Aion-Tech Solutions Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹201 Cr
- ROE
- -4.31%
- Price to sales
- 1.41
- Debt to equity
- 0.31
- 52W high / low
- ₹67.9 / ₹30.9
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.98%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.18%
- Net profit margin
- -11.60%
- Promoter holding
- 52.44%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹143 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Aion Tech Solutions Ltd is in the business of IT and ITES services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aion-Tech Soluti.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Aion-Tech Soluti
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aion-Tech Soluti
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 27.45 | 26.39 | 18.81 | 24.97 | 26.28 | 23.22 | 17.80 | 20.19 | 22.11 | 28.80 | 19.24 | 33.48 | 40.59 |
| Expenses + | 26.49 | 26.60 | 18.68 | 24.81 | 26.22 | 23.73 | 17.33 | 23.42 | 22.22 | 28.58 | 22.72 | 30.05 | 37.33 |
| Operating Profit | 0.96 | -0.21 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.06 | -0.51 | 0.47 | -3.23 | -0.11 | 0.22 | -3.48 | 3.43 | 3.26 |
| OPM % | 3.50% | -0.80% | 0.69% | 0.64% | 0.23% | -2.20% | 2.64% | -16.00% | -0.50% | 0.76% | -18.09% | 10.24% | 8.03% |
| Other Income + | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 0.31 | 16.11 | 0.93 | 1.70 | 14.54 | 0.60 | 0.98 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.81 | 1.09 | 1.70 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.66 | 0.50 | 2.15 | 3.42 | 3.70 |
| Profit before tax | 1.04 | -0.63 | -0.19 | -0.16 | -0.34 | -0.94 | -0.13 | 11.89 | -0.07 | 1.27 | 8.10 | -0.48 | -1.16 |
| Tax % | 50.00% | 14.29% | 68.42% | 25.00% | 170.59% | -21.28% | 161.54% | 16.48% | 528.57% | 42.52% | 26.54% | 0.00% | 51.72% |
| Net Profit + | 0.51 | -0.72 | -0.32 | -0.20 | -0.92 | -0.74 | -0.33 | 9.93 | -0.43 | 0.73 | 5.93 | -0.48 | -1.76 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.15 | -0.21 | -0.09 | -0.06 | -0.27 | -0.21 | -0.10 | 2.87 | -0.12 | 0.21 | 1.50 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
Financials of Aion-Tech Soluti
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 74 | 70 | 52 | 37 | 36 | 42 | 43 | 50 | 61 | 93 | 93 | 89 | 122 |
| Expenses + | 67 | 64 | 52 | 38 | 35 | 41 | 42 | 50 | 62 | 91 | 93 | 92 | 119 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 5 | -0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | -0 | -3 | 3 |
| OPM % | 9% | 8% | -1% | -3% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 0% | -2% | 2% | -0% | -3% | 3% |
| Other Income + | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 18 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | -5 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 13 | 8 |
| Tax % | 38% | 275% | -76% | -92% | -788% | 729% | 286% | 427% | 42% | 72% | 33% | 24% | |
| Net Profit + | 2 | -3 | -1 | -0 | 2 | -1 | -0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 10 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.04 | -1.45 | -0.64 | -0.06 | 0.81 | -0.47 | -0.07 | -0.30 | 0.15 | 0.13 | -0.63 | 2.86 | 1.68 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Aion-Tech Soluti
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 52 |
| Reserves | 55 | 50 | 49 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 33 | 35 | 32 | 61 | 246 |
| Borrowings + | 14 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 100 |
| Other Liabilities + | 11 | 16 | 11 | 18 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 28 |
| Total Liabilities | 98 | 98 | 91 | 61 | 56 | 57 | 63 | 57 | 88 | 97 | 105 | 128 | 426 |
| Fixed Assets + | 41 | 34 | 30 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 25 | 27 | 21 | 296 |
| CWIP | 13 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 2 |
| Other Assets + | 44 | 50 | 48 | 41 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 37 | 69 | 65 | 70 | 91 | 129 |
| Total Assets | 98 | 98 | 91 | 61 | 56 | 57 | 63 | 57 | 88 | 97 | 105 | 128 | 426 |
Financials of Aion-Tech Soluti
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 15 | 10 | 2 | -4 | -9 | -0 | -3 | 2 | 8 | -11 | 4 | -12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -11 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -35 | 4 | -8 | 20 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -7 | -4 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 1 | -4 | 26 | 6 | 4 | -7 |
| Net Cash Flow | -3 | 6 | 0 | -2 | -9 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 15 | 10 | 2 | -4 | -9 | -1 | -3 | 2 | 7 | -17 | -1 | 5 |
| CFO/OP | 223% | 200% | -584% | 152% | -1,354% | 239% | -153% | 3,283% | -247% | -501% | -3,018% | 396% |
Financials of Aion-Tech Soluti
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59 | 57 | 41 | 61 | 81 | 77 | 100 | 74 | 78 | 93 | 86 | 79 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 59 | 57 | 41 | 61 | 81 | 77 | 100 | 74 | 78 | 93 | 86 | 79 |
| Working Capital Days | -23 | -50 | -74 | 181 | 212 | 201 | 221 | 195 | 115 | 109 | 64 | 63 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 2% | -6% | -2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 2% | 3% | -1% | -2% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Subex (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹8,559 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Subex Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
