Vivid Electromech Ltd
Vivid Electromech Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹91.53 Cr, PAT ₹13.08 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Top 10 Electrical Equipment companies on management guidance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Vivid Electromech Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Volume indicated by customer base growth: total customers increased to 113 in FY 2026 from 77 in FY 2023; average revenue per customer rose to ₹1.77 Cr in FY 2026 from ₹0.77 Cr in FY 2023.
As stated in Vivid Electromech Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 26 Oct 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on Vivid Electromech Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
H1 FY 2027 revenue from operations: ₹91.53 Cr, up 29.7% YoY from ₹70.57 Cr in H1 FY 2026 (Page 7). For H1 FY 2027, the presentation reports: - EBITDA: ₹19.00 crore, up 37.5% YoY (H1 FY 2026: ₹13.82 crore) - EBITDA Margin: 20.62%, up 113 bps YoY (H1 FY 2026: 19.49%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹13.08 crore, up 38.5% YoY (H1 FY 2026: ₹9.44 crore) - PAT Margin: 14.29%, up 91 bps YoY (H1 FY 2026: 13.38%)
From Vivid Electromech Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 26 Oct 2026.
How did Vivid Electromech's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?
- H1 FY 2027 revenue from operations: ₹91.53 Cr, up 29.7% YoY from ₹70.57 Cr in H1 FY 2026 (Page 7).
- H1 FY 2027 total income: ₹92.15 Cr, up 29.99% YoY from ₹70.89 Cr in H1 FY 2026 (Page 7).
- Half yearly revenue growth for the quarter (H1 FY 2027) driven by:
- Data centres now contributing 52% of sales vs 5% in FY24 (Page 10).
- Export revenue grew to 8.8% of H1 FY 2027 sales vs 1.3% in FY26 (Page 10).
2 more points from Vivid Electromech Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
What happened to Vivid Electromech's margins in Q2 FY27?
See what Vivid Electromech Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
What capex is Vivid Electromech planning?
- New Manufacturing Unit – Phase I at Lodha Industrial & Logistics Park-2, Nahren, Ambernath, Thane, Maharashtra.
- Land Area: ~7,978 sq. metres, ~119,800 sq. ft. under development.
- Total new capacity post Phase I: 14,300 LV modules and 700 MV modules per year.
- Expected commercial operations: End of November 2026 (pending MPCB Consent to Operate and Fire NOC).
- Facility features: Fully automated robotic fabrication, pre-treatment & powder coating line, advanced in-house testing (1,000 Kw load testing & 6,300A TTR testing).
- Estimated workforce: 600+ employees.
2 more points from Vivid Electromech Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Electrical Equipment
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Is Vivid Electromech raising money or cutting debt?
See what Vivid Electromech Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
How big is Vivid Electromech's order book?
- Executable order book as of 26 October 2026: ₹307 Crore
- This order book covers approximately 1.5x the FY26 revenue of ₹200 Crore
- Export orders constitute ₹66 Crore, representing 21.5% of the total order book
- Execution cycle for orders ranges from 2 to 9 months
- Order book breakdown by industry:
- Data Centre: ₹115.11 Crore (37.5%)
- Metro projects: ₹46.2 Crore (15.0%)
- Other segments: ₹145.69 Crore (47.4%)
- Order book breakdown by product:
- LV Modules: ₹248.26 Crore (80.9%)
- MV Modules: ₹57.15 Crore (18.6%)
- PDUs and Services/Spares form the balance
2 more points from Vivid Electromech Ltd's call on order book
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Continue your research
What Vivid Electromech's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Vivid Electromech Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Vivid Electromech Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
H1 FY 2027 revenue from operations: ₹91.53 Cr, up 29.7% YoY from ₹70.57 Cr in H1 FY 2026 (Page 7). For H1 FY 2027, the presentation reports: - EBITDA: ₹19.00 crore, up 37.5% YoY (H1 FY 2026: ₹13.82 crore) - EBITDA Margin: 20.62%, up 113 bps YoY (H1 FY 2026: 19.49%) - Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹13.08 crore, up 38.5% YoY (H1 FY 2026: ₹9.44 crore) - PAT Margin: 14.29%, up 91 bps YoY (H1 FY 2026: 13.38%)
What is Vivid Electromech Ltd share price analysis?
Vivid Electromech Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of 32.6 with a market cap of ₹1,031 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Vivid Electromech Ltd planning capital expenditure?
New Manufacturing Unit – Phase I at Lodha Industrial & Logistics Park-2, Nahren, Ambernath, Thane, Maharashtra. - Land Area: ~7,978 sq.
Keep Vivid Electromech Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
