BEML Land Assets Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹681 Cr
- P/E
- 297.26
- ROE
- 0.90%
- PEG
- 11.30
- Price to sales
- 347.31
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹211 / ₹152
- EBITDA margin
- 55.10%
- Net profit margin
- 1.02%
- Promoter holding
- 54.03%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2 Cr
Incorporated in 2021, BEML Land Assets Ltd was formed by Demerger of Identified surplus / non-core assets of BEML Limited[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track BEML Land Assets.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of BEML Land Assets
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of BEML Land Assets
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
| Expenses + | 0.22 | 1.89 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.22 | 1.98 | 0.60 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 2.47 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.17 |
| Operating Profit | -0.22 | -1.89 | -0.51 | -0.49 | -0.22 | -1.98 | -0.60 | -0.12 | -0.21 | -2.47 | -0.23 | -0.16 | 0.81 |
| OPM % | 82.65% | ||||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | -0.28 | -1.94 | -0.57 | -0.56 | -0.67 | -2.12 | -0.77 | -0.44 | -0.42 | -2.74 | -0.53 | -0.46 | 0.51 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.27 | -1.94 | -0.56 | -0.56 | -0.66 | -2.12 | -0.77 | -0.44 | -0.42 | -2.74 | -0.53 | -0.46 | 0.50 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.06 | -0.47 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.16 | -0.51 | -0.18 | -0.11 | -0.10 | -0.66 | -0.13 | -0.11 | 0.12 |
Financials of BEML Land Assets
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.98 |
| Expenses + | 0.01 | 0.54 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 3.04 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.54 | -3.10 | -2.90 | -2.06 |
| OPM % | -210.20% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 1.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | -0.62 | -3.73 | -3.75 | -3.24 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -100.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.01 | -0.63 | -3.72 | -3.75 | 0.01 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.15 | -0.89 | -0.90 | 0.00 | |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of BEML Land Assets
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 41.64 | 41.64 | 41.64 | 41.64 |
| Reserves | -0.01 | -33.06 | -36.79 | -40.53 | -40.52 |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.01 | 1.08 | 4.77 | 8.75 | 11.98 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.01 | 9.66 | 9.62 | 9.86 | 13.10 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 9.60 | 9.53 | 9.63 | 9.73 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 3.37 |
| Total Assets | 0.01 | 9.66 | 9.62 | 9.86 | 13.10 |
Financials of BEML Land Assets
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.57 | 0.94 | 1.29 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | -9.64 | 0.00 | -0.18 | -0.18 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.01 | 9.17 | -0.57 | -0.77 | -1.09 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.00 | -9.16 | 0.57 | 0.76 | 1.29 |
| CFO/OP | 0% | -89% | -18% | -32% | -63% |
Financials of BEML Land Assets
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | ||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | ||||
| Working Capital Days | 7.45 | ||||
| ROCE % | -13.52% | -47.06% | -100.00% | -192.83% |
Momentum score · price trend
18 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −21.5% | 33% |
| Last 6 months | −15.9% | 27% |
| Last 3 months | −6.4% | 54% |
The price is 51.8% below its all-time high of ₹339.15 (12 Jul 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 35 became 18.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For BEML Land Assets: 0.4 × 33 + 0.4 × 27 + 0.2 × 54 = 35, halved to 18 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
