Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd
Tiger Logistics (India) Q4 FY26 investor presentation: Revenue & Margins
Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.
Based on Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.
The short version
Q4 FY26 revenue: ₹16,255 lakhs, up 42.0% YoY from ₹11,451 lakhs in Q4 FY25 (Page 5, 10). - Quarterly TEU volume for Q4 FY26: 18,180 TEUs, ▲ 0.6% QoQ, ▲ 40.8% YoY (Page 9). - Air transport volume for Q4 FY26: 1,14,248 Kg, ▲ 27.0% QoQ, ▲ 34.5% YoY (Page 9). - Yearly revenue FY26: ₹57,282 lakhs, up 6.8% YoY vs FY25 (Page 5, 10). - Yearly TEU volume FY26: 92,614 TEUs (Page 9). - Yearly air transport volume FY26: 3,66,878 Kg (Page 41). - Explicit outlook: Focus on operational efficiency, margin improvement, digital transformation (FreightJar, TiGreen, Cubox), and sustainable long-term growth (Page 5). Q4 FY26 EBITDA: ₹168 lakhs, down 76.6% YoY (Q4 FY25: ₹719.5 lakhs) - Q4 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 1.0%, down 525 bps YoY (Q4 FY25: 6.3%) - Q4 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹222 lakhs, down 65.5% YoY (Q4 FY25: ₹644 lakhs) - Q4 FY26 PAT Margin: 1.4%, down 426 bps YoY (Q4 FY25: 5.6%) - The presentation states profitability was impacted by elevated operating costs and market conditions during Q4 FY26.
From Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.
Revenue & Sales Performance
- Q4 FY26 revenue: ₹16,255 lakhs, up 42.0% YoY from ₹11,451 lakhs in Q4 FY25 (Page 5, 10).
- Quarterly TEU volume for Q4 FY26: 18,180 TEUs, ▲ 0.6% QoQ, ▲ 40.8% YoY (Page 9).
- Air transport volume for Q4 FY26: 1,14,248 Kg, ▲ 27.0% QoQ, ▲ 34.5% YoY (Page 9).
- Yearly revenue FY26: ₹57,282 lakhs, up 6.8% YoY vs FY25 (Page 5, 10).
- Yearly TEU volume FY26: 92,614 TEUs (Page 9).
2 more points from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's call on revenue
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Profitability & Margins
See what Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
Capital Expenditure Plans
- Launch of LCL Consolidated & B2B Business Vertical “CUBOX” planned in 2026 (Page 22).
- No explicit capex amounts mentioned for this or other projects in the presentation excerpts provided.
- Working Capital Limit & Fixed Assets as of FY26 indicate net block of ₹9.6 Cr (Page 16), but no detailed new capex projects or amounts specified.
2 more points from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's call on capex
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Fundraising & Capital Structure
See what Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
Order Book & Pipeline
2 more points from Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's call on order book
Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls
Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest: revenue ₹163 Cr, net profit ₹2 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q2 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
- Q1 FY24 earnings call →
- Q4 FY23 earnings call →
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd Q4 FY26 results?
Q4 FY26 revenue: ₹16,255 lakhs, up 42.0% YoY from ₹11,451 lakhs in Q4 FY25 (Page 5, 10). - Quarterly TEU volume for Q4 FY26: 18,180 TEUs, ▲ 0.6% QoQ, ▲ 40.8% YoY (Page 9). - Air transport volume for Q4 FY26: 1,14,248 Kg, ▲ 27.0% QoQ, ▲ 34.5% YoY (Page 9). - Yearly revenue FY26: ₹57,282 lakhs, up 6.8% YoY vs FY25 (Page 5, 10). - Yearly TEU volume FY26: 92,614 TEUs (Page 9). - Yearly air transport volume FY26: 3,66,878 Kg (Page 41). - Explicit outlook: Focus on operational efficiency, margin improvement, digital transformation (FreightJar, TiGreen, Cubox), and sustainable long-term growth (Page 5). Q4 FY26 EBITDA: ₹168 lakhs, down 76.6% YoY (Q4 FY25: ₹719.5 lakhs) - Q4 FY26 EBITDA Margin: 1.0%, down 525 bps YoY (Q4 FY25: 6.3%) - Q4 FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹222 lakhs, down 65.5% YoY (Q4 FY25: ₹644 lakhs) - Q4 FY26 PAT Margin: 1.4%, down 426 bps YoY (Q4 FY25: 5.6%) - The presentation states profitability was impacted by elevated operating costs and market conditions during Q4 FY26.
What is Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd share price analysis?
Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.6 with a market cap of ₹276 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Launch of LCL Consolidated & B2B Business Vertical “CUBOX” planned in 2026 (Page 22).
Keep Tiger Logistics (India) Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
