Crest Ventures Q4 FY26 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,016 Cr
- P/E
- 30.78
- ROE
- 3.75%
- PEG
- -0.60
- Price to sales
- 8.04
- Debt to equity
- 0.22
- 52W high / low
- ₹404 / ₹309
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 23.72%
- EBITDA margin
- 49.39%
- Net profit margin
- 30.08%
- Promoter holding
- 69.84%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹126 Cr
Incorporated in 1982, Crest Ventures Ltd is in the business of real estate and related services, financial services and investment and credit[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Crest Ventures.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Crest Ventures
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Crest Ventures
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 30.20 | 31.04 | 61.18 | 51.61 | 39.79 | 77.36 | 35.38 | 43.98 | 47.56 | 63.11 | 29.54 | 34.51 | 31.98 |
| Interest | 2.25 | 5.70 | 5.71 | 5.85 | 6.29 | 5.84 | 4.90 | 5.13 | 4.86 | 4.38 | 4.98 | 5.27 | 5.43 |
| Expenses + | 16.25 | 13.79 | 14.03 | 29.16 | 17.67 | 9.95 | 9.84 | 19.93 | 30.32 | 22.57 | 17.85 | 15.82 | 15.19 |
| Financing Profit | 11.70 | 11.55 | 41.44 | 16.60 | 15.83 | 61.57 | 20.64 | 18.92 | 12.38 | 36.16 | 6.71 | 13.42 | 11.36 |
| Financing Margin % | 38.74% | 37.21% | 67.73% | 32.16% | 39.78% | 79.59% | 58.34% | 43.02% | 26.03% | 57.30% | 22.71% | 38.89% | 35.52% |
| Other Income + | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 1.08 | 1.29 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.23 | 1.37 |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.14 | 0.74 | 1.38 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 0.98 | 1.12 | 1.55 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 10.53 | 10.40 | 40.37 | 15.45 | 15.01 | 60.86 | 20.34 | 19.14 | 11.41 | 35.18 | 5.59 | 13.10 | 11.12 |
| Tax % | -12.35% | 35.19% | 21.48% | 27.77% | 25.58% | 17.09% | 12.09% | 24.09% | 30.67% | 26.83% | 33.27% | 24.89% | 23.20% |
| Net Profit + | 12.23 | 5.85 | 32.17 | 12.30 | 11.76 | 49.84 | 17.89 | 14.53 | 7.91 | 25.74 | 3.74 | 9.85 | 8.55 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.30 | 2.06 | 11.31 | 4.32 | 4.13 | 17.31 | 6.02 | 5.06 | 2.72 | 8.85 | 1.31 | 3.37 | 2.93 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Crest Ventures
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 177 | 49 | 48 | 96 | 52 | 67 | 55 | 57 | 651 | 184 | 204 | 159 |
| Interest | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 20 |
| Expenses + | 169 | 29 | 33 | 30 | 32 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 74 | 68 | 69 |
| Financing Profit | 1 | 11 | 6 | 58 | 12 | 17 | -6 | -17 | 569 | 86 | 115 | 70 |
| Financing Margin % | 1% | 22% | 12% | 60% | 23% | 26% | -10% | -30% | 87% | 47% | 56% | 44% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 36 | 16 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 10 | 6 | 57 | 49 | 50 | 7 | 15 | 573 | 83 | 111 | 65 |
| Tax % | 778% | -14% | 15% | 11% | 7% | 10% | 60% | 20% | 31% | 25% | 19% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 23 | 37 | 39 | 95 | 45 | 45 | 3 | 12 | 396 | 62 | 90 | 48 |
| EPS in Rs | 8.56 | 14.25 | 14.62 | 36.08 | 16.82 | 15.92 | 1.05 | 4.25 | 139.14 | 21.14 | 31.11 | 16.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 4% | 2% | 3% | 1% | 3% | 3% | 48% | 12% | 1% | 5% | 3% | 6% |
Financials of Crest Ventures
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 17 | 17 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Reserves | 200 | 236 | 308 | 400 | 501 | 543 | 550 | 562 | 950 | 1,076 | 1,167 | 1,279 |
| Borrowing | 43 | 65 | 59 | 65 | 64 | 96 | 119 | 250 | 175 | 205 | 166 | 282 |
| Other Liabilities + | 51 | 40 | 28 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 30 | 61 | 59 | 336 |
| Total Liabilities | 311 | 357 | 420 | 520 | 610 | 683 | 711 | 855 | 1,183 | 1,370 | 1,420 | 1,925 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 38 | 49 | 66 | 67 | 67 | 74 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 178 | 191 | 222 | 313 | 369 | 398 | 441 | 493 | 286 | 316 | 290 | 408 |
| Other Assets + | 131 | 165 | 157 | 166 | 200 | 244 | 232 | 314 | 831 | 987 | 1,063 | 1,443 |
| Total Assets | 311 | 357 | 420 | 520 | 610 | 683 | 711 | 855 | 1,183 | 1,370 | 1,420 | 1,925 |
Financials of Crest Ventures
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -12 | -17 | -8 | -12 | -43 | -47 | -2 | -104 | -680 | -7 | -15 | 46 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 38 | 13 | -27 | 5 | -5 | 14 | -9 | -22 | 782 | 48 | 28 | -85 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -38 | 7 | 36 | 5 | 50 | 30 | 19 | 124 | -82 | 26 | -52 | 109 |
| Net Cash Flow | -12 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 2 | -2 | 8 | -2 | 20 | 66 | -39 | 70 |
| Free Cash Flow | -16 | -17 | -10 | -13 | -43 | -49 | -2 | -108 | -700 | -20 | -16 | 35 |
| CFO/OP | -119% | -86% | -46% | -6% | -181% | -165% | -8% | 3,672% | -89% | 32% | 4% | 74% |
Financials of Crest Ventures
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 11% | 16% | 13% | 25% | 10% | 8% | 1% | 2% | 50% | 6% | 8% | 4% |
Momentum score · price trend
27 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −3.6% | 56% |
| Last 6 months | −1.9% | 51% |
| Last 3 months | −6.9% | 53% |
The price is 38.4% below its all-time high of ₹588.45 (20 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 54 became 27.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Crest Ventures: 0.4 × 56 + 0.4 × 51 + 0.2 × 53 = 54, halved to 27 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Crest Ventures's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
