Naperol Investments Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹284 Cr
- P/E
- 26.32
- ROE
- 1.03%
- PEG
- 0.11
- Price to sales
- 8.62
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹914 / ₹487
- Sales growth (5Y)
- -34.77%
- EBITDA margin
- 34.00%
- Net profit margin
- 39.99%
- Promoter holding
- 70.77%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹33 Cr
Incorporated in 1954, National Peroxide Ltd is engaged in Investment and Leasing business[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Finance
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Finance companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹2,632 Cr | 69.0 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹458 Cr | 23.7 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹877 Cr | 29.8 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹40,658 Cr | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹16,070 Cr | 70.5 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹13,546 Cr | — |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Naperol Investments.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Finance rankingFinancials of Naperol Investments
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Financials of Naperol Investments
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 11 |
| OPM % | -36% | -154% | -14% | 54% | -248% | -129% | 76% | -24% | 65% | 1% | 1% | -12% | 57% |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 2 | -0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 11 |
| Tax % | 30% | -26% | -50% | 9% | -24% | -11% | 24% | -26% | 8% | 27% | 125% | 383% | -1% |
| Net Profit + | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 10 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.21 | -0.56 | -0.04 | 0.93 | -0.96 | -0.58 | 2.33 | -0.46 | 17.21 | 0.14 | -0.02 | -1.04 | 19.68 |
Financials of Naperol Investments
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 196 | 233 | 233 | 306 | 402 | 208 | 226 | 232 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 27 |
| Expenses + | 174 | 197 | 163 | 161 | 175 | 166 | 170 | 209 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 |
| Operating Profit | 22 | 36 | 70 | 145 | 226 | 42 | 56 | 23 | -0 | -1 | 12 | 11 |
| OPM % | 11% | 15% | 30% | 47% | 56% | 20% | 25% | 10% | -13% | -32% | 58% | 41% |
| Other Income + | 6 | 7 | -2 | 11 | 19 | 1 | -15 | 10 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 29 | 57 | 146 | 235 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 376 | -1 | 12 | 11 |
| Tax % | 62% | 37% | 34% | 35% | 35% | 40% | -76% | 32% | 0% | -41% | 10% | 4% |
| Net Profit + | 6 | 18 | 38 | 95 | 153 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 375 | -0 | 11 | 11 |
| EPS in Rs | 10.93 | 31.53 | 66.46 | 166.88 | 268.47 | 30.47 | 36.51 | 8.93 | 658.33 | -0.65 | 18.51 | 18.75 |
| Dividend Payout % | 46% | 32% | 52% | 39% | 24% | 41% | 35% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 49% | 105% |
Financials of Naperol Investments
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Reserves | 203 | 214 | 368 | 503 | 609 | 481 | 583 | 532 | 552 | 1,049 | 1,158 | 911 |
| Borrowings + | 73 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 80 | 161 | 125 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities + | 62 | 60 | 55 | 76 | 88 | 94 | 71 | 63 | 1 | 23 | 42 | 3 |
| Total Liabilities | 344 | 310 | 440 | 585 | 783 | 742 | 785 | 694 | 559 | 1,078 | 1,205 | 920 |
| Fixed Assets + | 187 | 180 | 178 | 170 | 166 | 372 | 342 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 75 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 10 | 7 | 170 | 253 | 192 | 177 | 268 | 282 | 547 | 1,065 | 1,190 | 895 |
| Other Assets + | 143 | 120 | 90 | 156 | 350 | 193 | 172 | 71 | 12 | 13 | 16 | 24 |
| Total Assets | 344 | 310 | 440 | 585 | 783 | 742 | 785 | 694 | 559 | 1,078 | 1,205 | 920 |
Financials of Naperol Investments
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 21 | 22 | 59 | 94 | 148 | 16 | 61 | 9 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -9 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -75 | 30 | -31 | -56 | -175 | -38 | -7 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | 54 | -51 | -28 | -35 | 35 | 14 | -49 | -49 | -3 | -1 | -6 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | -0 | 3 | 8 | -9 | 4 | -6 | -0 | 1 | 2 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | -15 | 21 | 53 | 84 | 69 | -83 | 40 | -8 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -9 |
| CFO/OP | 117% | 81% | 105% | 93% | 100% | 62% | 118% | 52% | -646% | -313% | -29% | -69% |
Financials of Naperol Investments
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 69 | 51 | 52 | 64 | 28 | 57 | 38 | 30 | 193 | 0 | 74 | 101 |
| Inventory Days | 76 | 65 | 66 | 65 | 134 | 98 | 87 | 87 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Days Payable | 120 | 83 | 115 | 90 | 101 | 75 | 102 | 41 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 25 | 33 | 4 | 39 | 61 | 80 | 23 | 76 | 193 | 0 | 74 | 101 |
| Working Capital Days | 107 | 101 | 62 | 115 | 229 | 230 | 197 | 42 | -85 | -302 | 59 | 226 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 13% | 21% | 33% | 39% | 5% | 6% | 1% | -0% | -0% | 1% | 1% |
Continue your research
Others in Finance this season
- Northern Arc (Q2 FY27)
Interest Income: INR 711 crore, +33% YoY (Page 36) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Northern Arc Capital Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how
- Tourism Finance Corporation of India (Q2 FY27)
196.54 crore vs Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against
- Wealth First Por (Q2 FY27)
15.3 crore . Key investor presentation takeaways from Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks against sector peer
- Max India Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Consolidated revenue for Q2FY27: Rs 95.5 Cr, up 90% YoY and 39% QoQ (Page 29). Key investor presentation takeaways from Max India Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor present
