All Q2 FY27 results →
S

Sellowrap Industries Ltd

Q2 FY27Auto Components

Sellowrap Industries Q2 Results 2026 (FY27) statement: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY27 results statement: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.

Price₹59
Market cap₹81 Cr
P/E8.6
Updated5 Nov 2026
Read3 min read

Get Sellowrap Industries Ltd's next results in your feed

Sellowrap Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers

Revenue
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026: Rs. 6832.61 lakhs (Standalone and Consolidated figures aligned).

As stated in Sellowrap Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement · published 5 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.

Based on Sellowrap Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the results statement reports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026: Rs. 6832.61 lakhs (Standalone and Consolidated figures aligned). Quarterly EBITDA: Rs. 652.51 lakhs (calculated as Profit Before Tax Rs. 229.33 lakhs + Finance Costs Rs. 109.98 lakhs + Depreciation Rs. 107.78 lakhs + CSR Expenses Rs. 5.02 lakhs + some Operating E.

From Sellowrap Industries Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 5 Nov 2026.

How did Sellowrap Industries' revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?

  • Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026: Rs. 6832.61 lakhs (Standalone and Consolidated figures aligned).
  • Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2025: Rs. 4368.62 lakhs.
  • Year-on-year revenue growth: Rs. 6832.61 - Rs. 4368.62 = Rs. 2463.99 lakhs, approximately 56.4% increase.
  • Total revenue for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 (including other income): Rs. 6864.10 lakhs.

What happened to Sellowrap Industries' margins in Q2 FY27?

See what Sellowrap Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

What capex is Sellowrap Industries planning?

  • Capital expenditure of Rs. 1,239.85 lakhs allocated towards purchase of Plant & Machinery, Infrastructure Development, and Other Auxiliary Equipment as stated on page 10.
  • As of September 30, 2026, Rs. 1,120.88 lakhs utilized, Rs. 118.97 lakhs unutilized, parked in fixed deposits pending deployment.
  • The unutilized IPO proceeds held as Fixed Deposits with HDFC Bank pending deployment per IPO prospectus objectives (page 10).

Top-ranked in Auto Components

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
1Divgi Torq
Rev 1Mar 3
2OBSC Perfection
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 1Mar 3
4
Rev 2Mar 1
5
Rev 2Mar 1
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Is Sellowrap Industries raising money or cutting debt?

See what Sellowrap Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

How big is Sellowrap Industries' order book?

The investor presentation reports the following regarding order book, order inflow, and pending orders: - The company raised funds through an Initial Public Offer (IPO) with gross proceeds of Rs. 3,027.84 lakhs. - IPO proceeds utilization includes capital expenditure, working capital funding, and general corporate purposes.

2 more points from Sellowrap Industries Ltd's call on order book

Create a free account to keep reading this call

Sellowrap Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26
Jun 2026Q1 FY27
Sep 2026Q2 FY27

Sellowrap Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results — key figures

Sellowrap Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 reported results vs Q2 FY26, ₹ crore
₹ CrQ2 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQ1 FY27QoQ
Revenue6844+56.4%60+14.1%
Operating profit (EBITDA)46-27.7%4+11.1%
Operating margin6.16%13.32%-7.2 pp6.33%-0.2 pp
Profit before tax23-29.8%2+5.5%
Net profit (PAT)13-60.9%2-49.3%
EPS (₹)0.812.07-60.9%1.59-49.1%

Source: reported quarterly figures (Screener), ₹ crore.

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q2 FY27): revenue ₹68 Cr, net profit ₹1 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

What Sellowrap Industries's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Auto Components this season

  • Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd (Q2 FY27)

    This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 32.5%. Key results statement takeaways from Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — a

  • NRB Bearings (Q2 FY27)

    Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026 is ₹38,636 lakhs, up from ₹32,520 lakhs in the same quarter last year, showing a year-on-year increase…

  • The Hi-Tech Gear (Q2 FY27)

    2,465.82 million, approximately 18.2% increase . Key results statement takeaways from The Hi-Tech Gears Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks again

  • Apollo Tyres (Q2 FY27)

    Year-on-Year (YoY) growth: +16.6% (Page 10, Page 4) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Apollo Tyres Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ran

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Sellowrap Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Sellowrap Industries Ltd Q2 FY27 results?

Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30.09.2026: Rs. 6832.61 lakhs (Standalone and Consolidated figures aligned). Quarterly EBITDA: Rs. 652.51 lakhs (calculated as Profit Before Tax Rs. 229.33 lakhs + Finance Costs Rs. 109.98 lakhs + Depreciation Rs. 107.78 lakhs + CSR Expenses Rs. 5.02 lakhs + some Operating E.

What is Sellowrap Industries Ltd share price analysis?

Sellowrap Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.6 with a market cap of ₹81 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Sellowrap Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capital expenditure of Rs. 1,239.85 lakhs allocated towards purchase of Plant & Machinery, Infrastructure Development, and Other Auxiliary Equipment as stated on page 10.

Keep Sellowrap Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's results statement. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.