Neueon Corporation Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹594 Cr
- ROE
- -43.73%
- Price to sales
- 40.39
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- 52W high / low
- ₹28.2 / ₹5.49
- EBITDA margin
- -878.98%
- Net profit margin
- -1597.93%
- Promoter holding
- 90.00%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹15 Cr
Incorporated in 2006, Neueon Corporation Ltd provides Engineering & Consultation, and Turnkey Installations.[1]
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in Electrical Equipment
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- Strong growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
Electrical Equipment companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹66,283 Cr | 16.5 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹464 Cr | 11.6 | |
| 3 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹12,066 Cr | 47.0 | |
| 4 | 40%+ | Up 0–2% | ₹500 Cr | 6.7 | |
| 5 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹20,621 Cr | 111.2 | |
| 6 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹15,855 Cr | 11.2 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Neueon Corporation.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full Electrical Equipment rankingNeueon Corporation announcements
All announcements →Financials of Neueon Corporation
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Neueon Corporation
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Sep 2021 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 37.27% | 36.31% | 36.31% | 36.31% | 36.31% | 36.31% | 36.31% | 36.31% | 93.63% | 93.63% | 90.00% | 90.00% |
| DIIs + | 0.88% | 0.88% | 0.88% | 0.88% | 1.77% | 1.77% | 1.77% | 1.77% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.18% |
| Public + | 61.85% | 62.81% | 62.81% | 62.82% | 61.93% | 61.94% | 61.93% | 61.92% | 6.18% | 6.19% | 9.82% | 9.83% |
| No. of Shareholders | 21,190 | 23,418 | 23,252 | 22,872 | 22,650 | 22,649 | 22,652 | 22,646 | 18,792 | 18,395 | 18,180 | 18,160 |
Financials of Neueon Corporation
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Expenses + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71 | -64 | 200 | 1 | 8 |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -67 | 66 | -193 | -1 | -1 |
| OPM % | -2,100% | -3,800% | -3,800% | -875% | -16,800% | -26% | -11% | -1,623% | 5,384% | -3,136% | -1,050% | -11% | |
| Other Income + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -58 | -13 | 0 | -165 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 42 | 22 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -23 | -24 | -24 | -24 | -24 | -25 | -43 | -22 | -89 | -9 | -206 | -1 | -166 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit + | -23 | -24 | -24 | -24 | -24 | -25 | -43 | -22 | -89 | -9 | -206 | -1 | -166 |
| EPS in Rs | -4.15 | -4.18 | -4.18 | -4.20 | -4.24 | -4.48 | -7.61 | -3.90 | -15.72 | -0.16 | -3.65 | -0.02 | -2.94 |
Financials of Neueon Corporation
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 2,268 | 1,467 | 245 | 73 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 15 |
| Expenses + | 2,010 | 1,232 | 316 | 418 | 539 | 108 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 211 | 144 |
| Operating Profit | 259 | 235 | -72 | -345 | -497 | -105 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -195 | -129 |
| OPM % | 11% | 16% | -29% | -474% | -1,187% | -3,575% | -4,033% | -2,057% | -1,138% | -1,244% | -38% | -1,222% | -879% |
| Other Income + | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -71 | -235 |
| Interest | 227 | 258 | 293 | 0 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 78 | 95 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 89 | 60 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | -100 | -459 | -440 | -660 | -214 | -96 | -95 | -93 | -94 | -91 | -326 | -382 |
| Tax % | 26% | 45% | 7% | 5% | 2% | 4% | -33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Net Profit + | 3 | -145 | -491 | -463 | -675 | -222 | -65 | -95 | -93 | -94 | -91 | -326 | -382 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.66 | -25.70 | -86.80 | -81.81 | -119.37 | -39.31 | -11.43 | -16.76 | -16.49 | -16.57 | -16.05 | -5.77 | -6.77 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Financials of Neueon Corporation
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 52 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 6 | 57 | 57 |
| Reserves | 844 | 735 | 237 | -226 | -969 | -1,174 | -1,244 | -1,338 | -1,432 | -1,504 | 941 | 164 | -4 |
| Borrowings + | 1,840 | 2,022 | 2,314 | 2,275 | 2,197 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 53 | 42 | 20 |
| Other Liabilities + | 1,293 | 1,080 | 1,117 | 1,147 | 515 | 540 | 516 | 518 | 512 | 512 | 184 | 4 | 21 |
| Total Liabilities | 4,028 | 3,894 | 3,725 | 3,253 | 1,800 | 1,618 | 1,526 | 1,432 | 1,333 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 266 | 94 |
| Fixed Assets + | 433 | 1,661 | 1,567 | 1,473 | 1,378 | 1,284 | 1,190 | 1,096 | 1,002 | 908 | 820 | 80 | 73 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 3,595 | 2,233 | 2,158 | 1,780 | 422 | 335 | 336 | 336 | 331 | 352 | 364 | 186 | 21 |
| Total Assets | 4,028 | 3,894 | 3,725 | 3,253 | 1,800 | 1,618 | 1,526 | 1,432 | 1,333 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 266 | 94 |
Financials of Neueon Corporation
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1,009 | 194 | 268 | 577 | 143 | 1 | 10 | -0 | -5 | -21 | -1,227 | -38 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | -1,007 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 607 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -3 | -193 | -267 | -578 | -146 | -17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,223 | -570 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 5 | -0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 194 | 267 | 577 | 146 | 1 | 10 | -0 | -5 | -21 | -1,227 | 550 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 390% | 83% | -374% | -167% | -29% | -1% | -392% | 24% | 500% | 1,848% | 59,264% | 20% |
Financials of Neueon Corporation
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 356 | 536 | 3,073 | 8,649 | 3,514 | 39,473 | 1,625,136 | 1,349,689 | 21,916 | 3,863 | ||
| Inventory Days | 7 | 10 | 37 | 95 | 67 | 1,324 | 392 | 0 | ||||
| Days Payable | 146 | 158 | 744 | 2,659 | 101 | 2,528 | 1,174 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 217 | 387 | 2,365 | 6,085 | 3,480 | 38,269 | 1,625,136 | 1,349,689 | 21,134 | 3,863 | ||
| Working Capital Days | 89 | 76 | -131 | -5,431 | -17,119 | -256,322 | -10,833,930 | -8,319,526 | 19,196 | 3,157 | ||
| ROCE % | 9% | 6% | -6% | -19% | -35% | -17% | -9% | -10% | -11% | -12% | -10% | -40% |
Continue your research
What Neueon Corporation's management said in earlier quarters
Others in Electrical Equipment this season
- Transrail Light (Q2 FY27)
2,056 Cr, a 32% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Transrail Lighting Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how i
- Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY (Page 2) . Key investor presentation takeaways from Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation
- Quality Power El (Q2 FY27)
294 Cr, up 34.1% YoY from Rs. Key investor presentation takeaways from Quality Power Electrical Equipments Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it rank
- Mangal Electrica (Q2 FY27)
Year-on-year percentage change in total revenue is approximately +9.21% [(16,857.89-15,432.83)/15,432.83*100]. Key results statement takeaways from Mangal Elect
