM revenue was INR 794.90 Mn with 125 vehicles sold and 4,213 battery swaps. - The broader company reports consolidated revenue from operations grew significantly: FY24 INR 1,309.7 Mn to FY25 INR 2,504.2 Mn; 9MFY26 already at INR 4,101.47 Mn. - No explicit forward-looking revenue or volume guidance stated in the presentation. EBITDA for 9MFY26: INR 974.04 Mn (Page 35) - EBITDA margin: 23.74% (Page 35) - Year-on-year improvement from 5.3% in FY23 to 23.74% in 9MFY26 (Pages 33-35) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for 9M

From Ravindra Energy Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q3FY26 (December 2025 quarter) revenue from operations for Energy in Motion (EIM) was INR 350.00 Mn, down from INR 445.80 Mn in Q2FY26, no explicit YoY figure given in the presentation.
  • Number of vehicles sold in Q3FY26 was 55 units, down from 70 units in Q2FY26.
  • Number of battery swaps in Q3FY26 was 3,588, up sharply from 337 in Q2FY26.
  • No explicit year-on-year (YoY) revenue or volume growth rates for the latest quarter are stated.
  • For full 9 months FY26, EIM revenue was INR 794.90 Mn with 125 vehicles sold and 4,213 battery swaps.

2 more points from Ravindra Energy Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Ravindra Energy Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Upcoming manufacturing facility at Talegaon, Pune:
  • Capacity: 5,000 vehicles per annum
  • Plant area: 35,000+ sq. meters
  • Processing time per unit: 45 minutes
  • Current status: Civil construction and site preparation in progress; machinery procurement underway with orders initiated
  • Commissioning planned by June 2026
  • Distributed Solar Energy Capacity Expansion:
  • Operational capacity (Dec 2025): 187 MWp
  • Capacity post expansion (FY27E): 476 MWp (~2.7x increase)
  • Geographies: Maharashtra and Karnataka
  • Focus on rural feeder solarization and open access solar projects
  • Battery Swapping Stations:
  • Currently operating: 2 stations

2 more points from Ravindra Energy Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Ravindra Energy Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report order book, order inflow, or pending orders. It mainly provides: - Operational capacity and progress (e.g., 187 MWp solar capacity, 476 MWp targeted by FY27). - Sales data for electric mobility: 125 e-tractors sold so far. - Current projects under construction: 12 sites under construction in solar EPC.

2 more points from Ravindra Energy Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Ravindra Energy Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹133 Cr, net profit ₹13 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

What Ravindra Energy Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Electrical Equipment this season

  • Ram Ratna Wires Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY26 Revenue from Operations: ₹1,277.9 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's Q3 FY26 investor presentation — and how it rank

  • Shilchar Technologies Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for Q3FY26: ₹170.26 crore, up 11% YoY from ₹153.74 crore in Q3FY25. Key investor presentation takeaways from Shilchar Technologies Ltd's

  • Bajel Projects Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Q3 FY’26 Revenue from Operations: ₹562 crore . Key concall takeaways from Bajel Projects Ltd's Q3 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Rishabh Instruments Ltd (Q3 FY26)

    Focus on new product developments (medium voltage segment) to contribute incremental revenue up to 50% over five years. Key concall takeaways from Rishabh…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Ravindra Energy Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Ravindra Energy Ltd Q3 FY26 results?

Q3FY26 (December 2025 quarter) revenue from operations for Energy in Motion (EIM) was INR 350.00 Mn, down from INR 445.80 Mn in Q2FY26, no explicit YoY figure given in the presentation. - Number of vehicles sold in Q3FY26 was 55 units, down from 70 units in Q2FY26. - Number of battery swaps in Q3FY26 was 3,588, up sharply from 337 in Q2FY26. - No explicit year-on-year (YoY) revenue or volume growth rates for the latest quarter are stated. - For full 9 months FY26, EIM revenue was INR 794.90 Mn with 125 vehicles sold and 4,213 battery swaps. - The broader company reports consolidated revenue from operations grew significantly: FY24 INR 1,309.7 Mn to FY25 INR 2,504.2 Mn; 9MFY26 already at INR 4,101.47 Mn. - No explicit forward-looking revenue or volume guidance stated in the presentation. EBITDA for 9MFY26: INR 974.04 Mn (Page 35) - EBITDA margin: 23.74% (Page 35) - Year-on-year improvement from 5.3% in FY23 to 23.74% in 9MFY26 (Pages 33-35) - Profit After Tax (PAT) for 9M

What is Ravindra Energy Ltd share price analysis?

Ravindra Energy Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 47.0 with a market cap of ₹2,804 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Ravindra Energy Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Upcoming manufacturing facility at Talegaon, Pune: - Capacity: 5,000 vehicles per annum - Plant area: 35,000+ sq.

Keep Ravindra Energy Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.