Jindal Photo Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹1,165 Cr
- ROE
- -2.29%
- Price to sales
- 58.25
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,539 / ₹982
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 102.54%
- EBITDA margin
- -505.75%
- Net profit margin
- -180.73%
- Promoter holding
- 74.20%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹20 Cr
Incorporated in 1986, Jindal Photo Ltd holds Investments in the Securities of Group Companies and provides Management Consultancy[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Jindal Photo.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Jindal Photo
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Jindal Photo
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| Public + | 25.77% | 25.78% | 25.75% | 25.78% | 25.77% | 25.78% | 25.76% | 25.76% | 25.78% | 25.77% | 25.78% | 25.78% |
| No. of Shareholders | 17,471 | 17,440 | 17,476 | 18,341 | 20,363 | 20,783 | 17,619 | 16,770 | 16,664 | 16,506 | 16,491 | 15,927 |
Financials of Jindal Photo
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 5 | 0 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -116 | -4 | 8 |
| OPM % | 73% | 69% | 79% | 100% | 84% | 90% | 73% | 83% | 83% | 99% | -18,053% | -933% | 98% |
| Other Income + | 34 | 46 | 90 | 81 | 48 | 125 | 26 | 30 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 34 | 46 | 90 | 96 | 47 | 125 | 25 | 29 | 52 | 50 | -117 | -6 | 13 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -1% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 1% | 1% |
| Net Profit + | 34 | 46 | 90 | 96 | 47 | 125 | 25 | 29 | 52 | 47 | -117 | -6 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 32.55 | 44.49 | 87.43 | 93.35 | 46.04 | 121.06 | 23.89 | 28.37 | 50.85 | 46.06 | -113.53 | -5.50 | 12.70 |
Financials of Jindal Photo
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21 | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 20 |
| Expenses + | 22 | 1,188 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 121 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 223 | -5 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 7 | 20 | 2 | -15 | -101 |
| OPM % | -7% | 16% | -10% | -308% | -24% | -167% | 94% | 98% | 84% | -115% | -506% | ||
| Other Income + | 6 | 13 | 5 | -0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 638 | 164 | 250 | 229 | 0 | 47 |
| Interest | 60 | 750 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -61 | -684 | -0 | -1 | -2 | -5 | -5 | 632 | 166 | 266 | 226 | -20 | -59 |
| Tax % | 1% | -43% | 400% | 7% | 26% | -28% | -9% | -0% | -1% | 0% | -0% | 14% | |
| Net Profit + | -63 | -355 | -0 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -4 | 634 | 167 | 266 | 226 | -23 | -62 |
| EPS in Rs | -29.90 | -205.00 | -0.04 | -2.33 | -2.83 | -3.30 | -4.33 | 615.25 | 162.29 | 257.82 | 219.36 | -22.13 | -60.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Jindal Photo
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 125 | -86 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 1,814 | 1,982 | 2,250 | 958 | 1,011 |
| Borrowings + | 5,396 | 5,843 | 66 | 66 | 48 | 53 | 57 | 63 | 68 | 55 | 59 | 65 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1,683 | 1,965 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 157 |
| Total Liabilities | 7,214 | 7,732 | 118 | 101 | 102 | 99 | 105 | 1,908 | 2,080 | 2,335 | 1,048 | 1,243 |
| Fixed Assets + | 6,729 | 6,785 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| CWIP | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 58 | 92 | 55 | 39 | 40 | 37 | 42 | 1,846 | 2,019 | 2,273 | 987 | 1,181 |
| Other Assets + | 409 | 836 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| Total Assets | 7,214 | 7,732 | 118 | 101 | 102 | 99 | 105 | 1,908 | 2,080 | 2,335 | 1,048 | 1,243 |
Financials of Jindal Photo
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 639 | -258 | -4 | 0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 7 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1,053 | -348 | -121 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -7 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 520 | 600 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 107 | -6 | -129 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -477 | -476 | -4 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | 7 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -44,163% | -115% | 76% | -47% | 743% | 90% | 67% | 97% | -7% | -2% | 5% | -69% |
Financials of Jindal Photo
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 264 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Inventory Days | 2,153 | 59 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 12,202 | 238 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -9,786 | -157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Working Capital Days | -22,569 | -233 | 17,359 | 91,166 | 32,100 | 66,227 | 1,516 | 588 | 4,832 | 944 | ||
| ROCE % | -0% | 1% | 0% | 0% | -0% | -0% | -0% | 65% | 9% | 12% | 14% | -1% |
Momentum score · price trend
28 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −14.4% | 43% |
| Last 6 months | +3.0% | 60% |
| Last 3 months | +7.2% | 79% |
The price is 26.6% below its all-time high of ₹1,555.5 (10 Oct 2025). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 57 became 28.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Jindal Photo: 0.4 × 43 + 0.4 × 60 + 0.2 × 79 = 57, halved to 28 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
