Aryaman Capital Markets Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹506 Cr
- P/E
- 20.58
- ROE
- 29.96%
- PEG
- 0.12
- Price to sales
- 11.83
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹559 / ₹391
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -14.54%
- EBITDA margin
- 65.38%
- Net profit margin
- 45.14%
- Promoter holding
- 74.28%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹43 Cr
Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd is the fund-based and secondary-market arm of the Aryaman Group. It undertakes proprietary investments and trading in quoted and unquoted securities, SME market making, underwriting, stock broking and CDSL depository-participant services.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aryaman Capital.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Aryaman Capital
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aryaman Capital
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3.52 | 20.79 | 23.80 | 25.70 | 25.72 | 10.43 | 15.44 | 7.69 |
| Expenses + | 2.73 | 13.03 | 9.88 | 21.16 | 12.70 | 2.31 | 8.46 | 3.84 |
| Operating Profit | 0.79 | 7.76 | 13.92 | 4.54 | 13.02 | 8.12 | 6.98 | 3.85 |
| OPM % | 22.44% | 37.33% | 58.49% | 17.67% | 50.62% | 77.85% | 45.21% | 50.07% |
| Other Income + | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.81 | 1.43 | 0.47 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | 7.39 | 13.77 | 5.33 | 12.81 | 8.53 | 7.61 | 4.19 |
| Tax % | 15.15% | 23.41% | 16.05% | 0.00% | 13.90% | 21.22% | 24.70% | -2.86% |
| Net Profit + | 0.27 | 5.66 | 11.56 | 5.32 | 11.03 | 6.72 | 5.73 | 4.32 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.23 | 4.73 | 9.65 | 4.44 | 9.21 | 5.61 | 4.78 | 3.61 |
Financials of Aryaman Capital
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7 | 10 | 23 | 28 | 78 | 85 | 135 | 73 | 47 | 34 | 77 | 59 |
| Expenses + | 7 | 10 | 21 | 27 | 75 | 82 | 132 | 70 | 42 | 23 | 47 | 27 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 32 |
| OPM % | 5% | 3% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 2% | 4% | 11% | 33% | 40% | 54% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 33 |
| Tax % | 40% | 37% | 22% | 2% | 24% | 9% | 26% | 30% | 17% | 14% | 15% | 16% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 28 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.10 | 1.01 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 1.24 | 5.39 | 19.14 | 23.20 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Aryaman Capital
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 65 | 96 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 33 | 28 | 31 | 41 | 46 | 28 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 |
| Total Liabilities | 14 | 15 | 20 | 39 | 52 | 51 | 47 | 50 | 72 | 91 | 116 | 118 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 7 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 47 | 82 |
| Other Assets + | 6 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 44 | 41 | 42 | 52 | 64 | 68 | 34 |
| Total Assets | 14 | 15 | 20 | 39 | 52 | 51 | 47 | 50 | 72 | 91 | 116 | 118 |
Financials of Aryaman Capital
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -2 | 7 | -10 | -18 | -4 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 34 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | 2 | -5 | -7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -30 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | -0 | -1 | 17 | 12 | -2 | -8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -22 | -29 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 4 | -25 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | 7 | -10 | -19 | -4 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 33 |
| CFO/OP | 68% | -827% | 416% | -805% | -632% | -134% | 404% | 327% | 145% | 81% | 94% | 126% |
Financials of Aryaman Capital
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Inventory Days | 204 | 194 | 8 | 151 | 150 | 165 | 78 | 108 | 146 | 260 | 134 | 0 |
| Days Payable | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 204 | 194 | 7 | 153 | 151 | 165 | 77 | 108 | 147 | 261 | 124 | 1 |
| Working Capital Days | 144 | 181 | -2 | -79 | -1 | 163 | 75 | 104 | 133 | 172 | 57 | 36 |
| ROCE % | 2% | 1% | 9% | 4% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 8% | 14% | 32% | 32% |
Momentum score · price trend
23 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −25.1% | 31% |
| Last 6 months | −3.6% | 50% |
| Last 3 months | +0.7% | 69% |
The price is 41.5% below its all-time high of ₹723.25 (29 Aug 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 46 became 23.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Aryaman Capital: 0.4 × 31 + 0.4 × 50 + 0.2 × 69 = 46, halved to 23 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 30 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
