India Finsec Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹730 Cr
- P/E
- 39.98
- ROE
- 12.65%
- PEG
- 0.56
- Price to sales
- 6.87
- Debt to equity
- 3.32
- 52W high / low
- ₹255 / ₹159
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 36.71%
- EBITDA margin
- 79.20%
- Net profit margin
- 25.49%
- Promoter holding
- 55.98%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹106 Cr
Incorporated in 1994, India FinSec Ltd is in the business of loans and investments[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track India Finsec.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of India Finsec
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of India Finsec
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 13.62 | 14.94 | 15.86 | 16.19 | 16.70 | 16.55 | 18.03 | 18.53 | 18.05 | 18.58 | 20.17 | 21.59 | 24.41 |
| Interest | 5.60 | 5.72 | 5.81 | 6.07 | 5.73 | 5.62 | 6.50 | 6.49 | 6.67 | 6.48 | 7.08 | 8.68 | 10.96 |
| Expenses + | 5.91 | 4.67 | 5.71 | 5.79 | 6.46 | 5.13 | 4.88 | 5.30 | 4.77 | 4.54 | 4.94 | 5.09 | 5.83 |
| Financing Profit | 2.11 | 4.55 | 4.34 | 4.33 | 4.51 | 5.80 | 6.65 | 6.74 | 6.61 | 7.56 | 8.15 | 7.82 | 7.62 |
| Financing Margin % | 15.49% | 30.46% | 27.36% | 26.74% | 27.01% | 35.05% | 36.88% | 36.37% | 36.62% | 40.69% | 40.41% | 36.22% | 31.22% |
| Other Income + | 0.90 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.28 | -0.11 | 1.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 0.77 | 0.93 |
| Profit before tax | 2.50 | 4.05 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 3.99 | 5.83 | 6.04 | 6.12 | 6.00 | 7.03 | 7.69 | 6.94 | 7.73 |
| Tax % | 58.00% | 28.40% | 27.48% | 23.81% | 17.04% | 24.70% | 25.33% | 24.67% | 23.67% | 23.61% | 27.83% | 27.23% | 26.13% |
| Net Profit + | 1.05 | 2.90 | 2.93 | 3.03 | 3.31 | 4.39 | 4.51 | 4.61 | 4.57 | 5.36 | 5.54 | 5.05 | 5.72 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.72 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 1.33 | 1.10 | 1.13 | 0.69 | 1.12 | 1.31 | 1.35 | 1.21 | 1.41 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of India Finsec
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 24 | 45 | 64 | 72 | 85 |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 33 |
| Expenses + | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 23 | 20 | 20 |
| Financing Profit | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 31 |
| Financing Margin % | 13% | 27% | 24% | 27% | 24% | 37% | 27% | 17% | 28% | 37% | 37% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 29 |
| Tax % | 31% | 29% | 26% | 23% | 31% | 23% | 25% | 28% | 24% | 24% | 26% |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.24 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.73 | 0.71 | 1.44 | 2.06 | 1.23 | 3.06 | 4.03 | 5.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of India Finsec
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 29 | 29 |
| Reserves | 17 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 28 | 33 | 36 | 43 | 85 | 49 |
| Borrowing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 51 | 85 | 170 | 190 | 198 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 37 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 0 |
| Total Liabilities | 44 | 44 | 47 | 93 | 98 | 123 | 180 | 279 | 304 | 363 | 79 |
| Fixed Assets + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Other Assets + | 42 | 42 | 44 | 89 | 93 | 109 | 168 | 269 | 295 | 350 | 1 |
| Total Assets | 44 | 44 | 47 | 93 | 98 | 123 | 180 | 279 | 304 | 363 | 79 |
Financials of India Finsec
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -1 | 10 | -0 | -41 | -3 | -5 | -42 | -90 | -15 | -29 | -121 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | -0 | -0 | -3 | -1 | -8 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 1 | -0 | 1 | 43 | -2 | 14 | 40 | 92 | 13 | 35 | 170 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 10 | 0 | -1 | -6 | 1 | -2 | 2 | -2 | 10 | 45 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 10 | -1 | -42 | -4 | -7 | -51 | -91 | -16 | -31 | -127 |
| CFO/OP | -45% | 418% | 13% | -1,153% | -12% | -28% | -332% | -358% | -28% | -45% | -189% |
Financials of India Finsec
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 1% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 7% | 9% | 5% | 12% | 13% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
81 out of 100 — Strengthening
Over the past year its share price has done better than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +45.3% | 84% |
| Last 6 months | +19.3% | 75% |
| Last 3 months | +15.2% | 86% |
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For India Finsec: 0.4 × 84 + 0.4 × 75 + 0.2 × 86 = 81.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
