Authum Investment & Infrastructure Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹44,801 Cr
- P/E
- 21.40
- ROE
- 13.16%
- PEG
- 0.21
- Price to sales
- 16.24
- Debt to equity
- 0.23
- 52W high / low
- ₹3,149 / ₹405
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 58.10%
- EBITDA margin
- 87.95%
- Net profit margin
- 75.91%
- Promoter holding
- 68.81%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2,758 Cr
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited is engaged in the business of fund-based activities viz, investment in shares, securities, mutual funds etc. and providing loans and advances, etc. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22,153 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Authum Invest.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingAuthum Invest announcements
All announcements →- Acquisition / mergerNotableAuthum Investment & Infrastructure Ltd gets NCLT approval for A A Estates resolution plan
- Acquisition / mergerNotableConsortium of Authum and Inox Neo discharges obligations for Wind World acquisition
Financials of Authum Invest
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Authum Invest
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | -118 | 61 | 973 | 490 | 886 | 1,412 | 1,091 | 618 | 1,442 | 1,210 | 595 | 446 | 268 |
| Interest | 16 | 19 | 37 | 10 | -0 | 8 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 20 | 41 | 63 | 61 |
| Expenses + | 21 | 4 | 11 | -176 | -397 | 160 | 141 | -9 | 182 | 56 | 20 | 95 | 78 |
| Financing Profit | -155 | 38 | 925 | 656 | 1,283 | 1,244 | 937 | 619 | 1,243 | 1,135 | 534 | 288 | 129 |
| Financing Margin % | 131% | 63% | 95% | 134% | 145% | 88% | 86% | 100% | 86% | 94% | 90% | 64% | 48% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | -154 | 39 | 926 | 657 | 1,300 | 1,242 | 960 | 620 | 1,252 | 1,142 | 535 | 286 | 132 |
| Tax % | -13% | 17% | 15% | 8% | -15% | 12% | 12% | 12% | -41% | 18% | -43% | 41% | 66% |
| Net Profit + | -134 | 33 | 788 | 603 | 1,498 | 1,093 | 844 | 545 | 1,766 | 941 | 765 | 168 | 46 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.58 | 0.38 | 9.28 | 7.10 | 17.64 | 12.87 | 9.94 | 6.42 | 20.80 | 11.08 | 9.00 | 1.98 | 0.54 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Authum Invest
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 43 | 317 | 222 | 351 | -36 | -11 | 256 | 907 | 374 | 2,413 | 4,568 | 2,520 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 30 | 46 | 76 | 46 | 185 |
| Expenses + | 41 | 314 | 207 | 342 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 52 | 43 | -569 | 474 | 249 |
| Financing Profit | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | -37 | -15 | 158 | 826 | 285 | 2,905 | 4,049 | 2,086 |
| Financing Margin % | 3% | 0% | 6% | 3% | 105% | 146% | 62% | 91% | 76% | 120% | 89% | 83% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 3 | 17 | 31 | 22 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | -37 | -15 | 157 | 826 | 287 | 2,919 | 4,074 | 2,095 |
| Tax % | 0% | 20% | 38% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 19% | 16% | -0% | -4% | 8% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | -37 | -15 | 135 | 669 | 240 | 2,920 | 4,248 | 1,919 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | -0.19 | -0.08 | 1.68 | 7.87 | 2.83 | 34.38 | 50.02 | 22.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Authum Invest
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 85 |
| Reserves | 43 | 44 | 52 | 58 | 38 | 408 | 1,416 | 3,104 | 2,974 | 10,246 | 14,603 | 14,467 |
| Borrowing | 4 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 273 | 503 | 871 | 970 | 950 | 876 | 3,100 |
| Other Liabilities + | 13 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 26 | 60 | 123 | 314 | 654 |
| Total Liabilities | 71 | 84 | 79 | 118 | 63 | 695 | 1,946 | 4,019 | 4,021 | 11,337 | 15,810 | 18,306 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 176 | 142 | 185 | 230 | 292 | 344 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 57 | 330 | 1,626 | 3,186 | 3,593 | 8,941 | 12,740 | 15,345 |
| Other Assets + | 67 | 83 | 65 | 100 | 6 | 183 | 144 | 691 | 243 | 2,164 | 2,772 | 2,616 |
| Total Assets | 71 | 84 | 79 | 118 | 63 | 695 | 1,946 | 4,019 | 4,021 | 11,337 | 15,810 | 18,306 |
Financials of Authum Invest
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -36 | -13 | 26 | -10 | -34 | -169 | 217 | 262 | -107 | -148 | 1,689 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 34 | 2 | -13 | -3 | 41 | -722 | -451 | -570 | 81 | 489 | -1,651 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 2 | 11 | -12 | 13 | -8 | 892 | 247 | 336 | 53 | -403 | -127 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 26 | -61 | -89 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -36 | -13 | 26 | -10 | -34 | -169 | 217 | 261 | -113 | -150 | 1,674 | |
| CFO/OP | -1,875% | -480% | 187% | -83% | 92% | 1,276% | 138% | 47% | -12% | -4% | 45% |
Financials of Authum Invest
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 2% | 2% | 14% | 9% | -63% | -7% | 15% | 29% | 8% | 44% | 34% | 13% |
Momentum score · price trend
64 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −11.7% | 46% |
| Last 6 months | +24.3% | 79% |
| Last 3 months | +0.2% | 68% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Authum Invest: 0.4 × 46 + 0.4 × 79 + 0.2 × 68 = 64.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 16 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Authum Invest's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
