Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Aug 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters + | 55.64% |
| FIIs + | 15.24% |
| DIIs + | 10.01% |
| Public + | 19.10% |
| No. of Shareholders | 5,98,600 |
Financials of Leap India
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 171 | 204 | 203 |
| Expenses + | 86 | 100 | 99 |
| Operating Profit | 85 | 104 | 104 |
| OPM % | 50% | 51% | 51% |
| Other Income + | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Interest | 22 | 24 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 47 | 54 | 56 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 35 | 33 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit + | 19 | 26 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.29 | 9.31 | 8.79 |
Financials of Leap India
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 174 | 253 | 365 | 466 | 730 |
| Expenses + | 90 | 132 | 162 | 211 | 369 |
| Operating Profit | 84 | 121 | 203 | 255 | 361 |
| OPM % | 48% | 48% | 56% | 55% | 49% |
| Other Income + | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 18 |
| Interest | 40 | 42 | 51 | 68 | 94 |
| Depreciation | 38 | 74 | 113 | 154 | 204 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 10 | 47 | 52 | 81 |
| Tax % | 0% | 8% | 20% | 28% | 23% |
| Net Profit + | 8 | 9 | 37 | 38 | 62 |
| EPS in Rs | 830.17 | 4.33 | 13.63 | 12.44 | 22.15 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Leap India
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
| Reserves | 443 | 526 | 522 | 606 | 679 |
| Borrowings + | 284 | 396 | 761 | 1,228 | 1,467 |
| Other Liabilities + | 61 | 191 | 115 | 210 | 243 |
| Total Liabilities | 789 | 1,115 | 1,400 | 2,047 | 2,401 |
| Fixed Assets + | 565 | 911 | 1,084 | 1,555 | 1,819 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Investments | 0 | 3 | 52 | 101 | 107 |
| Other Assets + | 224 | 201 | 263 | 385 | 466 |
| Total Assets | 789 | 1,115 | 1,400 | 2,047 | 2,401 |
Financials of Leap India
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 86 | 153 | 149 | 255 | 268 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -196 | -201 | -339 | -1,258 | -360 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 114 | 34 | 189 | 1,021 | 72 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -14 | -1 | 18 | -20 |
| Free Cash Flow | 39 | 42 | -154 | 2 | -94 |
| CFO/OP | 95% | 125% | 74% | 101% | 76% |
Financials of Leap India
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 119 | 123 | 144 | 156 | 131 |
| Inventory Days | 127 | ||||
| Days Payable | 642 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -396 | 123 | 144 | 156 | 131 |
| Working Capital Days | 5 | -92 | 15 | -10 | -23 |
| ROCE % | 8% | 7% | 8% |
Current unexecuted order book is around INR 200 crores, to be executed over 2.5 to 3 years. Key concall takeaways from Dhruv Consultancy Services Ltd's Q2 FY26…
Reported Revenue for FY25: ₹270.1 Crores (Total Income), up 54.2% YoY from ₹175.1 Crores in FY24 (Page 13). Key investor presentation takeaways from One Point O
Reported Q2 FY26 revenue (Turnover) stands at ₹211.27 crore (Page 5, Executive Summary). Key investor presentation takeaways from Kapston Services Ltd's Q2 FY26
PAT margins have increased significantly to 8% from 3% the prior year, showing profitability improvement. Key concall takeaways from Indiqube Spaces Ltd's Q2…