Sumeet Industries Ltd
Sumeet Industries Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹266.98 Cr, PAT ₹3.78 Cr
Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Sumeet Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q4 FY26 Operating Income: ₹265.72 Cr vs. Q4 FY26 Financials (from Page 24): - EBITDA: ₹14.68 Cr, up 113.58% YoY (Q4 FY25 EBITDA ₹6.87 Cr) - Operating (EBITDA) Margin: 5.50%, improved by 268 bps YoY (Q4 FY25 margin 2.82%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹3.78 Cr, down from ₹67.68 Cr in Q4 FY25 (significant YoY decrease) - YoY Summary: - Strong EBITDA growth with margin expansion.
From Sumeet Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q4 FY26 Operating Income: ₹265.72 Cr vs. ₹243.02 Cr in Q4 FY25, 9.4% YoY increase
- Q4 FY26 Total Income: ₹266.98 Cr vs. ₹243.76 Cr in Q4 FY25, 9.53% YoY increase
- FY26 Operating Income: ₹1,050.42 Cr vs. ₹1,003.37 Cr in FY25, 4.78% YoY increase
- FY26 Total Income: ₹1,053.81 Cr vs. ₹1,005.74 Cr in FY25, 4.78% YoY increase
- Product-wise volume (MT) trend FY24-FY26 shows:
- FDY volumes rising from ~35,032 MT in FY24 to ~37,593 MT in FY26 (growth trend)
- Polyester volumes stable around ~39,334 MT in FY24 to ~36,153 MT in FY26 (slight moderation)
2 more points from Sumeet Industries Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Sumeet Industries Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- 30,000 TPA capacity expansion planned over next 3 years (10,000 TPA initially, 20,000 TPA in FY27) with expected incremental revenue of ~₹300 Cr per annum (Page 19).
- Launch of Dope Dyed FDY Yarn (6,500 TPA) and Bright Yarn (5,500 TPA).
- Increase yarn conversion capacity to 40–50% of current levels (Page 19).
- Acquisition of Nakoda Limited’s CP Plant (140,000 TPA bottle grade PET chips) in liquidation, located in Surat, to be modified and restarted in Q1 FY27-28 with ₹90 Cr capex (Page 16). Expected additional annual turnover ₹1,500 Cr and additional EBITDA ₹70 Cr with ~4.7% EBITDA margin on incremental turnover.
2 more points from Sumeet Industries Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Top-ranked in Textiles & Apparels
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Sumeet Industries Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
Sumeet Industries Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹267 Cr, net profit ₹9 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Sumeet Industries Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Textiles & Apparels this season
- Signoria Creation Ltd (Q4 FY26)
50 crores with plans to increase to Rs. Key concall takeaways from Signoria Creation Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Signoria Creation Ltd (Q4 FY26)
1.5 crore in year 1 to about Rs. Key concall takeaways from Signoria Creatio's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd (Q4 FY26)
Focus on hygiene sector which contributes ~50% of revenue and offers higher margins; growth is primarily volume-driven with price pass-through of raw material…
- Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd (Q4 FY26)
98.50 crore vs. Key concall takeaways from Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Sumeet Industries Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Sumeet Industries Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
Q4 FY26 Operating Income: ₹265.72 Cr vs. Q4 FY26 Financials (from Page 24): - EBITDA: ₹14.68 Cr, up 113.58% YoY (Q4 FY25 EBITDA ₹6.87 Cr) - Operating (EBITDA) Margin: 5.50%, improved by 268 bps YoY (Q4 FY25 margin 2.82%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹3.78 Cr, down from ₹67.68 Cr in Q4 FY25 (significant YoY decrease) - YoY Summary: - Strong EBITDA growth with margin expansion.
What is Sumeet Industries Ltd share price analysis?
Sumeet Industries Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 30.4 with a market cap of ₹752 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Sumeet Industries Ltd planning capital expenditure?
30,000 TPA capacity expansion planned over next 3 years (10,000 TPA initially, 20,000 TPA in FY27) with expected incremental revenue of ~₹300 Cr per annum (Page 19).
Keep Sumeet Industries Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
