A.K.Capital Services Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,157 Cr
- P/E
- 10.11
- ROE
- 10.95%
- PEG
- 1.26
- Price to sales
- 2.00
- Debt to equity
- 2.95
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,830 / ₹1,215
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 14.74%
- EBITDA margin
- 70.35%
- Net profit margin
- 19.93%
- Promoter holding
- 72.24%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹577 Cr
Incorporated in 1993, A. K. Capital Services Ltd is a SEBI Registered Category I Merchant Banker[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track A.K.Capital Serv.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of A.K.Capital Serv
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of A.K.Capital Serv
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 116 | 116 | 124 | 132 | 147 | 115 | 120 | 115 | 131 | 134 | 154 | 135 | 149 |
| Interest | 38 | 44 | 46 | 51 | 55 | 53 | 53 | 57 | 61 | 62 | 58 | 59 | 59 |
| Expenses + | 45 | 40 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 30 | 38 | 33 | 40 | 39 | 52 | 39 | 43 |
| Financing Profit | 33 | 32 | 29 | 28 | 42 | 32 | 29 | 25 | 31 | 34 | 43 | 37 | 47 |
| Financing Margin % | 28% | 27% | 23% | 21% | 29% | 28% | 24% | 22% | 24% | 26% | 28% | 28% | 32% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 31 | 30 | 27 | 26 | 40 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 30 | 32 | 41 | 35 | 45 |
| Tax % | 21% | 25% | 26% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 23% | 24% | 12% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 27% |
| Net Profit + | 25 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 27 | 24 | 31 | 26 | 33 |
| EPS in Rs | 37.18 | 33.77 | 29.77 | 30.02 | 45.38 | 34.39 | 30.08 | 25.00 | 38.91 | 35.00 | 45.65 | 37.92 | 48.64 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of A.K.Capital Serv
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 252 | 242 | 336 | 330 | 421 | 313 | 288 | 322 | 407 | 519 | 482 | 572 |
| Interest | 77 | 81 | 106 | 138 | 153 | 115 | 83 | 92 | 131 | 196 | 224 | 237 |
| Expenses + | 116 | 102 | 141 | 98 | 169 | 126 | 101 | 114 | 150 | 192 | 141 | 172 |
| Financing Profit | 59 | 59 | 89 | 94 | 99 | 72 | 104 | 116 | 126 | 131 | 118 | 162 |
| Financing Margin % | 24% | 24% | 26% | 28% | 24% | 23% | 36% | 36% | 31% | 25% | 24% | 28% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 3 | 3 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | 59 | 89 | 91 | 97 | 65 | 98 | 109 | 118 | 123 | 110 | 153 |
| Tax % | 30% | 30% | 35% | 30% | 26% | 21% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 21% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 41 | 42 | 58 | 63 | 72 | 51 | 75 | 83 | 88 | 93 | 87 | 114 |
| EPS in Rs | 62.33 | 63.00 | 87.02 | 95.30 | 108.15 | 77.29 | 112.73 | 124.65 | 132.77 | 138.95 | 128.38 | 167.20 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 10% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 5% | 6% | 9% | 12% | 30% | 13% |
Financials of A.K.Capital Serv
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 377 | 414 | 471 | 517 | 578 | 608 | 677 | 753 | 833 | 912 | 964 | 1,040 |
| Borrowing | 823 | 1,385 | 2,002 | 1,887 | 1,878 | 881 | 1,391 | 1,845 | 2,164 | 2,754 | 3,148 | 3,089 |
| Other Liabilities + | 30 | 49 | 26 | 82 | 102 | 85 | 86 | 109 | 114 | 132 | 121 | 148 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,237 | 1,855 | 2,506 | 2,493 | 2,565 | 1,581 | 2,161 | 2,714 | 3,118 | 3,805 | 4,240 | 4,284 |
| Fixed Assets + | 49 | 48 | 52 | 73 | 67 | 71 | 66 | 78 | 70 | 79 | 74 | 70 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 762 | 928 | 1,118 | 828 | 791 | 591 | 1,098 | 1,462 | 1,838 | 2,729 | 2,828 | 2,434 |
| Other Assets + | 426 | 879 | 1,336 | 1,592 | 1,708 | 919 | 998 | 1,171 | 1,210 | 995 | 1,337 | 1,780 |
| Total Assets | 1,237 | 1,855 | 2,506 | 2,493 | 2,565 | 1,581 | 2,161 | 2,714 | 3,118 | 3,805 | 4,240 | 4,284 |
Financials of A.K.Capital Serv
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 103 | -425 | -540 | 345 | 25 | 966 | -91 | -119 | 45 | 202 | -478 | -258 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -257 | -49 | 28 | -139 | 133 | 288 | -418 | -218 | -230 | -735 | 163 | 404 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 144 | 478 | 508 | -210 | -152 | -1,163 | 425 | 356 | 177 | 530 | 319 | -114 |
| Net Cash Flow | -9 | 4 | -3 | -3 | 6 | 91 | -85 | 20 | -8 | -3 | 4 | 33 |
| Free Cash Flow | 102 | -427 | -547 | 333 | 28 | 967 | -91 | -123 | 39 | 201 | -480 | -263 |
| CFO/OP | 88% | -292% | -258% | 162% | 21% | 524% | -37% | -46% | 29% | 71% | -131% | -55% |
Financials of A.K.Capital Serv
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 11% | 10% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 11% |
Momentum score · price trend
75 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +46.1% | 85% |
| Last 6 months | +8.8% | 67% |
| Last 3 months | +0.8% | 69% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For A.K.Capital Serv: 0.4 × 85 + 0.4 × 67 + 0.2 × 69 = 75.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
