ENS Enterprises Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹171 Cr
- P/E
- 20.36
- ROE
- 83.67%
- PEG
- 0.14
- Price to sales
- 3.33
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- EBITDA margin
- 22.78%
- Net profit margin
- 16.35%
- Promoter holding
- 55.13%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹51 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track ENS Enterprises.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of ENS Enterprises
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
ENS Enterprises
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 55.13% |
| FIIs + | 3.77% |
| DIIs + | 14.22% |
| Public + | 26.89% |
| No. of Shareholders | 666 |
Financials of ENS Enterprises
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sales + |
| Expenses + |
| Operating Profit |
| OPM % |
| Other Income + |
| Interest |
| Depreciation |
| Profit before tax |
| Tax % |
| Net Profit + |
| EPS in Rs |
Financials of ENS Enterprises
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 7.36 | 10.11 | 28.33 | 51.37 |
| Expenses + | 6.49 | 8.72 | 22.84 | 39.67 |
| Operating Profit | 0.87 | 1.39 | 5.49 | 11.70 |
| OPM % | 11.82% | 13.75% | 19.38% | 22.78% |
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.43 | 0.54 |
| Profit before tax | 0.81 | 1.24 | 5.34 | 11.41 |
| Tax % | 30.86% | 26.61% | 30.34% | 26.47% |
| Net Profit + | 0.56 | 0.90 | 3.70 | 8.40 |
| EPS in Rs | 186.67 | 300.00 | 13.66 | 8.41 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of ENS Enterprises
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.03 | 0.03 | 2.71 | |
| Reserves | 0.97 | 1.87 | 7.33 | |
| Borrowings + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.76 | 1.77 | 10.86 | |
| Total Liabilities | 1.76 | 3.67 | 20.90 | |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.97 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Other Assets + | 1.59 | 3.42 | 19.93 | |
| Total Assets | 1.76 | 3.67 | 20.90 |
Financials of ENS Enterprises
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.39 | 0.11 | 2.50 | -1.10 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.22 | -0.23 | -3.65 | -4.02 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.39 | 3.82 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.17 | -0.12 | 1.25 | -1.30 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.16 | -0.12 | 1.34 | -1.13 |
| CFO/OP | 71% | 32% | 74% | 18% |
Financials of ENS Enterprises
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38.19 | 72.93 | 143.78 | |
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Days Payable | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 38.19 | 72.93 | 143.78 | |
| Working Capital Days | 14.88 | 48.02 | 71.76 | |
| ROCE % | 85.52% | 89.45% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
