Industrial Investment Trust Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹239 Cr
- P/E
- 108.02
- ROE
- -2.85%
- Price to sales
- 29.96
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹192 / ₹111
- EBITDA margin
- 83.81%
- Net profit margin
- 26.24%
- Promoter holding
- 62.44%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹8 Cr
Incorporated in 1933, Industrial Investment Trust Ltd is classified as an Investment Company[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Industrial Investment Trust.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingIndustrial Investment Trust announcements
All announcements →- Dividend / buyback / bonusMajor developmentIndustrial Investment Trust Limited approves borrowing up to ₹200 crore
- Financial resultsMajor developmentIndustrial Investment Trust approves ₹200 crore borrowing; reports half-year results
Financials of Industrial Investment Trust
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Industrial Investment Trust
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 57.97% | 48.10% | 48.10% | 51.73% | 51.73% | 51.73% | 52.47% | 52.83% | 53.90% | 56.46% | 57.40% | 62.44% |
| FIIs + | 3.72% | 16.86% | 15.56% | 15.60% | 15.56% | 15.28% | 7.08% | 7.08% | 7.07% | 5.30% | 4.87% | 0.20% |
| DIIs + | 1.70% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.40% | 1.35% |
| Government + | 0.30% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.24% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.20% | 0.22% |
| Public + | 36.30% | 33.38% | 34.69% | 31.02% | 31.05% | 31.40% | 38.86% | 38.49% | 37.43% | 36.64% | 36.14% | 35.79% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,271 | 3,015 | 3,678 | 3,663 | 3,971 | 3,852 | 4,242 | 4,107 | 3,909 | 3,901 | 3,907 | 4,020 |
Financials of Industrial Investment Trust
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 6.01 | 7.42 | 17.73 | 11.65 | 14.48 | -4.19 | -5.37 | 15.53 | -0.82 | 11.10 | -41.18 | 26.85 | 11.20 |
| Expenses + | 3.14 | -16.33 | -7.66 | 2.16 | 2.40 | 2.63 | 2.34 | 2.09 | 2.59 | 2.53 | -9.45 | 6.07 | 2.14 |
| Operating Profit | 2.87 | 23.75 | 25.39 | 9.49 | 12.08 | -6.82 | -7.71 | 13.44 | -3.41 | 8.57 | -31.73 | 20.78 | 9.06 |
| OPM % | 47.75% | 320.08% | 143.20% | 81.46% | 83.43% | 86.54% | 77.21% | 77.39% | 80.89% | ||||
| Other Income + | 0.01 | 19.07 | 4.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.24 |
| Depreciation | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 1.05 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.51 | 0.68 | 0.68 |
| Profit before tax | 2.42 | 42.35 | 28.86 | 9.09 | 11.68 | -7.95 | -7.69 | 12.85 | -3.99 | 7.99 | -32.31 | 19.92 | 8.14 |
| Tax % | 36.78% | 3.05% | 7.66% | 22.55% | 22.86% | -30.94% | -19.38% | 19.69% | -19.30% | 21.53% | -21.17% | 28.56% | 18.18% |
| Net Profit + | 1.52 | 41.06 | 26.65 | 7.04 | 9.00 | -5.50 | -6.20 | 10.33 | -3.22 | 6.28 | -25.47 | 14.24 | 6.66 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.90 | 15.58 | 11.20 | 3.26 | 4.15 | -2.29 | -3.34 | 4.56 | -1.46 | 2.71 | -11.31 | 6.79 | 3.02 |
Financials of Industrial Investment Trust
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 339.07 | 327.26 | 324.61 | 18.00 | 22.91 | 23.56 | 11.19 | 11.86 | 17.16 | 36.50 | 16.58 | -15.36 | 7.97 |
| Expenses + | 331.48 | 329.99 | 346.02 | 96.59 | 69.18 | 59.15 | 57.18 | 47.01 | -29.76 | -19.02 | 9.55 | -2.25 | 1.29 |
| Operating Profit | 7.59 | -2.73 | -21.41 | -78.59 | -46.27 | -35.59 | -45.99 | -35.15 | 46.92 | 55.52 | 7.03 | -13.11 | 6.68 |
| OPM % | 2.24% | -0.83% | -6.60% | -436.61% | -201.96% | -151.06% | -410.99% | -296.37% | 273.43% | 152.11% | 42.40% | 83.81% | |
| Other Income + | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.32 | -8.52 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 71.99 | 6.39 | 22.78 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 6.38 | 6.21 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.60 |
| Depreciation | 0.93 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.54 | 0.07 | 9.49 | 0.70 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 1.35 | 2.24 | 1.96 | 2.36 |
| Profit before tax | 6.76 | -9.12 | -27.90 | -87.88 | -45.96 | -45.04 | -46.76 | 35.63 | 52.20 | 76.38 | 5.11 | -15.46 | 3.74 |
| Tax % | 35.36% | 5.48% | -1.54% | -3.32% | 0.61% | -0.87% | 0.04% | 0.48% | 15.61% | 6.74% | 15.26% | -21.80% | |
| Net Profit + | 2.69 | -10.00 | -27.06 | -84.42 | -46.24 | -44.66 | -46.79 | 35.46 | 44.04 | 71.23 | 4.35 | -12.09 | 1.71 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.68 | -3.36 | -11.46 | -37.68 | -20.51 | -17.55 | -18.65 | 14.39 | 19.93 | 28.77 | 1.78 | -5.52 | 1.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 146.43% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Financials of Industrial Investment Trust
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 22.55 | 20.92 |
| Reserves | 499.40 | 490.29 | 467.90 | 396.69 | 347.71 | 315.99 | 274.04 | 306.60 | 351.52 | 416.38 | 420.50 | 408.20 | 406.50 |
| Borrowings + | 30.40 | 63.24 | 87.28 | 0.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.39 | 1.97 | 1.74 |
| Other Liabilities + | 899.44 | 899.69 | 918.13 | 17.76 | 29.61 | 25.11 | 32.44 | 20.26 | 9.12 | -2.75 | -5.73 | -6.48 | -3.17 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,451.79 | 1,475.77 | 1,495.86 | 437.92 | 399.87 | 363.65 | 329.03 | 349.41 | 383.19 | 436.18 | 439.71 | 426.24 | 425.99 |
| Fixed Assets + | 296.22 | 298.54 | 293.64 | 21.87 | 9.29 | 5.40 | 6.14 | 5.54 | 4.40 | 6.06 | 6.98 | 5.34 | 10.00 |
| CWIP | 0.02 | 0.22 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 669.92 | 662.25 | 684.62 | 384.68 | 337.81 | 310.41 | 275.92 | 72.42 | 342.65 | 354.27 | 218.56 | 217.17 | 166.88 |
| Other Assets + | 485.63 | 514.76 | 516.87 | 31.37 | 52.77 | 47.84 | 46.97 | 271.45 | 36.14 | 75.85 | 214.17 | 203.73 | 249.11 |
| Total Assets | 1,451.79 | 1,475.77 | 1,495.86 | 437.92 | 399.87 | 363.65 | 329.03 | 349.41 | 383.19 | 436.18 | 439.71 | 426.24 | 425.99 |
Financials of Industrial Investment Trust
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 18.31 | -15.38 | 4.64 | 1.38 | -6.70 | -5.36 | -1.23 | -224.00 | 276.88 | -44.84 | -138.83 | 17.45 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -14.61 | -6.64 | -19.83 | 0.08 | 8.80 | 5.28 | -0.39 | 224.62 | -273.77 | 43.38 | 138.12 | -17.23 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4.47 | 20.45 | 14.44 | -1.32 | -1.05 | -0.51 | 1.02 | -0.68 | -1.07 | -0.49 | 2.00 | -0.82 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.77 | -1.57 | -0.75 | 0.13 | 1.06 | -0.59 | -0.60 | -0.06 | 2.04 | -1.95 | 1.30 | -0.60 |
| Free Cash Flow | 17.03 | -20.60 | 1.33 | 1.37 | 1.25 | -5.49 | -2.62 | -224.38 | 276.73 | -45.45 | -141.91 | 17.14 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 296% | 467% | -23% | -1% | 13% | 15% | 3% | 637% | 594% | -77% | -1,884% | -167% |
Financials of Industrial Investment Trust
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 46.59 | 36.86 | 26.96 | 28.19 | 13.70 | 7.75 | 15.98 | 25.54 | 6.81 | 30.40 | 0.66 | -0.95 |
| Inventory Days | 1,140.25 | -14.26 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 250.37 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 46.59 | 36.86 | 26.96 | 918.06 | 13.70 | 7.75 | 15.98 | 25.54 | 6.81 | 30.40 | 0.66 | -15.21 |
| Working Capital Days | 184.86 | 208.43 | 173.96 | -75.23 | -184.49 | -369.18 | -1,171.65 | -697.38 | -293.53 | 68.70 | 266.16 | 415.62 |
| ROCE % | 1.33% | -0.48% | -3.75% | -15.64% | -11.66% | -12.91% | -15.45% | -12.07% | 15.56% | 14.37% | 1.27% | -3.50% |
Continue your research
What Industrial Investment Trust's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
