Available Finance Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹146 Cr
- P/E
- 0.98
- ROE
- 8.57%
- PEG
- -0.07
- Price to sales
- 239.11
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹163 / ₹125
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 1.76%
- EBITDA margin
- 59.02%
- Net profit margin
- 17893.33%
- Promoter holding
- 65.53%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Available Finance.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Available Finance
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Available Finance
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OPM % | 67% | 55% | 23% | 57% | 64% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 50% | 64% | 33% | 67% | 53% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tax % | 20% | 88% | 33% | 12% | 22% | 25% | 25% | 33% | 29% | 22% | 20% | 30% | 38% |
| Net Profit + | 27 | 39 | 22 | 16 | 49 | 33 | 35 | 16 | 21 | 32 | 37 | 23 | 27 |
| EPS in Rs | 26.51 | 37.75 | 21.34 | 15.23 | 47.63 | 32.25 | 34.75 | 15.72 | 20.23 | 31.42 | 36.74 | 22.88 | 26.09 |
Financials of Available Finance
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| OPM % | 93% | 90% | -69% | 61% | 89% | 67% | 65% | 66% | 53% | 53% | 54% |
| Other Income + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tax % | 41% | 32% | -1% | 50% | 2% | 0% | 22% | 33% | 21% | 23% | |
| Net Profit + | 8 | 30 | 44 | 35 | 49 | 85 | 209 | 172 | 119 | 104 | 120 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.18 | 29.42 | 43.27 | 34.59 | 48.18 | 83.28 | 204.78 | 168.74 | 116.45 | 102.13 | 117.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Available Finance
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 105 | 172 | 208 | 246 | 263 | 472 | 731 | 932 | 1,072 | 1,186 | 1,252 |
| Borrowings + | 19 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total Liabilities | 135 | 189 | 226 | 260 | 275 | 484 | 743 | 943 | 1,082 | 1,196 | 1,263 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 115 | 182 | 219 | 257 | 275 | 477 | 736 | 937 | 1,076 | 1,190 | 1,256 |
| Other Assets + | 19 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Total Assets | 135 | 189 | 226 | 260 | 275 | 484 | 743 | 943 | 1,082 | 1,196 | 1,263 |
Financials of Available Finance
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0 | -0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -6 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -6 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| CFO/OP | 1% | -4% | 3% | 1,162% | 258% | -1,538% | -109% | 500% | 28% | 53% |
Financials of Available Finance
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | 453 | 287 | 192 | 261 | 192 | 425 | 90 | -18 | -20 | 96 |
| ROCE % | 1% | -0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
