Max India Ltd
Max India Q2 Results 2026 (FY27): Revenue ₹95.5 Cr, Net loss ₹22.3 Cr
Q2 FY27 investor presentation: what the company reported on revenue, margins and capex.
Guidance rank: #38 of 64 in Finance
See the sector's top 10 — free with your mobile number.
Max India Ltd Q2 FY27 key numbers
- Revenue
- Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ.
As stated in Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation · published 3 Nov 2026. Reported figures, not investment advice.
Based on Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation. The company has not published an earnings-call transcript for this quarter, so figures here are what the investor presentation reports, not management guidance.
The short version
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). - Residences for Seniors revenue: Rs 50.5 Cr in Q2FY27, up 156% YoY and 35% QoQ (Page 5 & 11). - Care Homes & AGEasy combined revenue: Rs 43.6 Cr in Q2FY27, up 59% YoY and 55% QoQ (Page 5 & 11). - Care Homes revenue: Rs 12.79 Cr in Q2FY27, approximately 40% YoY growth (Page 7 & 22). - AGEasy revenue: Rs 35 Cr in Q2FY27, approximately 1.7x YoY and 1.9x QoQ growth (Pages 7, 25). - Key sales: Gurugram E361 sold 247 of 360 units by Q2FY27; sales velocity of 31 units/month (Page 17). - Collections approx. EBITDA: Loss of Rs 11.4 Cr in Q2FY27, down 55% YoY from Rs -25.3 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 29, 11).
From Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 earnings-call transcript · updated 3 Nov 2026.
How did Max India's revenue grow in the September 2026 quarter?
- Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29).
- Residences for Seniors revenue: Rs 50.5 Cr in Q2FY27, up 156% YoY and 35% QoQ (Page 5 & 11).
- Care Homes & AGEasy combined revenue: Rs 43.6 Cr in Q2FY27, up 59% YoY and 55% QoQ (Page 5 & 11).
- Care Homes revenue: Rs 12.79 Cr in Q2FY27, approximately 40% YoY growth (Page 7 & 22).
- AGEasy revenue: Rs 35 Cr in Q2FY27, approximately 1.7x YoY and 1.9x QoQ growth (Pages 7, 25).
- Key sales: Gurugram E361 sold 247 of 360 units by Q2FY27; sales velocity of 31 units/month (Page 17).
2 more points from Max India Ltd's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
What happened to Max India's margins in Q2 FY27?
See what Max India Ltd said on profitability & margins — free account, 30 seconds.
What capex is Max India planning?
- Care Homes Capacity Expansion:
- Total bed capacity expanded from 262 to 485 beds.
- Operational homes include locations in Bengaluru, Gurugram, Noida, Chennai, and others with go-live dates ranging from Sep’24 to May’26.
- Several homes ramping up move-ins, e.g., Gurugram Sector-41 (29 beds) went live May’26; DLF Gurgaon (27 beds) relaunched July’26.
- Residences for Seniors Projects:
- E360, Gurugram: Fully sold 292 units; collection Rs 28.5 Cr Q2 FY27; fully operational.
- E361, Gurugram: 247/360 units sold; sales velocity 31 units/month in Q2 FY27; collection Rs 69.2 Cr Q2 FY27.
- Noida Phase I: 127/340 handovers completed; operational; collection Rs 113.8 Cr Q2 FY27.
- Antara Noida Phase 1 operational with 127 handovers; Phase II approvals underway.
- Investment:
- Senior Living Residences: Invested capital ~Rs 472 Cr.
- Care Homes & AGEasy: Invested capital ~Rs 542 Cr.
- Other assets: Rs 52 Cr; cash Rs 52 Cr.
- Timelines:
2 more points from Max India Ltd's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
Top-ranked in Finance
Ranked on what management guided this quarter
Rank buckets describe management commentary on revenue and margin. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Is Max India raising money or cutting debt?
See what Max India Ltd said on fundraising & capital structure — free account, 30 seconds.
How big is Max India's order book?
See what Max India Ltd said on order book & pipeline — free account, 30 seconds.
Max India Ltd — Quarterly revenue & net profit
Q2 FY27 figures are not in this chart yet. Latest shown: Mar 2026 (Q4 FY26). The Q2 FY27 numbers from the filing are in the analysis on this page.
Reported quarterly figures (₹ Cr). Latest (Q4 FY26): revenue ₹66 Cr, net loss ₹19 Cr. Revenue and profit are scaled separately — hover a quarter for exact figures.
Full financials →Continue your research
What Max India Ltd's management said in earlier quarters
- Q1 FY27 earnings call analysis →
- Q3 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q4 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q2 FY26 earnings call analysis →
- Q1 FY26 earnings call →
- Q4 FY25 earnings call →
- Q3 FY25 earnings call →
- Q2 FY25 earnings call →
- Q1 FY25 earnings call →
- Q4 FY24 earnings call →
- Q3 FY24 earnings call →
- Q2 FY24 earnings call →
Others in Finance this season
- Bajaj Finserv (Q2 FY27)
Bajaj Finserv Limited (Consolidated) Q2 FY2027 revenue: ₹43,416 Cr, ↑16.7% YoY . Key investor presentation takeaways from Bajaj Finserv Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
- DCM Financial (Q2 FY27)
1.35 Crores . Key results statement takeaways from DCM Financial Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Tata Investment Corporation (Q2 FY27)
122.30 crores, compared to Rs. Key results statement takeaways from Tata Investment Corporation Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against secto
- Choice International (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations:** ₹3,729 Mn, up 32.04% YoY from ₹2,744 Mn in Q2 FY26. Key investor presentation takeaways from Choice International Ltd's Q2 FY
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Arthneeti Pro · Annual
Max India Ltd and 15K+ more earnings calls,
for less than your morning chai
a day
Every earnings call, ranking and concall Q&A across all four results seasons.
Secure Razorpay payment · instant access
Frequently Asked Questions
What were Max India Ltd Q2 FY27 results?
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). - Residences for Seniors revenue: Rs 50.5 Cr in Q2FY27, up 156% YoY and 35% QoQ (Page 5 & 11). - Care Homes & AGEasy combined revenue: Rs 43.6 Cr in Q2FY27, up 59% YoY and 55% QoQ (Page 5 & 11). - Care Homes revenue: Rs 12.79 Cr in Q2FY27, approximately 40% YoY growth (Page 7 & 22). - AGEasy revenue: Rs 35 Cr in Q2FY27, approximately 1.7x YoY and 1.9x QoQ growth (Pages 7, 25). - Key sales: Gurugram E361 sold 247 of 360 units by Q2FY27; sales velocity of 31 units/month (Page 17). - Collections approx. EBITDA: Loss of Rs 11.4 Cr in Q2FY27, down 55% YoY from Rs -25.3 Cr in Q2FY26 (Page 29, 11).
What is Max India Ltd share price analysis?
Max India Ltd currently shows a neutral. The stock trades at a P/E of N/A with a market cap of ₹806 Cr. Investors should review the full earnings analysis for detailed insights.
Is Max India Ltd planning capital expenditure?
Care Homes Capacity Expansion: - Total bed capacity expanded from 262 to 485 beds.
Keep Max India Ltd on your radar — track it to get its next earnings analysis in your feed.
This analysis is AI-generated based on publicly available earnings data and the company's investor presentation. This is not investment advice. Please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before making investment decisions.
