Fynx Capital Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹121 Cr
- ROE
- -19.29%
- Price to sales
- 8.81
- Debt to equity
- 4.30
- 52W high / low
- ₹76.5 / ₹3.95
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 71.38%
- EBITDA margin
- -28.34%
- Net profit margin
- -61.79%
- Promoter holding
- 74.90%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹14 Cr
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹22,153 Cr | 16.9 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Fynx Capital.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFynx Capital announcements
All announcements →- Fundraise / allotmentNotableFynX Capital Limited proposes rights issue of equity shares worth ₹280 crore
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableFynX Capital Limited approves ₹80 crore rights issue for equity fundraising
- Financial resultsMajor development· Adverse for the businessFynX Capital posts Q2 results to 30 Sep 2026 and proposes Rs 80 crore rights issue
- Fundraise / allotmentNotableFYNX Capital Limited schedules Board meeting on Oct 26 to approve financial results and rights issue
Financials of Fynx Capital
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Fynx Capital
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 73.75% | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% | 74.90% |
| Public + | 26.24% | 26.24% | 26.24% | 26.24% | 26.24% | 25.10% | 25.10% | 25.11% | 25.10% | 25.09% | 25.10% | 25.11% |
| No. of Shareholders | 729 | 730 | 730 | 731 | 730 | 746 | 744 | 930 | 1,103 | 1,612 | 1,830 | 2,031 |
Pros & Cons
Fynx Capital
Key positives and risks surfaced from the company insights section.
- Stock is trading at 8.16 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -19.7% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Stock is trading at 8.16 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -19.7% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Financials of Fynx Capital
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 0.95 | 1.57 | 2.49 | 3.94 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.54 | 0.96 |
| Expenses + | 0.12 | 0.43 | 0.12 | 1.07 | 0.69 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 2.19 | 3.85 | 5.08 |
| Financing Profit | -0.12 | -0.42 | -0.13 | -1.02 | -0.67 | -0.33 | -0.35 | -0.71 | -0.51 | -0.62 | -0.82 | -1.90 | -2.10 |
| Financing Margin % | -1,200.00% | -2,100.00% | -1,700.00% | -2,233.33% | -412.50% | -875.00% | -788.89% | -104.08% | -65.26% | -52.23% | -76.31% | -53.30% | |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | -0.12 | -0.42 | -0.13 | -1.01 | -0.76 | -0.42 | -0.44 | -0.81 | -0.58 | -0.69 | -0.89 | -1.98 | -2.15 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -34.65% | -9.21% | 2.38% | 0.00% | 16.05% | -1.72% | -2.90% | -7.87% | -32.83% | -7.91% |
| Net Profit + | -0.12 | -0.42 | -0.13 | -0.67 | -0.69 | -0.43 | -0.45 | -0.93 | -0.57 | -0.67 | -0.82 | -1.33 | -1.98 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.10 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Fynx Capital
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 5.47 | 8.95 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.74 | 1.70 |
| Expenses + | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.50 | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.60 | 12.69 |
| Financing Profit | -0.04 | 0.09 | -0.14 | -0.47 | -0.26 | -0.07 | 0.07 | 0.33 | -0.05 | -1.51 | -2.08 | -3.87 | -5.44 |
| Financing Margin % | -9.76% | 22.50% | -38.89% | -180.77% | -104.00% | -16.67% | 18.92% | 97.06% | -15.15% | -1,677.78% | -904.35% | -70.75% | -60.78% |
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Profit before tax | -0.06 | 0.08 | -0.15 | -0.48 | -0.29 | -0.10 | 0.04 | 0.32 | -0.14 | -1.63 | -2.44 | -4.13 | -5.71 |
| Tax % | 66.67% | 200.00% | -6.67% | -27.08% | -17.24% | -30.00% | 75.00% | 25.00% | -21.43% | -23.31% | 2.46% | -18.16% | |
| Net Profit + | -0.10 | -0.08 | -0.14 | -0.35 | -0.24 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0.24 | -0.11 | -1.25 | -2.49 | -3.38 | -4.80 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.06 | -0.12 | -0.17 | -0.24 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Fynx Capital
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 |
| Reserves | 3.56 | 3.48 | 3.34 | 2.99 | 2.75 | 2.67 | 2.69 | 2.93 | 2.82 | 1.66 | -0.83 | -4.12 |
| Borrowing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 21.50 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.73 | 0.96 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 0.68 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 5.91 |
| Total Liabilities | 7.70 | 7.58 | 7.54 | 7.72 | 7.71 | 7.04 | 7.13 | 7.04 | 7.50 | 6.54 | 19.71 | 43.29 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 1.07 | 1.01 | 0.53 | 0.33 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.39 | 1.22 | 3.13 |
| Other Assets + | 7.40 | 7.29 | 7.26 | 7.39 | 7.42 | 6.79 | 6.90 | 6.82 | 6.43 | 1.14 | 17.96 | 39.83 |
| Total Assets | 7.70 | 7.58 | 7.54 | 7.72 | 7.71 | 7.04 | 7.13 | 7.04 | 7.50 | 6.54 | 19.71 | 43.29 |
Financials of Fynx Capital
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1.14 | -0.99 | -0.19 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.84 | -0.91 | 4.63 | -2.73 | -31.55 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.94 | -4.45 | 2.67 | -1.41 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | -0.17 | 16.00 | 21.50 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.13 | -0.99 | -0.20 | -0.03 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.84 | -1.21 | 0.00 | 15.94 | -11.46 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.14 | -0.99 | -0.19 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.84 | -1.85 | 4.59 | -3.25 | -31.41 |
Financials of Fynx Capital
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | -1.31% | -1.06% | -1.89% | -4.88% | -3.49% | -1.19% | 0.30% | 3.52% | -1.60% | -20.03% | -20.06% | -19.29% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
- Bajaj Finserv (Q2 FY27)
Bajaj Finserv Limited (Consolidated) Q2 FY2027 revenue: ₹43,416 Cr, ↑16.7% YoY . Key investor presentation takeaways from Bajaj Finserv Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor p
- DCM Financial (Q2 FY27)
1.35 Crores . Key results statement takeaways from DCM Financial Services Ltd's Q2 FY27 results statement — and how it ranks against sector peers.
