Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd
Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd Q1 FY27 Results & Presentation Highlights: Revenue ₹174.41 Cr, PAT ₹5.61 Cr
Q1 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's Q1 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Revenue from Operations for June 2026 quarter: ₹174.41 Cr (Page 39) - Revenue from Operations for June 2025 quarter: ₹145.26 Cr - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for the quarter: ₹174.41 Cr vs ₹145.26 Cr (~20.1% increase) - Gross Profit Margin for June 2026 quarter: 14.13% (up from 11.05% in June 2025) - EBITDA Margin for June 2026 quarter: 9.81% (up from 8.43% in June 2025) - Explicit revenue outlook for FY 26-27: Target minimum export turnover of ₹100 Cr (Page 13) - Plans to strengthen API product range, increase focus on regulated and semi-regulated markets including Europe and USA - No specific volume figures provided in the presentation. For June 2026 quarter (unaudited): - EBITDA: ₹17.11 Cr (up from ₹12.25 Cr in June 2025) → +39.7% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 9.81% (up from 8.43% in June 2025) - Profit after Tax (PAT): ₹5.61 Cr (up from ₹3.96 Cr in June 2025) → +41.7% YoY - PAT Margin: 3.21% (up from 2.72% in June 2025) - Yearly figures (FY26 vs FY25) show: - Operating EBITDA: ₹49.3 Cr (vs ₹39.9 Cr in FY25) → +23.6% - EBITDA Margin: Not explicitly stated but implied ~7% based on earlier data (operating margin focus mentioned on page 40) - PAT: ₹23.3 Cr (FY26) vs ₹15.1 Cr (FY25) → +54.3% - PAT Margin improved accordingly.
From Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's Q1 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 25 Sept 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Revenue from Operations for June 2026 quarter: ₹174.41 Cr (Page 39)
- Revenue from Operations for June 2025 quarter: ₹145.26 Cr
- Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for the quarter: ₹174.41 Cr vs ₹145.26 Cr (~20.1% increase)
- Gross Profit Margin for June 2026 quarter: 14.13% (up from 11.05% in June 2025)
- EBITDA Margin for June 2026 quarter: 9.81% (up from 8.43% in June 2025)
- Explicit revenue outlook for FY 26-27: Target minimum export turnover of ₹100 Cr (Page 13)
2 more points management made on revenue & sales performance
Profitability & Margins
See what Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Nutraceuticals Plant project with a cost of Rs. 2.5 Cr and machinery cost of Rs. 1.15 Cr (2019-2020).
- Erection of oral liquid and capsule manufacturing unit at Palghar (2021-2022).
- Developing new products like Vitamin B1 and B6 under production-linked incentive (PLI) schemes (2021-2022).
- New unit development in Palghar (2023-2024).
- Acquired capex for Rs. 25.50 Cr from Srigen Lifesciences Private Limited (2025-2026).
2 more points management made on capital expenditure plans
Top-ranked in Chemicals & Petrochemicals
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹221 Cr, net profit ₹11 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Chemicals & Petrochemicals this season
- Fine Organic Industries Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Revenue from Operations (Consolidated) for Q1FY27: Rs 694.2 Cr, up 18.0% YoY from Rs 588.4 Cr in Q1FY26 (Page 34). Key investor presentation takeaways from Fine
- Chemfab Alkalis Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Consolidated Q1FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹73.16 crore, down 20.08% YoY (from ₹91.54 crore in Q1FY26). Key investor presentation takeaways from Chemfab Alk
- Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Quarterly revenue for Q4 FY26 is INR 1,144 Cr., up from INR 1,004 Cr. Key investor presentation takeaways from Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd's Q1 FY27 invest
- Amines & Plasticizers Ltd (Q1 FY27)
Q1FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹150.53 Crores, a 7% year-on-year increase from Q1FY26 (₹140.29 Crores). Key investor presentation takeaways from Amines & Plast
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd Q1 FY27 results?
Revenue from Operations for June 2026 quarter: ₹174.41 Cr (Page 39) - Revenue from Operations for June 2025 quarter: ₹145.26 Cr - Year-on-year (YoY) revenue growth for the quarter: ₹174.41 Cr vs ₹145.26 Cr (~20.1% increase) - Gross Profit Margin for June 2026 quarter: 14.13% (up from 11.05% in June 2025) - EBITDA Margin for June 2026 quarter: 9.81% (up from 8.43% in June 2025) - Explicit revenue outlook for FY 26-27: Target minimum export turnover of ₹100 Cr (Page 13) - Plans to strengthen API product range, increase focus on regulated and semi-regulated markets including Europe and USA - No specific volume figures provided in the presentation. For June 2026 quarter (unaudited): - EBITDA: ₹17.11 Cr (up from ₹12.25 Cr in June 2025) → +39.7% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 9.81% (up from 8.43% in June 2025) - Profit after Tax (PAT): ₹5.61 Cr (up from ₹3.96 Cr in June 2025) → +41.7% YoY - PAT Margin: 3.21% (up from 2.72% in June 2025) - Yearly figures (FY26 vs FY25) show: - Operating EBITDA: ₹49.3 Cr (vs ₹39.9 Cr in FY25) → +23.6% - EBITDA Margin: Not explicitly stated but implied ~7% based on earlier data (operating margin focus mentioned on page 40) - PAT: ₹23.3 Cr (FY26) vs ₹15.1 Cr (FY25) → +54.3% - PAT Margin improved accordingly.
What is Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd share price analysis?
Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 39.4 with a market cap of ₹990 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Nutraceuticals Plant project with a cost of Rs.
Keep Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
