Naga Dhunseri Group Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹238 Cr
- ROE
- -1.27%
- Price to sales
- 0.53
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- 52W high / low
- ₹3,795 / ₹2,186
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 130.89%
- EBITDA margin
- -4.13%
- Net profit margin
- -3.91%
- Promoter holding
- 73.58%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹438 Cr
Incorporated in 1995, Naga Dhunseri Group Ltd operates as an investment company[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Naga Dhunseri.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Naga Dhunseri
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Naga Dhunseri
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 120 | 169 | 138 | 38 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Expenses + | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 92 | 142 | 144 | 105 |
| Financing Profit | -1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 20 | -10 | -73 |
| Financing Margin % | -3,100% | 89% | 94% | 84% | -11% | 93% | 84% | 70% | 3% | 20% | 12% | -7% | -196% |
| Other Income + | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 40 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 9 | 18 | 10 | -1 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 17 | -12 | -37 |
| Tax % | -2% | 4% | 7% | 15% | -41% | 11% | 100% | 9% | 105% | 13% | -5% | -13% | 6% |
| Net Profit + | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | -0 | 17 | 12 | 11 | -13 | 34 | 7 | -11 | -41 |
| EPS in Rs | 27.90 | 90.30 | 166.80 | 84.50 | -3.10 | 173.30 | 115.00 | 110.20 | -53.60 | 273.50 | -20.10 | -79.30 | -267.50 |
| Gross NPA % | |||||||||||||
| Net NPA % |
Financials of Naga Dhunseri
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue + | 18 | 44 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 71 | 463 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Expenses + | 16 | 31 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 482 |
| Financing Profit | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0 | -6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 15 | -39 |
| Financing Margin % | 12% | 30% | 19% | 16% | -259% | 71% | 72% | 81% | 92% | 21% | -9% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 54 | 69 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 47 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 13 | 15 | 9 | -6 | 58 | 73 | 72 | 26 | 14 | -12 |
| Tax % | -1% | 19% | 20% | 4% | -16% | 2% | 0% | 2% | 11% | 46% | 20% |
| Net Profit + | -18 | 86 | 31 | 9 | -5 | 57 | 73 | 70 | 34 | 27 | -10 |
| EPS in Rs | -180.40 | 862.30 | 308.00 | 90.20 | -54.40 | 571.50 | 730.30 | 704.20 | 338.40 | 344.90 | -93.30 |
| Dividend Payout % | -1% | 0% | 1% | 3% | -2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1% | 1% | 0% |
Financials of Naga Dhunseri
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Reserves | 87 | 231 | 271 | 409 | 364 | 490 | 640 | 712 | 865 | 1,280 | 1,293 |
| Borrowing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258 | 250 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 281 | 282 |
| Total Liabilities | 91 | 237 | 280 | 411 | 370 | 497 | 650 | 722 | 885 | 1,820 | 1,825 |
| Fixed Assets + | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 733 | 717 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 98 |
| Investments | 70 | 215 | 239 | 397 | 341 | 473 | 629 | 704 | 861 | 850 | 831 |
| Other Assets + | 20 | 22 | 39 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 156 | 179 |
| Total Assets | 91 | 237 | 280 | 411 | 370 | 497 | 650 | 722 | 885 | 1,820 | 1,825 |
Financials of Naga Dhunseri
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | -8 | 1 | -8 | 1 | 6 | -7 | 2 | -1 | 5 | -8 | |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 8 | 1 | 10 | -4 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 20 | |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -1 | -2 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 4 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 9 | -8 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 17 | |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | 0 | -12 | -4 | 6 | -8 | 2 | -2 | 5 | -17 | |
| CFO/OP | -335% | 8% | -28% | 231% | -106% | -117% | 80% | -11% | 31% | 46% |
Financials of Naga Dhunseri
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | -20% | 54% | 12% | 3% | -1% | 13% | 13% | 10% | 4% | 3% | -1% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
