Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,037 Cr
- P/E
- 19.04
- ROE
- 4.95%
- PEG
- -0.43
- Price to sales
- 16.92
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹317 / ₹153
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 40.67%
- EBITDA margin
- 99.00%
- Net profit margin
- 86.77%
- Promoter holding
- 74.89%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹61 Cr
Incorporated in 2004, Consolidated Finvest & Holdings Ltd is in the business of investments and to provide loans[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Consolidated Finvest & Holdings.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 3 | 403 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 13 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Financing Profit | 3 | 397 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 18 | 13 |
| Financing Margin % | 97% | 98% | 98% | 98% | 93% | 98% | 99% | 79% | 99% | 99% | 99% | 99% | 99% |
| Other Income + | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 11 | 400 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 19 | 13 |
| Tax % | 10% | 24% | 24% | 27% | 27% | -58% | -31% | -245% | 11% | -2% | 15% | 17% | 11% |
| Net Profit + | 10 | 304 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 47 | 15 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 12 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.05 | 93.96 | 3.19 | 3.07 | 3.05 | 5.04 | 7.09 | 14.57 | 4.70 | 7.08 | 3.91 | 4.85 | 3.70 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 3 | 2 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 417 | 50 | 66 | 67 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Financing Profit | 2 | 1 | 47 | -1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 411 | 49 | 65 | 66 |
| Financing Margin % | 73% | 65% | 98% | -17% | 70% | 15% | 93% | 96% | 22% | 98% | 98% | 99% | 99% |
| Other Income + | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | -6 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 47 | -0 | -7 | -5 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 411 | 51 | 71 | 70 |
| Tax % | 266% | 7% | 3% | 14,550% | 24% | 28% | 30% | 20% | 77% | 24% | 9% | -53% | |
| Net Profit + | -4 | 1 | 46 | -3 | -9 | -7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 313 | 46 | 108 | 63 |
| EPS in Rs | -1.15 | 0.46 | 14.16 | -0.91 | -2.72 | -2.03 | 1.74 | 2.65 | 0.19 | 96.69 | 14.35 | 33.45 | 19.54 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| Reserves | 316 | 318 | 363 | 360 | 352 | 319 | 325 | 334 | 470 | 711 | 776 | 995 | 1,006 |
| Borrowing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 116 | 119 | 96 | 99 |
| Total Liabilities | 353 | 352 | 405 | 402 | 386 | 360 | 361 | 370 | 538 | 860 | 927 | 1,124 | 1,137 |
| Fixed Assets + | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 332 | 339 | 324 | 306 | 353 | 327 | 332 | 346 | 524 | 853 | 922 | 1,119 | 1,130 |
| Other Assets + | 17 | 10 | 78 | 93 | 31 | 32 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Total Assets | 353 | 352 | 405 | 402 | 386 | 360 | 361 | 370 | 538 | 860 | 927 | 1,124 | 1,137 |
Financials of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 44 | -2 | -66 | -20 | 57 | 7 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -43 | 1 | 67 | 20 | -57 | -8 | -5 | -12 | 7 | -8 | -14 | -10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 44 | 0 | -66 | -18 | 59 | -0 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
| CFO/OP | 1,873% | -83% | -123% | 1,835% | 1,746% | 591% | 65% | 116% | -234% | 2% | 28% | 16% |
Financials of Consolidated Finvest & Holdings
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | -1% | 0% | 12% | 34% | 0% | -0% | 2% | 2% | 0% | 50% | 6% | 12% |
Momentum score · price trend
85 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +66.6% | 89% |
| Last 6 months | +36.6% | 85% |
| Last 3 months | +4.8% | 76% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Consolidated Finvest & Holdings: 0.4 × 89 + 0.4 × 85 + 0.2 × 76 = 85.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
