Ascom Leasing & Investments Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹209 Cr
- P/E
- 39.67
- ROE
- 10.04%
- PEG
- 20.04
- Price to sales
- 15.97
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- 52W high / low
- ₹285 / ₹110
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 4.07%
- EBITDA margin
- 59.49%
- Net profit margin
- 40.28%
- Promoter holding
- 74.85%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹13 Cr
Incorporated in 1986, Ascom Leasing & Investments Ltd is in the business of providing loans & advances[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Ascom Leasing &.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Ascom Leasing &
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Ascom Leasing &
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Ascom Leasing &
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0.02 | 0.97 | 3.66 | 6.24 | 9.14 | 10.18 | 10.70 | 12.45 | 12.15 | 12.33 | 12.92 | 13.06 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.45 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.67 | 0.55 |
| Expenses + | 0.01 | 0.87 | 2.81 | 1.11 | 2.40 | 3.09 | 3.65 | 5.12 | 5.16 | 5.32 | 5.36 | 5.29 |
| Financing Profit | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.76 | 4.95 | 6.21 | 6.42 | 6.60 | 6.65 | 6.79 | 6.80 | 6.89 | 7.22 |
| Financing Margin % | 50.00% | 6.19% | 20.77% | 79.33% | 67.94% | 63.06% | 61.68% | 53.41% | 55.88% | 55.15% | 53.33% | 55.28% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.89 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.71 | 4.90 | 5.13 | 6.16 | 6.38 | 6.47 | 6.61 | 6.64 | 6.80 | 6.96 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 33.33% | 32.39% | 9.39% | 32.75% | 25.32% | 25.08% | 24.57% | 25.11% | 25.15% | 24.85% | 25.00% |
| Net Profit + | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 4.44 | 3.45 | 4.60 | 4.79 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 4.97 | 5.11 | 5.23 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.59 | 5.16 | 4.01 | 3.93 | 4.09 | 4.16 | 4.23 | 4.24 | 4.36 | 4.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Ascom Leasing &
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.60 | 5.56 | 5.56 | 5.70 | 5.70 | 7.81 | 7.81 | 7.81 | 11.71 | 11.71 | 11.71 | 11.71 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 0.70 | 1.20 | 5.05 | 8.45 | 17.27 | 22.06 | 26.93 | 27.99 | 32.95 | 38.06 | 43.29 |
| Borrowing | 0.09 | 0.39 | 1.15 | 4.97 | 10.34 | 9.59 | 7.36 | 3.71 | 0.38 | 2.43 | 7.22 | 2.36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 2.56 | 2.03 | 2.00 | 2.31 | 2.15 | 2.28 | 2.72 | 2.33 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.70 | 6.65 | 8.13 | 16.20 | 27.05 | 36.70 | 39.23 | 40.76 | 42.23 | 49.37 | 59.71 | 59.69 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.53 | 0.99 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.70 | 6.65 | 7.85 | 15.94 | 26.78 | 36.47 | 39.05 | 40.45 | 42.02 | 49.22 | 59.18 | 58.70 |
| Total Assets | 0.70 | 6.65 | 8.13 | 16.20 | 27.05 | 36.70 | 39.23 | 40.76 | 42.23 | 49.37 | 59.71 | 59.69 |
Financials of Ascom Leasing &
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | -5.42 | -0.32 | -3.57 | 3.47 | -3.87 | -2.09 | 5.31 | 1.56 | -0.16 | 0.54 | 4.83 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.30 | -0.01 | -0.16 | -0.11 | -0.06 | -0.24 | 0.00 | -2.60 | -0.46 | -0.68 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 5.90 | 0.68 | 3.35 | 1.30 | 5.46 | -0.67 | -3.81 | -3.54 | 1.89 | 4.15 | -5.51 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.06 | -0.23 | 4.61 | 1.49 | -2.81 | 1.26 | -1.98 | -0.87 | 4.24 | -1.37 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | -5.42 | -0.62 | -3.58 | 3.31 | -3.98 | -2.15 | 5.07 | 1.56 | -0.16 | 0.08 | 4.15 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | -5,400% | -11% | -61% | 76% | -33% | -7% | 94% | 46% | 22% | 30% | 85% |
Financials of Ascom Leasing &
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 0.00% | 1.16% | 7.53% | 50.71% | 32.53% | 23.50% | 17.43% | 15.08% | 13.33% | 11.83% | 10.84% | 10.04% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
