Mangal Credit & Fincorp Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹506 Cr
- P/E
- 28.14
- ROE
- 9.77%
- PEG
- 1.14
- Price to sales
- 6.52
- Debt to equity
- 1.92
- 52W high / low
- ₹257 / ₹157
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 43.95%
- EBITDA margin
- 78.86%
- Net profit margin
- 21.88%
- Promoter holding
- 55.25%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹78 Cr
Mangal Credit and Fincorp Ltd is an RBI-registered, non-deposit-taking Base Layer NBFC that lends to individuals, self-employed borrowers and small businesses through gold loans, MSME/business loans, loans against property and personal loans. It operates through branches in Maharashtra, Gujarat and Rajasthan. [1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mangal Credit.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Mangal Credit
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Mangal Credit
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 50.65% | 51.61% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 51.70% | 55.25% | 55.25% | 55.25% | 55.25% | 55.25% |
| FIIs + | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.15% | 0.01% | 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.12% | 0.27% |
| DIIs + | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.10% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public + | 49.34% | 48.37% | 48.28% | 48.28% | 48.19% | 48.28% | 48.13% | 44.73% | 44.59% | 44.65% | 44.62% | 44.48% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,267 | 4,453 | 4,503 | 4,676 | 3,491 | 3,472 | 3,423 | 3,402 | 3,329 | 3,226 | 3,331 | 3,512 |
Financials of Mangal Credit
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 7.49 | 7.60 | 8.68 | 9.43 | 11.87 | 11.66 | 12.68 | 13.37 | 14.47 | 15.82 | 18.31 | 21.30 | 22.16 |
| YoY Revenue growth | +93.04% | +57.02% | +48.38% | +42.66% | +58.48% | +53.42% | +46.08% | +41.78% | +21.90% | +35.68% | +44.40% | +59.31% | +53.14% |
| Interest | 2.18 | 2.22 | 2.34 | 2.75 | 3.88 | 4.39 | 4.76 | 5.37 | 6.42 | 6.95 | 8.55 | 9.44 | 10.02 |
| Expenses + | 1.88 | 1.65 | 2.25 | 2.97 | 2.42 | 2.66 | 2.86 | 3.47 | 3.65 | 4.33 | 4.12 | 3.97 | 3.98 |
| Financing Profit | 3.43 | 3.73 | 4.09 | 3.71 | 5.57 | 4.61 | 5.06 | 4.53 | 4.40 | 4.54 | 5.64 | 7.89 | 8.16 |
| Financing Margin % | 45.79% | 49.08% | 47.12% | 39.34% | 46.93% | 39.54% | 39.91% | 33.88% | 30.41% | 28.70% | 30.80% | 37.04% | 36.82% |
| Other Income + | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.33 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.49 |
| Profit before tax | 3.34 | 3.57 | 3.91 | 3.50 | 5.32 | 4.33 | 4.74 | 3.82 | 4.09 | 4.13 | 5.21 | 7.43 | 7.67 |
| Tax % | 26.35% | 26.33% | 26.85% | 26.00% | 29.51% | 25.40% | 26.58% | 31.41% | 26.41% | 27.60% | 26.68% | 26.24% | 25.81% |
| Net Profit + | 2.47 | 2.63 | 2.86 | 2.59 | 3.75 | 3.22 | 3.48 | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.98 | 3.83 | 5.48 | 5.69 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.28 | 1.36 | 1.48 | 1.32 | 1.92 | 1.65 | 1.78 | 1.34 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 1.81 | 2.60 | 2.69 |
| Gross NPA % | 1.27% | 1.31% | |||||||||||
| Net NPA % | 0.69% | 0.75% |
Financials of Mangal Credit
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 12 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 33 | 50 | 70 | 78 |
| Revenue growth | +10% | -37% | +8% | +15% | +6% | +55% | -30% | +30% | +45% | +56% | +49% | +41% | +49% |
| Interest | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 32 | 35 |
| Expenses + | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 16 |
| Financing Profit | 1 | -1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 26 |
| Financing Margin % | 6% | -9% | 51% | 66% | 76% | 84% | 74% | 61% | 53% | 45% | 40% | 32% | 34% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 24 |
| Tax % | 33% | 19% | 34% | 27% | 24% | 21% | 30% | 30% | 27% | 26% | 28% | 27% | |
| Net Profit + | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 18 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.55 | 0.69 | 1.69 | 2.37 | 3.11 | 5.57 | 2.96 | 3.15 | 4.10 | 5.39 | 6.68 | 7.25 | 8.51 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 0% | 15% | 21% | 16% | 9% | 17% | 16% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 10% |
Financials of Mangal Credit
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 |
| Reserves | 30 | 48 | 51 | 61 | 66 | 76 | 80 | 87 | 93 | 108 | 121 | 152 |
| Borrowing | 46 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 29 | 87 | 138 | 200 | 332 |
| Other Liabilities + | 13 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 12 |
| Total Liabilities | 91 | 77 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 104 | 116 | 138 | 203 | 274 | 349 | 517 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 26 | 16 | 15 | 32 | 26 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 20 |
| Other Assets + | 63 | 60 | 72 | 57 | 61 | 87 | 86 | 106 | 173 | 244 | 320 | 479 |
| Total Assets | 91 | 77 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 104 | 116 | 138 | 203 | 274 | 349 | 517 |
Financials of Mangal Credit
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 48 | -0 | -8 | 15 | 2 | -9 | -5 | -11 | -46 | -54 | -49 | -114 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 36 | 10 | 0 | -15 | 6 | 7 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -7 | -5 | -10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -81 | -12 | 8 | -1 | -8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 56 | 56 | 60 | 139 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 10 | -5 | 6 | 15 |
| Free Cash Flow | 48 | -1 | -8 | 15 | 2 | -10 | -5 | -11 | -46 | -54 | -50 | -115 |
Financials of Mangal Credit
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 1% | 1% | 4% | 6% | 7% | 12% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
