Haryana Financial Corporation Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,189 Cr
- P/E
- 156.22
- ROE
- 3.45%
- PEG
- 1.04
- Price to sales
- 117.71
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹94.0 / ₹54.5
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 79.63%
- EBITDA margin
- 60.89%
- Net profit margin
- 76.53%
- Promoter holding
- 99.36%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹10 Cr
Incorporated in 1951, Haryana Financial Corporation Ltd was in the business of loan sanctioning[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Haryana Financial Corporation.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Haryana Financial Corporation
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Haryana Financial Corporation
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.99 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 1.22 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 1.47 | 0.95 | 2.45 | 1.18 | 1.10 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 1.24 |
| Financing Profit | -1.13 | -0.74 | -0.14 | -0.88 | -1.10 | -0.97 | -0.95 | -2.11 | -1.18 | -1.03 | -0.89 | -0.84 | 8.75 |
| Financing Margin % | -1,255.56% | -352.38% | -16.47% | -5,500.00% | -194.00% | -620.59% | -1,471.43% | 87.59% | |||||
| Other Income + | 0.49 | 1.39 | 0.47 | 27.02 | 1.91 | 0.78 | 3.40 | 0.74 | 0.59 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 0.51 | 0.54 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.20 | 0.03 | -0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -0.67 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 26.16 | 0.81 | -0.19 | 2.45 | -1.38 | -0.59 | -0.41 | -0.28 | -0.33 | 9.28 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | -68.89% | 0.00% | 2.83% | 111.11% | 5.26% | 26.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -136.59% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 7.76% |
| Net Profit + | -0.67 | 0.76 | 0.30 | 25.42 | -0.09 | -0.20 | 1.81 | -1.38 | -0.59 | 0.15 | -0.28 | -0.33 | 8.56 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 1.22 | -0.00 | -0.01 | 0.09 | -0.07 | -0.03 | 0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.41 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Haryana Financial Corporation
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 11.34 | 4.89 | 4.27 | 4.10 | 2.16 | 1.03 | 2.92 | 0.54 | 32.07 | 2.32 | 3.67 | 2.85 | 10.06 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.43 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Expenses + | 9.98 | 60.98 | 7.37 | 7.05 | 8.14 | 6.22 | 5.08 | 4.84 | 9.64 | 4.28 | 4.32 | 5.60 | 4.07 |
| Financing Profit | 1.34 | -56.52 | -3.20 | -3.01 | -6.08 | -5.22 | -2.20 | -4.34 | 22.17 | -2.00 | -0.69 | -2.79 | 5.99 |
| Financing Margin % | 11.82% | -1,155.83% | -74.94% | -73.41% | -281.48% | -506.80% | -75.34% | -803.70% | 69.13% | -86.21% | -18.80% | -97.89% | 59.54% |
| Other Income + | 2.12 | 108.77 | 7.14 | -0.48 | 1.95 | 11.43 | 0.53 | 6.07 | -0.30 | 2.85 | 26.14 | 2.79 | 2.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.50 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.96 | 51.83 | 3.55 | -3.84 | -4.45 | 6.01 | -1.85 | 1.57 | 21.73 | 0.72 | 25.44 | -0.01 | 8.26 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.97 | 51.83 | 3.55 | -3.84 | -4.45 | 6.01 | -1.85 | 1.57 | 21.72 | 0.72 | 25.44 | -0.01 | 8.10 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.14 | 2.50 | 0.17 | -0.18 | -0.21 | 0.29 | -0.09 | 0.08 | 1.05 | 0.03 | 1.23 | -0.00 | 0.39 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Haryana Financial Corporation
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 | 207.66 |
| Reserves | 16.58 | -92.19 | -88.64 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 | 16.58 |
| Borrowing | 62.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Liabilities + | 131.64 | 84.00 | 74.99 | 77.33 | 75.49 | 61.45 | 59.48 | 56.77 | 56.22 | 55.99 | 33.23 | 32.67 | 26.72 |
| Total Liabilities | 417.89 | 199.47 | 194.01 | 301.57 | 299.73 | 285.69 | 283.72 | 281.01 | 280.46 | 280.23 | 257.47 | 256.91 | 250.96 |
| Fixed Assets + | 11.40 | 10.41 | 10.04 | 9.65 | 9.02 | 7.07 | 6.89 | 6.73 | 1.86 | 1.69 | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.52 |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 149.76 | 149.76 | 149.76 | 149.76 | 149.76 | 149.76 | 152.24 | 152.05 | 178.98 | 177.13 | 179.26 | 179.09 | 149.51 |
| Other Assets + | 256.73 | 39.30 | 34.21 | 142.16 | 140.95 | 128.86 | 124.59 | 122.23 | 99.62 | 101.41 | 77.62 | 77.30 | 100.93 |
| Total Assets | 417.89 | 199.47 | 194.01 | 301.57 | 299.73 | 285.69 | 283.72 | 281.01 | 280.46 | 280.23 | 257.47 | 256.91 | 250.96 |
Financials of Haryana Financial Corporation
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -6.54 | -4.40 | -7.39 | -6.84 | 7.53 | -0.82 | -5.81 | -9.52 | -4.97 | -3.24 | -5.21 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 9.36 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 30.51 | 0.04 | 1.09 | 2.97 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1.00 | 7.18 | 8.36 | 2.16 | -13.79 | 0.00 | 3.30 | 4.37 | 4.42 | 3.76 | 2.44 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.82 | 2.76 | 1.01 | -4.67 | -4.45 | -0.82 | -2.20 | 25.37 | -0.51 | 1.61 | 0.19 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 2.79 | -4.42 | -7.35 | -6.84 | 9.28 | -0.82 | -5.81 | -9.51 | -4.93 | -2.16 | -2.24 | |
| CFO/OP | 12% | 142% | 251% | 114% | -145% | 38% | 130% | -38% | 254% | 498% | 189% |
Financials of Haryana Financial Corporation
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 2.09% | 25.17% | -1.20% | -0.45% | -1.70% | -1.20% | 0.24% | -0.63% | 11.28% | 0.22% | 0.34% | -1.24% |
Momentum score · price trend
15 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −32.4% | 19% |
| Last 6 months | −9.8% | 39% |
| Last 3 months | −12.6% | 38% |
The price is 38.9% below its all-time high of ₹93.74 (2 Jan 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 31 became 15.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Haryana Financial Corporation: 0.4 × 19 + 0.4 × 39 + 0.2 × 38 = 31, halved to 15 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 9 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
