Fedders Holding Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,219 Cr
- P/E
- 15.97
- ROE
- 11.64%
- PEG
- 0.26
- Price to sales
- 3.62
- Debt to equity
- 0.09
- 52W high / low
- ₹67.2 / ₹31.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 134.32%
- EBITDA margin
- -3.40%
- Net profit margin
- 20.48%
- Promoter holding
- 65.84%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹336 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, Fedders Holding Ltd is in the business of investment, finance, and consultancy[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Fedders Holding.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Fedders Holding
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Fedders Holding
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 25 | 56 | 74 | 124 | 188 | 140 | 142 | 85 | 89 | 109 | 77 | 54 | 80 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Expenses + | 27 | 52 | 73 | 113 | 149 | 136 | 124 | 88 | 89 | 108 | 70 | 53 | 78 |
| Financing Profit | -2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 38 | 1 | 17 | -5 | -1 | -0 | 7 | -0 | 0 |
| Financing Margin % | -8% | 7% | 0% | 8% | 20% | 1% | 12% | -6% | -1% | -0% | 9% | -0% | 1% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 17 | 37 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 12 | 6 | 35 | 42 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 37 |
| Tax % | 1% | -7% | 11% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 0% | 9% | -12% | 13% | 0% | 7% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | 2 | 12 | 5 | 34 | 42 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 37 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.51 | 3.54 | 0.64 | 3.48 | 4.23 | 1.23 | 1.69 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 1.82 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Fedders Holding
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 96 | 132 | 543 | 451 | 320 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| Expenses + | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 78 | 112 | 472 | 408 | 307 |
| Financing Profit | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 20 | 67 | 37 | 7 |
| Financing Margin % | 3% | 23% | 28% | 1% | 8% | 32% | 25% | 52% | 16% | 15% | 12% | 8% | 2% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743 | 2 | 31 | 5 | 74 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 748 | 20 | 95 | 39 | 76 |
| Tax % | 37% | 28% | 21% | 33% | 45% | 29% | 28% | 39% | -0% | -4% | 2% | 3% | |
| Net Profit + | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 750 | 21 | 94 | 38 | 74 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.49 | 16.37 | 5.92 | 9.49 | 1.87 | 3.69 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Fedders Holding
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 20 |
| Reserves | 49 | 49 | 51 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 57 | 59 | 144 | 229 | 401 | 608 | 641 |
| Borrowing | 0 | 7 | 40 | 41 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 58 | 80 | 62 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 42 | 58 |
| Total Liabilities | 52 | 61 | 100 | 104 | 86 | 78 | 77 | 71 | 174 | 297 | 499 | 751 | 782 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 65 | 94 | 109 | 158 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 0 |
| Investments | 14 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 41 |
| Other Assets + | 39 | 46 | 100 | 102 | 84 | 76 | 76 | 70 | 106 | 225 | 391 | 601 | 583 |
| Total Assets | 52 | 61 | 100 | 104 | 86 | 78 | 77 | 71 | 174 | 297 | 499 | 751 | 782 |
Financials of Fedders Holding
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -27 | -2 | -43 | -2 | -3 | -4 | 6 | -11 | -64 | -18 | -109 | -237 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 28 | -1 | 20 | -5 | 13 | 16 | -10 | 44 | 34 | -82 | 9 | 44 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -0 | 7 | 32 | -3 | -10 | -12 | 6 | -22 | 9 | 98 | 101 | 193 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 4 | 10 | -11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -21 | -3 | -0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -27 | -2 | -43 | -17 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | -1 | -24 | -117 | -283 |
| CFO/OP | -22,167% | -140% | -757% | -27% | -53% | -78% | 293% | -368% | -348% | -91% | -152% | -556% |
Financials of Fedders Holding
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 0% | 1% | 4% | 2% | 1% | 3% | 2% | 3% | 2% | 10% | 23% | 7% |
Momentum score · price trend
42 out of 100 — Steady
Over the past year its share price has moved roughly in the middle of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +12.2% | 69% |
| Last 6 months | +74.4% | 94% |
| Last 3 months | +38.0% | 95% |
The price is 51.2% below its all-time high of ₹119.85 (20 Sept 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 85 became 42.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Fedders Holding: 0.4 × 69 + 0.4 × 94 + 0.2 × 95 = 85, halved to 42 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
