Kaycee Industries Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹233 Cr
- P/E
- 49.08
- ROE
- 15.86%
- PEG
- 3.94
- Price to sales
- 3.82
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- 52W high / low
- ₹1,109 / ₹663
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 21.36%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.71%
- Net profit margin
- 8.28%
- Promoter holding
- 71.70%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹61 Cr
Incorporated in 1942, Kaycee Industries Ltd manufacturers Industrial Electrical switches, Mechanical Counters, Electrical Components, etc.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Kaycee Industries.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingFinancials of Kaycee Industries
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Kaycee Industries
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 11.25 | 11.31 | 11.77 | 12.25 | 13.47 | 12.61 | 13.34 | 11.87 | 15.38 | 13.90 | 14.91 | 14.45 | 16.80 |
| Expenses + | 9.88 | 9.83 | 10.26 | 10.63 | 11.30 | 10.41 | 11.19 | 10.22 | 12.73 | 11.87 | 12.69 | 12.38 | 15.29 |
| Operating Profit | 1.37 | 1.48 | 1.51 | 1.62 | 2.17 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.65 | 2.03 | 2.22 | 2.07 | 1.51 |
| OPM % | 12.18% | 13.09% | 12.83% | 13.22% | 16.11% | 17.45% | 16.12% | 13.90% | 17.23% | 14.60% | 14.89% | 14.33% | 8.99% |
| Other Income + | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.26 | 1.32 | 1.39 | 1.98 | 2.02 | 2.04 | 1.32 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.76 | 1.18 |
| Tax % | 26.83% | 30.95% | 24.24% | 24.46% | 20.71% | 25.74% | 24.02% | 26.52% | 25.20% | 26.32% | 25.00% | 30.11% | 27.97% |
| Net Profit + | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 1.05 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 0.97 | 1.87 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.23 | 0.86 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.97 | 2.90 | 3.33 | 3.50 | 5.23 | 5.00 | 4.85 | 3.06 | 5.89 | 4.41 | 4.73 | 3.88 | 2.71 |
Financials of Kaycee Industries
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 21.86 | 22.39 | 23.44 | 24.87 | 25.02 | 23.43 | 22.70 | 29.15 | 41.52 | 48.56 | 52.97 | 60.05 |
| Expenses + | 22.61 | 22.34 | 23.30 | 22.92 | 24.08 | 21.02 | 21.48 | 26.69 | 36.76 | 41.78 | 44.34 | 52.21 |
| Operating Profit | -0.75 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 1.95 | 0.94 | 2.41 | 1.22 | 2.46 | 4.76 | 6.78 | 8.63 | 7.84 |
| OPM % | -3.43% | 0.22% | 0.60% | 7.84% | 3.76% | 10.29% | 5.37% | 8.44% | 11.46% | 13.96% | 16.29% | 13.06% |
| Other Income + | 0.32 | 0.61 | 0.91 | 0.14 | 1.54 | -0.01 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.38 |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.33 | 0.49 | 1.05 | 1.13 | 1.31 |
| Profit before tax | -1.20 | -0.21 | 0.27 | 1.51 | 1.94 | 1.91 | 1.24 | 2.50 | 4.79 | 5.95 | 7.87 | 6.84 |
| Tax % | -5.00% | 28.57% | -137.04% | 25.17% | 29.90% | 27.75% | 32.26% | 25.20% | 26.93% | 24.37% | 25.41% | 27.19% |
| Net Profit + | -1.14 | -0.28 | 0.65 | 1.13 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 0.85 | 1.87 | 3.49 | 4.49 | 5.88 | 4.98 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.80 | -0.93 | 2.17 | 3.77 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 2.83 | 6.23 | 11.63 | 14.97 | 18.53 | 15.69 |
| Dividend Payout % | -2.76% | -11.25% | 4.85% | 5.58% | 4.67% | 13.70% | 22.24% | 16.84% | 10.83% | 14.03% | 10.78% | 12.73% |
Financials of Kaycee Industries
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 3.17 | 3.17 |
| Reserves | 11.33 | 11.02 | 11.66 | 11.12 | 12.34 | 13.56 | 14.21 | 15.94 | 19.14 | 23.20 | 25.86 | 28.12 |
| Borrowings + | 3.76 | 4.22 | 3.27 | 2.48 | 1.07 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.58 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 3.38 |
| Other Liabilities + | 6.00 | 6.77 | 6.99 | 6.35 | 4.59 | 5.42 | 5.85 | 4.89 | 4.81 | 10.35 | 11.11 | 9.36 |
| Total Liabilities | 21.72 | 22.64 | 22.55 | 20.58 | 18.63 | 19.96 | 20.69 | 21.46 | 29.16 | 34.69 | 40.72 | 44.03 |
| Fixed Assets + | 2.80 | 2.86 | 2.67 | 2.28 | 3.27 | 2.98 | 2.76 | 2.81 | 7.41 | 7.89 | 7.34 | 7.40 |
| CWIP | 1.48 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 8.30 | 8.47 |
| Other Assets + | 17.43 | 18.29 | 18.39 | 18.30 | 15.36 | 16.98 | 17.93 | 18.65 | 21.75 | 26.77 | 25.08 | 28.16 |
| Total Assets | 21.72 | 22.64 | 22.55 | 20.58 | 18.63 | 19.96 | 20.69 | 21.46 | 29.16 | 34.69 | 40.72 | 44.03 |
Financials of Kaycee Industries
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -0.99 | 0.47 | 0.90 | -0.05 | 2.60 | 0.67 | 1.13 | 0.73 | 1.76 | 6.17 | 5.86 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -0.43 | 0.19 | 0.63 | 1.66 | -1.00 | -0.64 | -0.28 | -0.22 | -5.34 | -4.27 | -4.40 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 0.21 | -0.11 | -1.19 | -1.14 | -1.64 | -0.86 | -0.61 | -0.26 | 4.20 | -1.24 | -1.50 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1.21 | 0.55 | 0.33 | 0.46 | -0.04 | -0.84 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.66 | -0.04 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -1.74 | 0.10 | 0.77 | -0.10 | 1.22 | 0.54 | 0.95 | 0.38 | -3.34 | 4.26 | 5.28 | |
| CFO/OP | 135% | 1,060% | 686% | -2% | 298% | 53% | 101% | 52% | 61% | 108% | 92% |
Financials of Kaycee Industries
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 151.78 | 168.07 | 152.45 | 157.62 | 120.65 | 148.31 | 164.65 | 139.36 | 111.12 | 105.08 | 111.90 | |
| Inventory Days | 200.13 | 173.10 | 150.87 | 109.53 | 70.32 | 115.63 | 98.85 | 66.99 | 52.06 | 46.50 | 43.89 | |
| Days Payable | 124.18 | 150.67 | 147.31 | 125.86 | 80.18 | 129.71 | 126.23 | 75.98 | 47.76 | 59.71 | 67.37 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 227.73 | 190.51 | 156.01 | 141.29 | 110.78 | 134.23 | 137.27 | 130.38 | 115.42 | 91.86 | 88.43 | |
| Working Capital Days | 126.40 | 109.55 | 94.36 | 99.95 | 90.89 | 126.96 | 139.09 | 128.47 | 104.52 | 85.76 | 85.51 | |
| ROCE % | -4.57% | 1.77% | 4.58% | 12.22% | 14.86% | 15.19% | 7.83% | 16.24% | 23.61% | 26.08% | 30.55% |
Continue your research
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Neueon Corporation (Q2 FY27)
This represents a year-on-year increase of approximately 75.8% in Consolidated revenue from operations (724.71 vs. Key results statement takeaways from Neueon…
