IDream Film Infrastructure Company Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹12,644 Cr
- Price to sales
- 5246.60
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹659 / ₹176
- EBITDA margin
- -139.42%
- Net profit margin
- -28700.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.72%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹2 Cr
Incorporated in 1981, IDream Film Infrastructure Company Ltd deals in film, media, entertainment, and allied infrastructure segment.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track IDream Film.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of IDream Film
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of IDream Film
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Expenses + | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 2.60 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.02 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.12 | -2.59 |
| OPM % | 0.00% | -25,900.00% | |||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 2.50 | -2.62 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.03 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 2.50 | -2.62 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.00 | -2.67 | -2.67 | -3.33 | -1.33 | -3.33 | -3.33 | -4.00 | -4.00 | -3.33 | -3.33 | 166.67 | -174.67 |
Financials of IDream Film
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Expenses + | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 2.78 |
| Operating Profit | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.10 | -0.10 | -0.10 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.11 | -0.13 | -2.77 |
| OPM % | -175.00% | -27,700.00% | ||||||||||
| Other Income + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2.64 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -0.08 | -0.10 | -0.28 | -2.55 | -0.36 | -0.39 | -0.24 | -0.38 | -0.26 | -0.15 | -0.22 | -0.23 |
| Tax % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.78% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Net Profit + | -0.08 | -0.10 | -0.29 | -2.57 | -0.36 | -0.39 | -0.24 | -0.38 | -0.26 | -0.15 | -0.22 | -0.23 |
| EPS in Rs | -5.33 | -6.67 | -19.33 | -171.33 | -24.00 | -26.00 | -16.00 | -25.33 | -17.33 | -10.00 | -14.67 | -15.33 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of IDream Film
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Reserves | -0.93 | -1.04 | -0.02 | -2.56 | -2.90 | -3.26 | -3.68 | -4.06 | -4.32 | -4.47 | -4.68 | -7.50 |
| Borrowings + | 3.03 | 3.13 | 2.10 | 2.35 | 2.63 | 2.93 | 3.28 | 3.60 | 3.77 | 3.89 | 4.00 | 6.79 |
| Other Liabilities + | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.60 |
| Total Liabilities | 2.26 | 2.27 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| CWIP | 2.04 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other Assets + | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Total Assets | 2.26 | 2.27 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
Financials of IDream Film
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.09 | -0.10 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.12 | -0.11 | -2.79 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 2.78 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.07 | -0.10 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.12 | -0.11 | -2.79 |
| CFO/OP | 112% | 111% | 100% | 90% | 90% | 80% | 82% | 73% | 82% | 109% | 85% | 101% |
Financials of IDream Film
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| Working Capital Days | -232,140.00 | |||||||||||
| ROCE % | -3.55% | -4.01% | -4.03% | -9.22% |
Momentum score · price trend
38 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +164.9% | 97% |
| Last 6 months | +43.4% | 88% |
| Last 3 months | −27.0% | 8% |
The price is 28% below its all-time high of ₹649.5 (21 Aug 2026). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 76 became 38.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For IDream Film: 0.4 × 97 + 0.4 × 88 + 0.2 × 8 = 76, halved to 38 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 28 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
