Ravindra Energy Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,785 Cr
- P/E
- 46.65
- ROE
- 19.06%
- PEG
- 0.71
- Price to sales
- 5.57
- Debt to equity
- 1.36
- 52W high / low
- ₹183 / ₹120
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 13.14%
- EBITDA margin
- 28.22%
- Net profit margin
- 12.68%
- Promoter holding
- 58.25%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹501 Cr
Incorporated in 1980, Ravindra Energy Ltd is in the business of selling Solar Pumps, setting up Solar Generation Power Plant (Ground Mount & Rooftop) & generation and sale of Power[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ravindra Energy.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingRavindra Energy announcements
All announcements →- Board / shareholder meeting outcomeNotableRavindra Energy Ltd holds 46th AGM on Sept 28, 2026; approves key resolutions
- Acquisition / mergerNotableRavindra Energy Limited announces merger with Energy In Motion Limited
- Acquisition / mergerNotableRavindra Energy board approves amalgamation of Energy In Motion Limited into it
Financials of Ravindra Energy
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Ravindra Energy
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 114 | 58 | 27 | 16 | 30 | 23 | 16 | 53 | 159 | 163 | 120 | 127 | 133 |
| Expenses + | 111 | 47 | 20 | 9 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 132 | 135 | 83 | 95 | 99 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 28 | 37 | 32 | 34 |
| OPM % | 2% | 19% | 24% | 45% | 28% | 32% | 4% | 13% | 17% | 17% | 31% | 25% | 25% |
| Other Income + | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | -63 | 8 | 4 | 3 | -9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | -62 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 24 | 26 | 18 | 18 |
| Tax % | 19% | 46% | -0% | 73% | 2% | 27% | 9% | 40% | 1% | 3% | -19% | 6% | 3% |
| Net Profit + | 9 | 3 | 9 | 0 | -63 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 31 | 15 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.63 | 0.25 | 0.56 | 0.03 | -4.11 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.72 | 1.28 | 1.72 | 0.82 | 0.71 |
Financials of Ravindra Energy
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 555 | 493 | 621 | 417 | 518 | 719 | 304 | 765 | 253 | 131 | 250 | 543 |
| Expenses + | 540 | 497 | 616 | 447 | 719 | 693 | 289 | 771 | 239 | 97 | 208 | 412 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | -4 | 4 | -30 | -200 | 26 | 15 | -6 | 14 | 34 | 43 | 131 |
| OPM % | 3% | -1% | 1% | -7% | -39% | 4% | 5% | -1% | 6% | 26% | 17% | 24% |
| Other Income + | 14 | 12 | 20 | -55 | 39 | 33 | 19 | 65 | 33 | -49 | 6 | 18 |
| Interest | 18 | 14 | 23 | 27 | 33 | 43 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 35 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 28 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | -8 | 1 | -117 | -202 | 9 | -6 | 32 | 22 | -46 | 27 | 86 |
| Tax % | 3% | 16% | 245% | 20% | 6% | 39% | -216% | -16% | 23% | 11% | 15% | -3% |
| Net Profit + | 8 | -9 | -2 | -140 | -213 | 6 | 7 | 37 | 17 | -51 | 22 | 81 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.64 | -0.73 | -0.15 | -11.44 | -17.83 | 0.48 | 0.45 | 2.43 | 1.13 | -3.34 | 1.21 | 4.53 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Ravindra Energy
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 114 | 118 | 118 | 118 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 134 | 138 | 154 | 179 | 179 |
| Reserves | 126 | 119 | 74 | -33 | -141 | -133 | 43 | 69 | 55 | -7 | 160 | 244 |
| Borrowings + | 234 | 259 | 255 | 320 | 358 | 373 | 177 | 165 | 117 | 159 | 224 | 502 |
| Other Liabilities + | 250 | 316 | 253 | 236 | 228 | 141 | 60 | 85 | 145 | 97 | 88 | 206 |
| Total Liabilities | 724 | 812 | 700 | 641 | 564 | 501 | 400 | 453 | 455 | 404 | 651 | 1,130 |
| Fixed Assets + | 191 | 196 | 93 | 239 | 176 | 178 | 174 | 190 | 187 | 257 | 318 | 870 |
| CWIP | 8 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 24 | 129 | 22 |
| Investments | 121 | 121 | 121 | 59 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 41 |
| Other Assets + | 404 | 495 | 429 | 339 | 362 | 323 | 225 | 260 | 237 | 123 | 156 | 198 |
| Total Assets | 724 | 812 | 700 | 641 | 564 | 501 | 400 | 453 | 455 | 404 | 651 | 1,130 |
Financials of Ravindra Energy
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 91 | -47 | 60 | 55 | 16 | -29 | 53 | 19 | 122 | 61 | 71 | 172 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | 9 | 32 | -116 | -70 | 57 | 1 | -23 | -30 | -81 | -159 | -443 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -88 | 16 | -75 | 55 | 66 | -27 | -58 | -13 | -85 | 22 | 147 | 278 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -22 | 17 | -7 | 12 | 2 | -4 | -17 | 7 | 2 | 59 | 7 |
| Free Cash Flow | 83 | -48 | 106 | -43 | 74 | -39 | 47 | -12 | 84 | -15 | -106 | -284 |
| CFO/OP | 600% | 1,171% | 1,397% | -190% | -9% | -103% | 345% | -334% | 864% | 177% | 175% | 136% |
Financials of Ravindra Energy
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28 | 220 | 122 | 189 | 192 | 108 | 156 | 66 | 186 | 176 | 25 | 27 |
| Inventory Days | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
| Days Payable | 16 | 135 | 17 | 12 | 41 | 55 | 30 | 18 | 139 | 253 | 65 | 15 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 18 | 86 | 107 | 190 | 154 | 58 | 130 | 48 | 55 | -59 | -30 | 30 |
| Working Capital Days | -8 | -74 | -64 | -118 | -97 | -55 | 100 | 45 | 105 | -16 | 4 | 18 |
| ROCE % | 5% | 2% | 3% | -6% | -45% | 23% | 7% | 15% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
22 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −15.7% | 42% |
| Last 6 months | +0.4% | 55% |
| Last 3 months | −16.8% | 27% |
The price is 24.2% below its all-time high of ₹183.08 (7 Jul 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 44 became 22.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Ravindra Energy: 0.4 × 42 + 0.4 × 55 + 0.2 × 27 = 44, halved to 22 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Ravindra Energy's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
