Axis Solutions Q1 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹2,485 Cr
- P/E
- 81.78
- ROE
- 22.18%
- PEG
- 1.95
- Price to sales
- 9.58
- Debt to equity
- 0.56
- 52W high / low
- ₹679 / ₹50.6
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 44.41%
- EBITDA margin
- 18.73%
- Net profit margin
- 12.19%
- Promoter holding
- 85.64%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹260 Cr
Incorporated in 1985, Axis Solutions Ltd manufactures various engineering products.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Axis Solution.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Axis Solution
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Axis Solution
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 39 | 26 | 56 | 23 | 42 | 37 | 99 | 27 | 48 | 46 | 116 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 53 | 12 | 32 | 35 | 85 | 24 | 42 | 39 | 88 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 28 |
| OPM % | 93% | 43% | 16% | 4% | 47% | 23% | 6% | 14% | 12% | 13% | 16% | 24% | |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | -0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 26 |
| Tax % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.41 | 0.17 | 13.34 | 2.46 | 9.62 | 8.35 | 1.90 | 0.37 | 3.01 | 0.47 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 3.33 |
Financials of Axis Solution
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 38 | 28 | 67 | 136 | 201 | 238 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 38 | 28 | 95 | 111 | 164 | 193 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -28 | 25 | 37 | 45 |
| OPM % | -38% | 51% | 35% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | -1% | -42% | 19% | 18% | 19% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -31 | 32 | 34 | 39 |
| Tax % | -9% | 19% | 21% | 21% | 18% | 33% | 433% | 6% | 0% | -2% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -33 | 32 | 35 | 29 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.37 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0.05 | -0.09 | -27.51 | 26.32 | 7.41 | 6.15 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 10% |
Financials of Axis Solution
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| Reserves | -0 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | -13 | 14 | 70 | 97 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 61 | 35 | 38 | 81 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 48 | 29 | 39 | 46 | 52 |
| Total Liabilities | 3 | 17 | 25 | 36 | 35 | 49 | 58 | 84 | 89 | 132 | 202 | 278 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 47 | 48 | 57 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 30 | 39 | 65 | 70 | 84 | 152 | 219 |
| Total Assets | 3 | 17 | 25 | 36 | 35 | 49 | 58 | 84 | 89 | 132 | 202 | 278 |
Financials of Axis Solution
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -0 | 0 | -4 | -0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -19 | 11 | -21 | -22 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -14 | -7 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -20 | 18 | -3 | -12 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 14 | 8 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | -27 | 26 | 37 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 0 | -4 | -0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -19 | 10 | -23 | -33 |
| CFO/OP | -1,633% | -25% | 136% | -12% | -19,100% | -1,175% | 1,536% | 103% | 45% | -56% | -49% |
Financials of Axis Solution
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 265 | 765 | 370 | 162 | 222 | 184 | 558 | 96 | 119 | 174 | 208 |
| Inventory Days | 11 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 129 | 117 | 100 | |||
| Days Payable | 284 | 80 | 200 | 224 | 103 | 72 | 86 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 265 | 765 | 96 | 99 | 21 | 184 | 558 | 103 | 145 | 219 | 222 |
| Working Capital Days | -1,004 | 239 | 683 | 104 | 32 | 21 | -68 | -135 | 19 | 60 | 134 | 138 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 5% | 1% | 2% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 0% | -59% | 32% | 30% | 23% |
Momentum score · price trend
98 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +1011.1% | 100% |
| Last 6 months | +101.8% | 97% |
| Last 3 months | +45.8% | 97% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Axis Solution: 0.4 × 100 + 0.4 × 97 + 0.2 × 97 = 98.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Axis Solution's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
