Bajaj Holdings & Investment Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1.15L Cr
- P/E
- 13.02
- ROE
- 11.90%
- PEG
- 0.70
- Price to sales
- 101.22
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹13,139 / ₹8,746
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 19.65%
- EBITDA margin
- 84.69%
- Net profit margin
- 732.37%
- Promoter holding
- 51.46%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹1,139 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22,153 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Bajaj Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Bajaj Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Bajaj Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 87 | 104 | 225 | 108 | 1,212 | 134 | 279 | 126 | 145 | 325 | 397 | 288 | 61 |
| Expenses + | 32 | 36 | 33 | 36 | 35 | 61 | 46 | 31 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 41 | 37 |
| Operating Profit | 55 | 68 | 192 | 72 | 1,177 | 73 | 233 | 96 | 103 | 284 | 353 | 247 | 24 |
| OPM % | 63% | 66% | 85% | 67% | 97% | 54% | 83% | 76% | 71% | 87% | 89% | 86% | 39% |
| Other Income + | 1,326 | 1,375 | 1,479 | 1,602 | 1,563 | 1,554 | 1,335 | 1,694 | 1,695 | 3,428 | 1,630 | 1,846 | 2,278 |
| Interest | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 1,368 | 1,434 | 1,662 | 1,665 | 2,731 | 1,618 | 1,559 | 1,781 | 1,789 | 3,704 | 1,976 | 2,084 | 2,293 |
| Tax % | 1% | 1% | 4% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 5% | 14% | 3% | -12% |
| Net Profit + | 1,353 | 1,416 | 1,588 | 1,645 | 2,716 | 1,615 | 1,510 | 1,750 | 1,751 | 3,504 | 1,690 | 2,018 | 2,577 |
| EPS in Rs | 121.55 | 127.19 | 133.98 | 147.76 | 244.05 | 144.70 | 129.06 | 157.09 | 155.04 | 313.27 | 140.08 | 181.16 | 231.37 |
Financials of Bajaj Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 524 | 470 | 842 | 420 | 431 | 435 | 457 | 484 | 522 | 1,702 | 739 | 1,070 |
| Expenses + | 40 | 42 | 215 | 65 | 85 | 134 | 106 | 117 | 142 | 140 | 180 | 162 |
| Operating Profit | 484 | 429 | 628 | 355 | 347 | 301 | 352 | 367 | 380 | 1,562 | 559 | 907 |
| OPM % | 92% | 91% | 75% | 85% | 80% | 69% | 77% | 76% | 73% | 92% | 76% | 85% |
| Other Income + | 35 | 7 | 8 | 2,390 | 2,827 | 3,058 | 3,451 | 3,896 | 4,673 | 5,967 | 6,224 | 9,182 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | 513 | 430 | 630 | 2,739 | 3,170 | 3,314 | 3,766 | 4,226 | 5,012 | 7,493 | 6,748 | 10,057 |
| Tax % | 19% | 21% | 21% | 3% | 4% | 7% | 3% | 2% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 3% |
| Net Profit + | 2,029 | 2,265 | 2,473 | 2,655 | 3,048 | 3,080 | 3,654 | 4,126 | 4,946 | 7,365 | 6,626 | 9,789 |
| EPS in Rs | 182.33 | 203.54 | 222.22 | 238.54 | 273.90 | 268.84 | 327.95 | 364.41 | 435.83 | 652.98 | 585.90 | 865.89 |
| Dividend Payout % | 19% | 16% | 15% | 17% | 12% | 15% | 12% | 32% | 28% | 20% | 16% | 23% |
Financials of Bajaj Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 | 111 |
| Reserves | 13,282 | 15,182 | 17,707 | 25,090 | 26,841 | 27,652 | 37,056 | 42,731 | 44,071 | 54,136 | 62,576 | 73,039 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 136 | 114 | 93 | 63 | 31 | 10 |
| Other Liabilities + | 500 | 178 | 71 | 68 | 56 | 4,797 | 8,186 | 10,632 | 8,913 | 10,851 | 12,547 | 12,027 |
| Total Liabilities | 13,893 | 15,472 | 17,889 | 25,269 | 27,008 | 32,729 | 45,490 | 53,588 | 53,188 | 65,161 | 75,266 | 85,187 |
| Fixed Assets + | 544 | 544 | 222 | 215 | 193 | 374 | 342 | 310 | 278 | 244 | 203 | 181 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 13,078 | 13,276 | 17,364 | 24,575 | 26,257 | 32,068 | 44,914 | 52,964 | 52,555 | 64,715 | 73,808 | 84,865 |
| Other Assets + | 271 | 1,651 | 302 | 478 | 558 | 287 | 234 | 314 | 355 | 203 | 1,254 | 142 |
| Total Assets | 13,893 | 15,472 | 17,889 | 25,269 | 27,008 | 32,729 | 45,490 | 53,588 | 53,188 | 65,161 | 75,266 | 85,187 |
Financials of Bajaj Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 796 | 1,147 | -923 | 1,631 | 628 | 1,920 | 272 | 1,610 | 1,728 | 1,941 | -1,957 | 4,780 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -464 | 1,019 | -372 | -1,123 | -163 | -800 | -308 | -151 | -137 | -472 | 3,054 | -3,695 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -391 | -761 | -110 | -434 | -536 | -1,028 | -37 | -1,460 | -1,587 | -1,455 | -1,055 | -1,156 |
| Net Cash Flow | -59 | 1,406 | -1,406 | 74 | -72 | 92 | -73 | -1 | 4 | 14 | 43 | -71 |
| Free Cash Flow | 796 | 1,146 | -923 | 1,631 | 628 | 1,916 | 271 | 1,608 | 1,726 | 1,941 | -1,865 | 4,781 |
| CFO/OP | 171% | 285% | -121% | 512% | 209% | 662% | 108% | 492% | 493% | 133% | -233% | 624% |
Financials of Bajaj Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | -278 | -48 | 31 | 120 | 299 | 78 | 67 | 160 | 172 | 11 | 500 | 3 |
| ROCE % | 4% | 3% | 4% | 13% | 12% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 13% | 10% | 11% |
Momentum score · price trend
24 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −15.8% | 42% |
| Last 6 months | −0.2% | 54% |
| Last 3 months | −10.7% | 42% |
The price is 27.3% below its all-time high of ₹14,251 (6 Jun 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 47 became 24.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Bajaj Holdings: 0.4 × 42 + 0.4 × 54 + 0.2 × 42 = 47, halved to 24 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
