All Q2 FY26 results →
SD

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd

Q2 FY26Healthcare Services

Suraksha Diagnostic Q2 FY26 earnings call: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 earnings call: what management guided on revenue, margins and order book.

Price₹326
Market cap₹1.6K Cr
P/E44.4
Updated23 Aug 2026
Read4 min read

The short version

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited expects a consistent revenue growth of around 15% year-on-year for the next 2 to 3 years. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited expects a top-line revenue growth of around 15% year-on-year over the next 2 to 3 years.

From Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 23 Aug 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Suraksha Diagnostic Limited expects a consistent revenue growth of around 15% year-on-year for the next 2 to 3 years.
  • The number of tests and patient volumes are projected to grow, supported by new center additions (12 to 15 own centers plus PPP and Fetomat centers adding up to 18-20 total).
  • New centers contribute gradually with initial revenues around INR 90 lakhs for small centers and INR 1.5-2 crores for big centers in the first year.
  • Despite some quarter-to-quarter impacts (e.g., floods, delayed licenses), mature centers grow at approximately 10%.
  • The company anticipates margin expansion with EBITDA margin increasing by 1-2% annually due to operating leverage as new centers mature.

2 more points from Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • The company plans to invest around INR 70 crores annually in opening new centers organically.
  • For FY26, they plan to add 12 to 15 new centers (5 big and 13 small centers in progress).
  • They have a fairly underleveraged balance sheet and can raise debt if needed, but currently, expansions are funded through internal accruals.
  • They are actively looking for inorganic growth opportunities through acquisitions, especially in new geographies with existing players.

2 more points from Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Top-ranked in Healthcare Services

Ranked on what management guided this quarter

Guidance-ranked
Rev 1Mar 1
Rev 1Mar 3
3
Rev 2Mar 1
4
Rev 2Mar 2
5
Rev 2Mar 2
Sign up free to see 3 moreTakes 30 seconds · no cardSign up

Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The transcript provided from Suraksha Diagnostic Limited's earnings call does not explicitly mention any details about the company's current or expected order book or pending orders. The discussion mainly focuses on: - Revenue growth and financial performance. - Expansion plans with new center openings. - B2B and B2C mix. - Impact of external factors like floods and rain.

2 more points from Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd's call on order book

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024Q3 FY25
Mar 2025Q4 FY25
Jun 2025Q1 FY26
Sep 2025Q2 FY26
Dec 2025Q3 FY26
Mar 2026Q4 FY26

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹81 Cr, net profit ₹6 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

Others in Healthcare Services this season

  • Maitreya Medica. (Q2 FY26)

    23.92 crore (Page 26). Key investor presentation takeaways from Maitreya Medica.'s Q2 FY26 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Metropolis Healt (Q2 FY26)

    Organic growth remains strong at around 12%, with no immediate price hikes planned. Key concall takeaways from Metropolis Healt's Q2 FY26 earnings call — and…

  • 3B Blackbio (Q2 FY26)

    Q2 FY 2025-26 sales: ₹3042.83 Lakh (including COVID sales ₹10.23 Lakh), up from ₹2457.55 Lakh in Q2 FY 2024-25. Key concall takeaways from 3B Blackbio DX Ltd's…

  • Unihealth Hosp (Q2 FY26)

    Nashik financial closure achieved via equity and bank debt (INR 22 crores from Bank of India). Key concall takeaways from Unihealth Hospitals Ltd's Q2 FY26…

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited expects a consistent revenue growth of around 15% year-on-year for the next 2 to 3 years. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited expects a top-line revenue growth of around 15% year-on-year over the next 2 to 3 years.

What is Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd share price analysis?

Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 44.4 with a market cap of ₹1,588 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd planning capital expenditure?

The company plans to invest around INR 70 crores annually in opening new centers organically.

Keep Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's earnings call transcript. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.