Alphalogic Techsys Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹231 Cr
- P/E
- 41.53
- ROE
- 10.46%
- PEG
- 2.77
- Price to sales
- 4.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.88
- 52W high / low
- ₹76.8 / ₹34.7
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 55.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 19.38%
- Net profit margin
- 15.59%
- Promoter holding
- 73.78%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹54 Cr
Incorporated in 2018, Alphalogic Techsys Ltd is in the business of providing Information Technology and related services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Alphalogic Techsys.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Alphalogic Techsys
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Alphalogic Techsys
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 8.61 | 9.41 | 12.51 | 14.26 | 17.75 | 23.84 | 18.79 | 20.69 | 14.64 | 11.44 | 16.80 | 9.55 | 12.76 |
| Expenses + | 6.78 | 8.54 | 10.41 | 12.68 | 16.21 | 22.08 | 17.14 | 18.92 | 12.94 | 9.76 | 14.12 | 7.07 | 10.83 |
| Operating Profit | 1.83 | 0.87 | 2.10 | 1.58 | 1.54 | 1.76 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 1.70 | 1.68 | 2.68 | 2.48 | 1.93 |
| OPM % | 21.25% | 9.25% | 16.79% | 11.08% | 8.68% | 7.38% | 8.78% | 8.55% | 11.61% | 14.69% | 15.95% | 25.97% | 15.13% |
| Other Income + | 0.10 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.75 | 0.23 | 0.72 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.61 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 1.75 | 0.97 | 2.40 | 2.05 | 1.58 | 2.29 | 2.30 | 2.14 | 1.73 | 2.13 | 3.03 | 2.75 | 2.29 |
| Tax % | 25.71% | 24.74% | 25.42% | 22.93% | 24.05% | 24.45% | 25.22% | 23.83% | 29.48% | 24.88% | 25.74% | 24.73% | 27.51% |
| Net Profit + | 1.30 | 0.73 | 1.80 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 1.73 | 1.72 | 1.63 | 1.22 | 1.61 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
Financials of Alphalogic Techsys
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 4.68 | 5.48 | 12.02 | 22.22 | 53.92 | 77.96 | 50.55 |
| Expenses + | 2.63 | 5.30 | 10.51 | 16.87 | 47.85 | 70.87 | 41.78 |
| Operating Profit | 2.05 | 0.18 | 1.51 | 5.35 | 6.07 | 7.09 | 8.77 |
| OPM % | 43.80% | 3.28% | 12.56% | 24.08% | 11.26% | 9.09% | 17.35% |
| Other Income + | 0.79 | 1.28 | 2.12 | 0.75 | 1.73 | 1.98 | 2.35 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.46 | 0.87 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 0.50 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 2.65 | 0.96 | 2.72 | 5.47 | 6.99 | 8.44 | 10.20 |
| Tax % | 24.15% | 28.12% | 23.90% | 25.23% | 24.46% | 25.47% | 25.59% |
| Net Profit + | 2.01 | 0.69 | 2.07 | 4.08 | 5.29 | 6.29 | 7.59 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Alphalogic Techsys
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.78 | 11.29 | 17.57 | 23.73 | 31.31 | 31.31 | |
| Reserves | 8.11 | 7.24 | 10.19 | 15.99 | 15.70 | 20.75 | |
| Borrowings + | 2.27 | 4.30 | 7.11 | 4.93 | 0.84 | 45.65 | |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.09 | 1.78 | 2.42 | 14.72 | 16.63 | 19.84 | |
| Total Liabilities | 13.25 | 24.61 | 37.29 | 59.37 | 64.48 | 117.55 | |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.10 | 0.34 | 0.69 | 1.16 | 1.05 | 2.26 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 2.80 | 3.86 | 6.58 | 12.64 | 23.20 | |
| Investments | 9.89 | 11.00 | 11.57 | 12.29 | 10.17 | 1.11 | |
| Other Assets + | 3.26 | 10.47 | 21.17 | 39.34 | 40.62 | 90.98 | |
| Total Assets | 13.25 | 24.61 | 37.29 | 59.37 | 64.48 | 117.55 |
Financials of Alphalogic Techsys
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.66 | -5.51 | -7.47 | 0.49 | 2.48 | -31.23 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.43 | -1.90 | -3.77 | -10.08 | -0.18 | -17.29 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.07 | 7.51 | 11.24 | 9.60 | -2.29 | 48.56 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.02 | 0.10 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.65 | -8.60 | -8.96 | -2.81 | -3.61 | -42.49 | |
| CFO/OP | 517% | -325% | -116% | 40% | 66% | -327% |
Financials of Alphalogic Techsys
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 14.65 | 49.80 | 49.12 | 60.86 | 37.31 | 56.90 | |
| Inventory Days | 0.00 | 32.59 | 63.03 | 43.08 | 22.67 | 44.22 | |
| Days Payable | 59.75 | 16.12 | 33.56 | 27.31 | 26.65 | ||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 14.65 | 22.64 | 96.02 | 70.37 | 32.67 | 74.47 | |
| Working Capital Days | -137.87 | -78.95 | -47.97 | 147.44 | 158.95 | 481.54 | |
| ROCE % | 16.06% | 20.31% | 17.09% | 16.28% | 12.54% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
