Dhanashree Electronics Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹149 Cr
- P/E
- 43.32
- ROE
- 6.60%
- PEG
- 3.90
- Price to sales
- 1.37
- Debt to equity
- 0.80
- 52W high / low
- ₹288 / ₹100
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 22.12%
- EBITDA margin
- -0.68%
- Net profit margin
- 3.30%
- Promoter holding
- 74.59%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹109 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Dhanashree Elect.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingFinancials of Dhanashree Elect
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Dhanashree Elect
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.27 | 12.04 | 14.99 | 15.19 | 22.51 | 29.73 | 14.04 | 17.03 | 25.63 | 41.69 | 25.57 | 19.56 | 18.26 |
| Expenses + | 9.35 | 23.86 | 13.13 | 18.24 | 22.77 | 24.42 | 12.87 | 15.05 | 22.22 | 48.42 | 23.04 | 16.65 | 14.85 |
| Operating Profit | 1.92 | -11.82 | 1.86 | -3.05 | -0.26 | 5.31 | 1.17 | 1.98 | 3.41 | -6.73 | 2.53 | 2.91 | 3.41 |
| OPM % | 17.04% | -98.17% | 12.41% | -20.08% | -1.16% | 17.86% | 8.33% | 11.63% | 13.30% | -16.14% | 9.89% | 14.88% | 18.67% |
| Other Income + | 0.06 | 15.24 | 0.01 | 5.04 | 3.01 | 0.44 | 0.01 | 0.63 | 0.01 | 12.37 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.59 | 1.03 | 0.70 | 1.59 | 3.11 | 0.55 | 1.67 | 1.86 | 3.41 | 0.97 | 1.80 | 2.30 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.58 | 1.72 | 0.70 | 1.13 | 1.01 | 2.49 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 1.38 | 2.06 | 1.37 | 0.96 | 0.90 |
| Tax % | 3.45% | 46.51% | 24.29% | 24.78% | 25.74% | 27.71% | 17.39% | 24.68% | 25.36% | 28.64% | 22.63% | 22.92% | 22.22% |
| Net Profit + | 0.57 | 0.91 | 0.53 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 1.80 | 0.38 | 0.58 | 1.04 | 1.47 | 1.05 | 0.74 | 0.71 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.40 | 0.64 | 0.37 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 1.27 | 0.27 | 0.41 | 0.73 | 1.04 | 0.74 | 0.52 | 0.50 |
Financials of Dhanashree Elect
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9 | 21 | 31 | 34 | 54 | 44 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 49 | 82 | 98 | 105 |
| Expenses + | 8 | 19 | 27 | 27 | 46 | 35 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 55 | 78 | 99 | 103 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 8 | -6 | 4 | -0 | 2 |
| OPM % | 15% | 8% | 11% | 20% | 15% | 20% | 19% | 16% | 16% | -12% | 5% | -0% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 12 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Tax % | 11% | 79% | 32% | 26% | 26% | 19% | 16% | 18% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 26% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.78 | 1.87 | 1.18 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 2.76 | 2.44 | 2.80 | |||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4% |
Financials of Dhanashree Elect
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 28 | 30 |
| Borrowings + | 6 | 18 | 24 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 37 | 45 | 47 | 52 | 63 | 64 | 64 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 38 | 28 |
| Total Liabilities | 18 | 30 | 44 | 65 | 73 | 74 | 82 | 88 | 88 | 98 | 124 | 144 | 135 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| CWIP | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 12 | 23 | 36 | 57 | 64 | 66 | 74 | 80 | 81 | 92 | 118 | 139 | 131 |
| Total Assets | 18 | 30 | 44 | 65 | 73 | 74 | 82 | 88 | 88 | 98 | 124 | 144 | 135 |
Financials of Dhanashree Elect
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0 | -11 | -3 | -20 | 9 | 4 | 9 | -3 | 2 | -15 | -13 | -7 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0 | -0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 13 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 11 | 5 | 20 | -8 | -4 | -10 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | -11 | -5 | -21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | -4 | 3 | -15 | -13 | -7 |
| CFO/OP | 16% | -646% | -94% | -302% | 108% | 50% | 114% | -47% | 37% | 237% | -299% | 3,740% |
Financials of Dhanashree Elect
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 191 | 163 | 195 | 309 | 177 | 203 | 219 | 256 | 196 | 175 | 151 | 196 |
| Inventory Days | 191 | 194 | 211 | 369 | 283 | 441 | 480 | 579 | 562 | 401 | 288 | 220 |
| Days Payable | 17 | 5 | 115 | 77 | 67 | 38 | 158 | 133 | 53 | 61 | 90 | 138 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 365 | 352 | 290 | 602 | 394 | 606 | 542 | 703 | 706 | 515 | 348 | 278 |
| Working Capital Days | 6 | 325 | 293 | 448 | 272 | 371 | 339 | 459 | 409 | 440 | 329 | 293 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 7% | 11% | 14% | 13% | 13% | 12% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 13% | 12% |
Continue your research
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
