Management guidance · Q4 FY26 call
Leading Textiles & Apparels companies on guidance
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Signoria Creation Ltd.
Ranges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Signoria Creation Ltd
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.10 | 19.83 |
| Expenses + | 2.49 | 15.36 |
| Operating Profit | 0.61 | 4.47 |
| OPM % | 19.68% | 22.54% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.60 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 3.20 |
| Tax % | 25.00% | 26.56% |
| Net Profit + | 0.39 | 2.36 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.51 | 4.96 |
Financials of Signoria Creation Ltd
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 5.85 | 11.82 | 19.15 | 19.54 | 27.19 | 40.45 |
| Expenses + | 5.13 | 10.34 | 15.30 | 15.40 | 21.83 | 32.52 |
| Operating Profit | 0.72 | 1.48 | 3.85 | 4.14 | 5.36 | 7.93 |
| OPM % | 12.31% | 12.52% | 20.10% | 21.19% | 19.71% | 19.60% |
| Other Income + | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.60 | 0.76 | 0.90 | 1.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 1.12 |
| Profit before tax | 0.45 | 0.93 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 4.06 | 5.65 |
| Tax % | 28.89% | 27.96% | 25.96% | 26.97% | 25.86% | 25.84% |
| Net Profit + | 0.33 | 0.68 | 2.31 | 2.41 | 3.02 | 4.19 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.60 | 13.60 | 20.81 | 5.07 | 6.35 | 8.81 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Signoria Creation Ltd
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.11 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 4.76 |
| Reserves | 0.33 | 1.01 | 4.72 | 11.53 | 14.55 | 18.89 |
| Borrowings + | 2.23 | 3.77 | 10.51 | 10.11 | 13.41 | 16.81 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.93 | 4.24 | 7.03 | 4.80 | 10.22 | 13.39 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.99 | 9.52 | 23.37 | 31.20 | 42.94 | 53.85 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 7.04 | 14.37 | 15.38 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.03 | 5.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 3.06 |
| Other Assets + | 5.64 | 8.98 | 15.93 | 18.51 | 28.36 | 35.41 |
| Total Assets | 5.99 | 9.52 | 23.37 | 31.20 | 42.94 | 53.85 |
Financials of Signoria Creation Ltd
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.20 | -0.83 | -1.14 | -1.38 | -0.26 | 2.60 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.14 | -0.32 | -7.03 | -5.33 | -2.29 | -4.98 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.31 | 1.14 | 8.17 | 6.83 | 2.49 | 2.40 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.13 | -0.05 | 0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.38 | -1.15 | -8.18 | -6.32 | -2.79 | 0.47 |
| CFO/OP | -10% | -39% | -8% | -12% | 15% | 52% |
Financials of Signoria Creation Ltd
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 114.80 | 83.07 | 218.24 | 220.23 | 198.81 | 100.70 |
| Inventory Days | 670.99 | 524.10 | 153.37 | 114.38 | 252.07 | 308.68 |
| Days Payable | 539.85 | 329.44 | 217.97 | 91.95 | 180.28 | 153.29 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 245.94 | 277.73 | 153.64 | 242.66 | 270.60 | 256.10 |
| Working Capital Days | 153.49 | 120.12 | 142.95 | 176.15 | 133.17 | 89.42 |
| ROCE % | 32.37% | 34.41% | 19.00% | 16.78% | 18.61% |
Expansion includes installation of 40 knitting machines, contributing an incremental revenue of INR275-300 crores. Key concall takeaways from GHCL Textiles…
Revenue from operations for the quarter ended 30 September 2026: ₹1,340.64 crores (consolidated), ₹1,248.33 crores (standalone). Key results statement takeaways
Q4 FY26 Operating Income: ₹265.72 Cr vs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Sumeet Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks again
Focus on hygiene sector which contributes ~50% of revenue and offers higher margins; growth is primarily volume-driven with price pass-through of raw material…