TL

Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd

Q2 FY26

Tiger Logistics (India) Q2 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins

Q2 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹25
Market cap₹276 Cr
P/E14.6
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's Q2 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹16,873 lakhs, a 5.3% year-on-year (YoY) increase (Page 7, 10) - Q2 FY26 TEU Volume: 23,334 TEUs, a 39.1% YoY increase (Page 9) - Air Transport Volume: 1,23,485 kg in Q2 FY2 Q2 FY26 EBITDA: ₹1,114 lakhs, up 26.7% YoY - Q2 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 6.6%, improved by 111 basis points YoY - Q2 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹862 lakhs, up 14.4% YoY - Q2 FY26 PAT Margin: 5.1%,

From Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's Q2 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹16,873 lakhs, a 5.3% year-on-year (YoY) increase (Page 7, 10)
  • Q2 FY26 TEU Volume: 23,334 TEUs, a 39.1% YoY increase (Page 9)
  • Air Transport Volume: 1,23,485 kg in Q2 FY26 (Page 9)
  • Quarterly Revenue Growth: 64.6% quarter-on-quarter (QoQ) (Page 7)
  • Quarterly Volume Growth: 27.8% QoQ increase in TEUs (Page 9)
  • Outlook:
  • Sector fundamentals remain strongly favorable (Page 5)
  • Logistics activity gaining momentum with rising fleet utilization and healthier goods movement
  • Expected lift in freight volumes due to improved monsoons and policy measures

2 more points from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Plans to establish an EV division for first-mile logistics to support green logistics initiatives (Page 22).
  • Establishment of sales offices in Bangladesh, South America, and the US aimed at entering new geographies and securing business opportunities (Page 22).
  • No specific capex amounts or timelines explicitly mentioned for the above expansions or projects.
  • Working Capital Limits indicate increases over years with the highest in H1 FY26: SBI ₹23.5 Cr, IDBI ₹3.5 Cr, ICICI ₹10 Cr (Page 16).

2 more points from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly report on order book, order inflow, or pending orders. There is no specific mention or data provided related to: - Order book size or value - Order inflow metrics - Pending or backlogged orders The presentation focuses primarily on financial performance, client information, growth strategy, digital tools like FreightJar 2.0, sector drivers, challenges, accreditations, and historical financial data. Order-related details are not disclosed or highlighted in the slides provided.

Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026

Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹163 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.

Full financials →

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd Q2 FY26 results?

Q2 FY26 Revenue: ₹16,873 lakhs, a 5.3% year-on-year (YoY) increase (Page 7, 10) - Q2 FY26 TEU Volume: 23,334 TEUs, a 39.1% YoY increase (Page 9) - Air Transport Volume: 1,23,485 kg in Q2 FY2 Q2 FY26 EBITDA: ₹1,114 lakhs, up 26.7% YoY - Q2 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 6.6%, improved by 111 basis points YoY - Q2 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹862 lakhs, up 14.4% YoY - Q2 FY26 PAT Margin: 5.1%,

What is Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd share price analysis?

Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.6 with a market cap of ₹276 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Plans to establish an EV division for first-mile logistics to support green logistics initiatives (Page 22).

Keep Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.