Mindteck (India) Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹427 Cr
- P/E
- 12.93
- ROE
- 12.09%
- PEG
- 0.72
- Price to sales
- 1.04
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- 52W high / low
- ₹269 / ₹128
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 7.27%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.89%
- Net profit margin
- 8.36%
- Promoter holding
- 64.20%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹410 Cr
Incorporated in 1991, Mindteck Ltd is in the business of rendering engineering and IT services[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Mindteck (India).
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Mindteck (India)
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Mindteck (India)
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 89 | 93 | 98 | 96 | 98 | 108 | 108 | 104 | 104 | 101 | 102 | 100 | 104 |
| Expenses + | 82 | 86 | 90 | 87 | 90 | 99 | 100 | 95 | 95 | 92 | 94 | 90 | 93 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 11 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 10% | 7% | 10% | 10% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 12 |
| Tax % | 18% | 21% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 19% | 16% | 15% | 25% | 19% | 23% | 16% | 18% |
| Net Profit + | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.71 | 1.97 | 2.34 | 2.28 | 2.04 | 2.01 | 2.38 | 2.49 | 2.13 | 2.74 | 2.37 | 1.58 | 3.18 |
Financials of Mindteck (India)
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 319 | 312 | 342 | 297 | 299 | 276 | 287 | 299 | 337 | 386 | 424 | 407 |
| Expenses + | 290 | 291 | 331 | 296 | 295 | 272 | 267 | 278 | 310 | 353 | 389 | 369 |
| Operating Profit | 29 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 35 | 38 |
| OPM % | 9% | 7% | 3% | 0% | 1% | 2% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -59 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 28 | 21 | 11 | -0 | 4 | -64 | 16 | 38 | 26 | 34 | 35 | 39 |
| Tax % | 31% | -25% | 19% | 4,608% | 37% | 1% | 33% | 13% | 20% | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Net Profit + | 19 | 26 | 9 | -6 | 3 | -65 | 11 | 33 | 21 | 27 | 29 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.13 | 8.23 | 2.93 | -1.77 | 0.86 | -20.25 | 3.39 | 10.38 | 6.57 | 8.62 | 8.99 | 9.86 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 10% | 27% | -45% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 12% | 9% | 11% | 10% |
Financials of Mindteck (India)
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 32 | 32 |
| Reserves | 139 | 165 | 172 | 167 | 170 | 104 | 115 | 150 | 166 | 196 | 228 | 248 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
| Other Liabilities + | 56 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 41 | 46 | 46 | 52 | 54 | 53 |
| Total Liabilities | 219 | 231 | 240 | 236 | 239 | 184 | 207 | 229 | 243 | 276 | 322 | 339 |
| Fixed Assets + | 92 | 91 | 90 | 97 | 101 | 51 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 33 | 38 | 35 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 127 | 140 | 150 | 130 | 125 | 133 | 169 | 191 | 207 | 243 | 284 | 304 |
| Total Assets | 219 | 231 | 240 | 236 | 239 | 184 | 207 | 229 | 243 | 276 | 322 | 339 |
Financials of Mindteck (India)
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 23 | 17 | -12 | 4 | -13 | 15 | 34 | 22 | 13 | 22 | 24 | 26 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1 | 1 | 1 | -12 | -2 | 13 | -25 | -19 | -7 | -12 | -5 | -37 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -9 | 13 | -3 | -15 | -2 | 1 | -7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 19 | 16 | -11 | -11 | -18 | 19 | 22 | -0 | -9 | 8 | 20 | -18 |
| Free Cash Flow | 21 | 17 | -13 | 1 | -14 | 13 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 21 | 23 | 26 |
| CFO/OP | 100% | 113% | -53% | 716% | -135% | 412% | 172% | 123% | 69% | 93% | 89% | 92% |
Financials of Mindteck (India)
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 71 | 68 | 75 | 71 | 86 | 75 | 87 | 89 | 93 | 88 | 87 | |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 71 | 68 | 75 | 71 | 86 | 75 | 87 | 89 | 93 | 88 | 87 | |
| Working Capital Days | 31 | 46 | 58 | 57 | 79 | 62 | 24 | 45 | 53 | 54 | 53 | |
| ROCE % | 18% | 12% | 6% | 1% | 3% | -1% | 12% | 12% | 14% | 16% | 16% |
Momentum score · price trend
5 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,908 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | −36.5% | 11% |
| Last 6 months | −9.0% | 14% |
| Last 3 months | −26.2% | 4% |
The price is 57% below its all-time high of ₹351.36 (2 Aug 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 11 became 5.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,908 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Mindteck (India): 0.4 × 11 + 0.4 × 14 + 0.2 × 4 = 11, halved to 5 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 1 Oct 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
Others in IT - Software this season
- Fractal Analytics (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations: INR 9,565 million, up 20% YoY (Page 7, 39) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Fractal Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor
- Subex (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹8,559 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Subex Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peers.
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
