Aartech Solonics Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹137 Cr
- P/E
- 25.65
- ROE
- 11.99%
- PEG
- 0.59
- Price to sales
- 3.13
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- 52W high / low
- ₹57.5 / ₹34.8
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 30.12%
- EBITDA margin
- 16.13%
- Net profit margin
- 9.76%
- Promoter holding
- 52.75%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹44 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aartech Solonics.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingFinancials of Aartech Solonics
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aartech Solonics
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2.83 | 6.38 | 9.05 | 7.34 | 9.98 | 6.61 | 9.41 | 9.78 | 10.55 | 4.34 | 11.70 | 7.38 | 17.46 |
| Expenses + | 3.26 | 6.01 | 8.99 | 7.81 | 9.46 | 6.92 | 8.41 | 8.69 | 12.53 | 4.43 | 9.31 | 5.04 | 16.01 |
| Operating Profit | -0.43 | 0.37 | 0.06 | -0.47 | 0.52 | -0.31 | 1.00 | 1.09 | -1.98 | -0.09 | 2.39 | 2.34 | 1.45 |
| OPM % | -15.19% | 5.80% | 0.66% | -6.40% | 5.21% | -4.69% | 10.63% | 11.15% | -18.77% | -2.07% | 20.43% | 31.71% | 8.30% |
| Other Income + | 0.15 | 0.80 | 0.63 | 1.44 | 0.28 | 2.08 | 0.98 | 0.63 | -0.69 | 1.40 | 0.35 | -0.92 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | -0.33 | 1.02 | 0.45 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 1.52 | 1.66 | 1.46 | -2.89 | 0.97 | 2.44 | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Tax % | -3.03% | 27.45% | 0.00% | 18.31% | 176.00% | 30.92% | 9.64% | -26.03% | -43.94% | 35.05% | 11.89% | 50.00% | 62.96% |
| Net Profit + | -0.31 | 0.73 | 0.45 | 0.59 | -0.38 | 1.04 | 1.51 | 1.84 | -1.63 | 0.63 | 2.15 | 0.58 | 0.61 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.10 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.19 | -0.13 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 0.58 | -0.53 | 0.30 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 0.21 |
Financials of Aartech Solonics
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.79 | 14.04 | 10.10 | 10.96 | 16.34 | 21.69 | 32.74 | 36.35 | 40.88 |
| Expenses + | 9.65 | 13.71 | 10.12 | 10.46 | 13.81 | 20.40 | 32.26 | 34.74 | 34.74 |
| Operating Profit | 0.14 | 0.33 | -0.02 | 0.50 | 2.53 | 1.29 | 0.48 | 1.61 | 6.14 |
| OPM % | 1.43% | 2.35% | -0.20% | 4.56% | 15.48% | 5.95% | 1.47% | 4.43% | 15.02% |
| Other Income + | 1.22 | 1.09 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 1.45 | 1.47 | 3.14 | 1.18 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.75 |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.52 |
| Profit before tax | 0.96 | 0.96 | -0.04 | 0.46 | 3.43 | 2.04 | 2.58 | 1.74 | 6.18 |
| Tax % | 20.83% | 45.83% | 400.00% | 45.65% | 18.08% | 30.39% | 49.22% | -59.20% | 35.76% |
| Net Profit + | 0.76 | 0.51 | -0.19 | 0.26 | 2.80 | 1.42 | 1.32 | 2.76 | 3.97 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.34 | 0.16 | -0.06 | 0.08 | 0.88 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.87 | 1.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 135.77% | 18.91% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 14.39% | 0.00% |
Financials of Aartech Solonics
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.94 | 7.06 | 7.06 | 7.06 | 10.59 | 10.59 | 10.59 | 15.89 | 15.89 |
| Reserves | 12.56 | 18.19 | 17.66 | 17.94 | 16.79 | 18.28 | 18.94 | 15.57 | 19.22 |
| Borrowings + | -0.01 | 1.10 | 2.36 | 1.11 | 0.65 | 2.69 | 4.15 | 5.64 | 5.62 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.26 | 1.97 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 4.02 | 5.11 | 7.28 | 5.70 | 9.90 |
| Total Liabilities | 19.75 | 28.32 | 29.88 | 28.66 | 32.05 | 36.67 | 40.96 | 42.80 | 50.63 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4.68 | 5.06 | 5.27 | 5.01 | 5.10 | 4.91 | 5.07 | 5.05 | 4.47 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.15 |
| Investments | 4.41 | 6.42 | 8.47 | 6.62 | 8.13 | 10.60 | 14.00 | 12.69 | 10.11 |
| Other Assets + | 10.66 | 16.84 | 16.14 | 17.03 | 18.82 | 21.16 | 21.89 | 25.01 | 35.90 |
| Total Assets | 19.75 | 28.32 | 29.88 | 28.66 | 32.05 | 36.67 | 40.96 | 42.80 | 50.63 |
Financials of Aartech Solonics
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.04 | -1.40 | 1.27 | -1.61 | 1.66 | -4.82 | 1.49 | -1.52 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1.14 | -6.06 | -4.23 | 2.28 | -1.27 | 3.84 | -0.93 | 1.28 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2.28 | 8.30 | -0.48 | -0.39 | -0.23 | 1.17 | 0.40 | 0.28 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.18 | 0.85 | -3.43 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.97 | 0.04 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.20 | -2.03 | 0.82 | -1.72 | 1.45 | -3.45 | 0.85 | -1.93 | |
| CFO/OP | 121% | -318% | -7,100% | -310% | 73% | -305% | 344% | -68% |
Financials of Aartech Solonics
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 128.63 | 132.07 | 168.04 | 212.81 | 160.39 | 177.70 | 105.69 | 59.14 | 146.07 |
| Inventory Days | 275.16 | 104.76 | 194.22 | 138.23 | 121.23 | 147.32 | 131.77 | 222.96 | 175.76 |
| Days Payable | 33.95 | 38.77 | 118.54 | 89.18 | 96.63 | 118.03 | 93.63 | 86.09 | 108.09 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 369.84 | 198.05 | 243.72 | 261.85 | 184.98 | 207.00 | 143.82 | 196.02 | 213.75 |
| Working Capital Days | 225.19 | 186.92 | 188.64 | 230.46 | 158.60 | 182.25 | 84.73 | 92.38 | 215.98 |
| ROCE % | 3.74% | -0.26% | 1.06% | 8.47% | 7.45% | 4.81% | 5.65% | 17.81% |
Continue your research
What Aartech Solonics's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
