VE

Vivid Electromech Ltd

Q4 FY26

Vivid Electromech Q4 FY26: Revenue ₹130.20 Cr, PAT ₹22.16 Cr

Q4 FY26 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and projects.

Price₹1,700
Market cap₹1.5K Cr
P/E47.8
Updated16 Oct 2026
Read4 min read

Based on Vivid Electromech Ltd's Q4 FY26 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentationreports, not management guidance.

The short version

Revenue for H2 FY26: ₹130.20 Crore, up 28.16% YoY from H2 FY25. Quarter (H2 FY26) Financials: - EBITDA: ₹32.34 crore, up 55.96% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 24.84%, improved by 443 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹22.16 crore, up 41.71% YoY - PAT Margin: 17.02

From Vivid Electromech Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings-call transcript · updated 16 Oct 2026.

Revenue & Sales Performance

  • Revenue for H2 FY26: ₹130.20 Crore, up 28.16% YoY from H2 FY25.
  • Revenue from Operations in H2 FY26: ₹129.57 Crore, reflecting 27.96% YoY growth.
  • Total Income for H2 FY26: ₹130.20 Crore.
  • Average Revenue Per Customer increased to ₹1.77 Crore in FY 2026, up from ₹1.42 Crore in FY 2025.
  • Total Customers increased to 113 in FY 2026 from 109 in FY 2025.

2 more points from Vivid Electromech Ltd's call on revenue

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Profitability & Margins

See what Vivid Electromech Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.

Capital Expenditure Plans

  • Capacity expansion reflected in rising capacity utilization at existing facilities:
  • Pune unit (Assembly only): Installed capacity steady at 2,150 units; utilization rose from 30% in FY 2025 to 70% in FY 2026.
  • Navi Mumbai unit: Installed capacity stable at 5,350 units; utilization increased from 85% in FY 2025 to 94.36% in FY 2026.
  • New manufacturing facility under development:
  • Mention of “120,000 Sq. Ft New Facility Area in Progress” alongside existing 34,000 sq. ft facility.
  • No specific timeline or capex amount explicitly stated in the presentation.
  • FY 2026 investing cash flow sharply negative (-₹40.18 Cr), signaling significant capital expenditure.

2 more points from Vivid Electromech Ltd's call on capex

Pro opens every point from 15K+ earnings calls

Fundraising & Capital Structure

See what Vivid Electromech Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.

Order Book & Pipeline

The investor presentation does not explicitly mention specific figures or data for the order book, order inflow, or pending orders. However, it references the following related points: - Under Investment Highlights (Page 7), it mentions "Healthy order pipeline and repeat business," indicating robust future demand. - It highlights "Strong Growth Visibility" driven by the healthy order pipeline. - There is emphasis on capacity expansion underway to meet rising demand (Page 7). No numerical values or detailed metrics for order books, order inflows, or pending orders are provided in the available presentation content.

What Vivid Electromech Ltd's management said in earlier quarters

Others in Electrical Equipment this season

  • Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Reported revenue for FY26: ₹579.7 Crs (Page 3, 13, 14). Key concall takeaways from Mangal Electrical Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks…

  • Ravindra Energy Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    E-HCV Sales Revenue: ₹966.1 million . Key concall takeaways from Ravindra Energy Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

  • Ram Ratna Wires Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    Revenue from Operations for Q4 FY26: INR 1,752.9 crore . Key concall takeaways from Ram Ratna Wires Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against…

  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd (Q4 FY26)

    12,310 Crore, up from Rs. Key concall takeaways from Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd's Q4 FY26 earnings call — and how it ranks against sector peers.

🔎 Who's planning the most growth?

Companies ranked by management's own guidance — revenue, margins, capex and order book, from every earnings call in India.

See rankings →

Arthneeti Pro · Annual

Vivid Electromech Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai

a day

Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.

Secure Razorpay payment · instant access

Frequently Asked Questions

What were Vivid Electromech Ltd Q4 FY26 results?

Revenue for H2 FY26: ₹130.20 Crore, up 28.16% YoY from H2 FY25. Quarter (H2 FY26) Financials: - EBITDA: ₹32.34 crore, up 55.96% YoY - EBITDA Margin: 24.84%, improved by 443 bps YoY - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹22.16 crore, up 41.71% YoY - PAT Margin: 17.02

What is Vivid Electromech Ltd share price analysis?

Vivid Electromech Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 47.8 with a market cap of ₹1,511 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.

Is Vivid Electromech Ltd planning capital expenditure?

Capacity expansion reflected in rising capacity utilization at existing facilities: - Pune unit (Assembly only): Installed capacity steady at 2,150 units; utilization rose from 30% in FY 2025 to 70% in FY 2026. - Navi Mumbai unit: Installed capacity stable at 5,350 units; utilization increased from 85% in FY 2025 to 94.36% in FY 2026. - New manufacturing facility under development: - Mention of “120,000 Sq.

Keep Vivid Electromech Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.

This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.