DRC Systems India Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹158 Cr
- P/E
- 7.49
- ROE
- 22.56%
- PEG
- 0.17
- Price to sales
- 1.59
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹19.6 / ₹10.9
- EBITDA margin
- 26.23%
- Net profit margin
- 20.98%
- Promoter holding
- 20.63%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹99 Cr
DRC Systems India Ltd is a CMMI Level 3 IT services, software engineering and consulting company. It serves enterprises, government bodies, institutions and startups through digital experience, cloud, AI/automation, enterprise applications and e-learning solutions, with operations across India, UAE and USA.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track DRC Systems.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of DRC Systems
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
DRC Systems
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 22.44% | 22.44% | 22.44% | 22.44% | 22.40% | 22.23% | 22.23% | 22.17% | 20.63% | 20.63% | 20.63% | 20.63% |
| FIIs + | 0.68% | 0.67% | 0.38% | 0.41% | 0.21% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.36% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.39% | 0.39% |
| Public + | 76.88% | 76.88% | 77.18% | 77.15% | 77.02% | 77.39% | 77.39% | 77.45% | 79.02% | 79.02% | 78.98% | 78.98% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10,949 | 17,669 | 25,825 | 26,404 | 28,819 | 29,223 | 30,155 | 29,592 | 28,970 | 28,426 | 28,004 | 28,139 |
Financials of DRC Systems
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 9.89 | 13.56 | 17.12 | 15.36 | 16.14 | 16.95 | 16.93 | 18.29 | 22.83 | 27.18 | 27.20 | 23.38 | 21.29 |
| Expenses + | 7.42 | 7.85 | 12.32 | 10.13 | 11.67 | 11.93 | 10.92 | 11.90 | 16.65 | 19.73 | 20.09 | 16.98 | 16.27 |
| Operating Profit | 2.47 | 5.71 | 4.80 | 5.23 | 4.47 | 5.02 | 6.01 | 6.39 | 6.18 | 7.45 | 7.11 | 6.40 | 5.02 |
| OPM % | 24.97% | 42.11% | 28.04% | 34.05% | 27.70% | 29.62% | 35.50% | 34.94% | 27.07% | 27.41% | 26.14% | 27.37% | 23.58% |
| Other Income + | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.31 | -0.26 | 1.05 | 1.25 | 1.18 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 0.75 | 1.17 | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.69 | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 1.70 |
| Profit before tax | 1.84 | 5.04 | 4.06 | 4.32 | 3.78 | 4.08 | 4.68 | 4.89 | 4.78 | 5.30 | 6.02 | 5.83 | 4.37 |
| Tax % | 20.11% | -1.39% | 2.71% | 10.88% | 13.49% | 12.99% | 5.98% | 11.25% | 12.76% | 5.85% | 3.49% | 4.80% | 6.86% |
| Net Profit + | 1.48 | 5.10 | 3.96 | 3.85 | 3.27 | 3.55 | 4.41 | 4.35 | 4.17 | 4.99 | 5.82 | 5.56 | 4.06 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.28 |
Financials of DRC Systems
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 20 | 26 | 48 | 65 | 96 | 99 |
| Expenses + | 17 | 20 | 33 | 44 | 68 | 73 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 26 |
| OPM % | 12% | 23% | 31% | 32% | 29% | 26% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 22 |
| Tax % | 41% | 18% | 6% | 11% | 8% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 19 | 20 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.06 | 0.51 | 0.88 | 1.13 | 1.34 | 1.41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of DRC Systems
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 3 | 30 | 35 | 51 | 98 | 108 |
| Borrowings + | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 3 | 4 | 30 | 34 | 41 | 28 |
| Total Liabilities | 25 | 39 | 79 | 100 | 154 | 151 |
| Fixed Assets + | 3 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 45 | 66 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 14 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 38 | 38 |
| Other Assets + | 8 | 14 | 30 | 31 | 70 | 47 |
| Total Assets | 25 | 39 | 79 | 100 | 154 | 151 |
Financials of DRC Systems
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | 3 | 28 | 33 | 48 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -15 | -5 | -26 | -35 | -71 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 15 | 4 | -0 | -0 | 24 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -1 | 3 | 10 | 47 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -30% | 65% | 188% | 160% | 183% |
Financials of DRC Systems
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 112 | 82 | 151 | 54 | 8 |
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 112 | 82 | 151 | 54 | 8 |
| Working Capital Days | 89 | 109 | -25 | -26 | -90 |
| ROCE % | 31% | 30% | 30% | 25% |
Continue your research
What DRC Systems's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
