Focus Business Solution Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹228 Cr
- P/E
- 262.17
- ROE
- 11.23%
- PEG
- 10.28
- Price to sales
- 9.46
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹310 / ₹124
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 16.14%
- EBITDA margin
- 6.72%
- Net profit margin
- 3.61%
- Promoter holding
- 74.67%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹24 Cr
Incorporated in 2006, Focus Business Solution Ltd in the business of recovery and collections for banks and financial institutions[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Focus Business.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Focus Business
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Focus Business
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
Financials of Focus Business
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 10.24 | 10.74 | 10.91 | 11.41 | 13.92 | 18.36 | 21.35 | 23.91 | 24.11 |
| Expenses + | 9.97 | 10.38 | 10.53 | 10.84 | 13.28 | 17.33 | 20.12 | 22.39 | 22.49 |
| Operating Profit | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 1.03 | 1.23 | 1.52 | 1.62 |
| OPM % | 2.64% | 3.35% | 3.48% | 5.00% | 4.60% | 5.61% | 5.76% | 6.36% | 6.72% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.56 | 0.49 |
| Profit before tax | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.77 | 0.99 | 1.17 |
| Tax % | 26.67% | 27.78% | 28.57% | 26.67% | 28.00% | 26.67% | 25.97% | 25.25% | 24.79% |
| Net Profit + | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.87 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.68 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.92 | 1.01 | 1.19 | ||
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 19.17% | 0.00% | 6.23% | 0.00% |
Financials of Focus Business
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.79 | 1.58 | 2.22 | 2.22 | 4.00 | 4.61 | 7.29 |
| Reserves | 0.51 | 0.63 | 1.35 | 0.67 | 1.44 | 1.79 | 0.59 | 2.70 | 0.90 |
| Borrowings + | 0.11 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1.02 | 0.14 | 0.09 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2.82 | 3.26 | 1.61 | 1.64 | 0.24 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 0.69 | 0.67 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.45 | 4.16 | 3.90 | 3.94 | 4.02 | 5.15 | 6.65 | 8.14 | 8.95 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.29 | 0.60 | 0.81 | 0.72 | 0.88 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.75 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| Other Assets + | 3.16 | 3.56 | 3.09 | 3.22 | 3.14 | 4.32 | 5.78 | 7.22 | 7.88 |
| Total Assets | 3.45 | 4.16 | 3.90 | 3.94 | 4.02 | 5.15 | 6.65 | 8.14 | 8.95 |
Financials of Focus Business
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 0.98 | -0.99 | 0.91 | -1.17 | 0.98 | -1.03 | 1.26 | 0.45 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.16 | -0.37 | -0.32 | -0.54 | -0.42 | -0.51 | -0.62 | -0.27 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.02 | 1.24 | -0.12 | 1.29 | -0.06 | 0.94 | 1.13 | -0.05 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.85 | -0.12 | 0.47 | -0.42 | 0.50 | -0.59 | 1.77 | 0.13 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.86 | -1.36 | 0.59 | -1.71 | 0.58 | -1.54 | 0.64 | 0.13 | |
| CFO/OP | 374% | -18% | 216% | -108% | 150% | -39% | 126% | 60% |
Financials of Focus Business
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 4.99 | 7.48 | 7.36 | 10.24 | 23.34 | 37.77 | 68.21 | 54.04 | 72.82 |
| Inventory Days | |||||||||
| Days Payable | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 4.99 | 7.48 | 7.36 | 10.24 | 23.34 | 37.77 | 68.21 | 54.04 | 72.82 |
| Working Capital Days | -39.57 | -38.74 | 9.70 | -6.08 | 35.40 | 24.45 | 57.44 | 52.21 | 70.55 |
| ROCE % | 26.14% | 14.42% | 6.97% | 8.55% | 15.50% | 16.08% | 15.47% | 15.01% |
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
