Aryaman Financial Services Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹814 Cr
- P/E
- 27.45
- ROE
- 20.45%
- PEG
- 0.29
- Price to sales
- 11.75
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹786 / ₹566
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -9.38%
- EBITDA margin
- 61.29%
- Net profit margin
- 45.18%
- Promoter holding
- 63.92%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹69 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, Aryaman Financial Services Ltd is in the business of Merchant Banking, Investments (Strategic & Non Strategic)[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Aryaman Financial Services.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Aryaman Financial Services
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Aryaman Financial Services
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 12.52 | 11.50 | 31.65 | 16.73 | 6.27 | 10.97 | 24.86 | 37.58 | 39.45 | 28.79 | 18.98 | 19.95 | 10.48 |
| Interest | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.98 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.93 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 15.40 | 10.18 | 10.31 | 8.34 | 5.17 | 3.89 | 16.06 | 11.46 | 28.78 | 13.71 | 7.22 | 10.06 | 5.62 |
| Financing Profit | -3.78 | 0.40 | 20.41 | 7.46 | 0.12 | 6.04 | 7.78 | 25.19 | 10.06 | 14.43 | 11.51 | 9.88 | 4.86 |
| Financing Margin % | -30.19% | 3.48% | 64.49% | 44.59% | 1.91% | 55.06% | 31.30% | 67.03% | 25.50% | 50.12% | 60.64% | 49.52% | 46.37% |
| Other Income + | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.44 | 1.13 | 1.28 | 0.65 | 2.17 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.40 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | -3.11 | 1.09 | 21.22 | 8.29 | 1.54 | 7.14 | 9.02 | 25.80 | 12.19 | 15.63 | 13.19 | 11.63 | 6.20 |
| Tax % | -4.18% | 24.77% | 12.96% | 16.16% | 16.23% | 14.43% | 23.61% | 16.24% | 13.04% | 15.42% | 21.99% | 23.82% | 7.10% |
| Net Profit + | -2.99 | 0.81 | 18.46 | 6.95 | 1.28 | 6.11 | 6.89 | 21.61 | 10.59 | 13.22 | 10.29 | 8.87 | 5.76 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.84 | 0.63 | 9.23 | 4.42 | 0.82 | 3.14 | 4.52 | 12.19 | 6.83 | 8.20 | 6.57 | 5.63 | 3.75 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Aryaman Financial Services
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 9 | 13 | 28 | 39 | 87 | 89 | 138 | 85 | 56 | 70 | 118 | 78 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Expenses + | 8 | 12 | 25 | 35 | 82 | 85 | 134 | 74 | 46 | 34 | 60 | 37 |
| Financing Profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 54 | 41 |
| Financing Margin % | 6% | 8% | 12% | 10% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 10% | 12% | 46% | 46% | 52% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 32 | 54 | 47 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 24% | 22% | 26% | 29% | 23% | 11% | 19% | 14% | 17% | 18% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 45 | 38 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.35 | 0.61 | 2.05 | 2.41 | 1.52 | 0.78 | 0.66 | 3.99 | 3.36 | 15.11 | 25.77 | 24.14 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Aryaman Financial Services
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 5 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 44 | 61 | 116 | 148 |
| Borrowing | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 32 | 33 | 28 | 31 | 41 | 46 | 28 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 36 | 41 | 68 | 77 |
| Total Liabilities | 21 | 22 | 37 | 65 | 79 | 77 | 83 | 99 | 133 | 160 | 225 | 237 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 7 | 6 | 24 | 35 | 28 | 21 | 30 | 39 | 58 | 62 | 97 | 134 |
| Other Assets + | 12 | 14 | 11 | 28 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 58 | 73 | 96 | 125 | 101 |
| Total Assets | 21 | 22 | 37 | 65 | 79 | 77 | 83 | 99 | 133 | 160 | 225 | 237 |
Financials of Aryaman Financial Services
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1 | -0 | 6 | -7 | -17 | -5 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 26 | 46 | 34 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -2 | 2 | -11 | -7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | -3 | 1 | -6 | -12 | -28 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 3 | -1 | 5 | 14 | 12 | -2 | -8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -8 | -29 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 26 | -23 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | 6 | -7 | -18 | -6 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 26 | 46 | 33 |
| CFO/OP | 81% | -36% | 187% | -117% | -318% | -116% | 346% | 155% | 123% | 83% | 88% | 102% |
Financials of Aryaman Financial Services
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 3% | 4% | 11% | 10% | 6% | 3% | 2% | 12% | 8% | 27% | 31% | 20% |
Momentum score · price trend
29 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −18.0% | 39% |
| Last 6 months | +7.1% | 65% |
| Last 3 months | +14.5% | 86% |
The price is 38.7% below its all-time high of ₹1,082.5 (22 Aug 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 59 became 29.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Aryaman Financial Services: 0.4 × 39 + 0.4 × 65 + 0.2 × 86 = 59, halved to 29 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
