Oracle Financial Services Software Q2 FY27 Share Price & Earnings Call Analysis
- Market cap
- ₹86,352 Cr
- P/E
- 24.20
- ROE
- 32.61%
- PEG
- 1.79
- Price to sales
- 9.53
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- 52W high / low
- ₹12,540 / ₹6,302
- Sales growth (5Y)
- 9.01%
- EBITDA margin
- 51.62%
- Net profit margin
- 34.40%
- Promoter holding
- 72.39%
- Sales (last year)
- ₹9,063 Cr
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd provides financial software, custom application development, consulting, IT infrastructure management, and outsourced business processing services to the financial services industry. The company was incorporated in 1989 and is based in Mumbai, India. Oracle Financial Services Software Limited is a subsidiary of Oracle Global (Mauritius) Limited. [1]
Guidance scorecard · Q2 FY27 call
What Oracle Financial Services Software's management guided
and where it ranks in IT - Software
IT - Software
RevenueQ1 FY27 call
10–20%- The company is well-positioned to capitalize on growth opportunities in the coming years.
- Continued strengthening of products and accelerating innovation remain priorities for fiscal year 26-27.
- AI integration is expected to drive transformation, improve productivity, and unlock new avenues of growth.
- Cloud services portfolio expansion and embedding AI capabilities across banking solutions will boost revenue streams.
- The global business environment, despite uncertainties, offers significant opportunities for companies that innovate with discipline.
- Cloud business is growing and reported as part of the product business segment.
- The company plans to invest in IT infrastructure upgrades aligned with business needs, focusing on cost-effectiveness and performance.
2 more points from Oracle Financial Services Software's call on revenue
Create a free account to keep reading this call
MarginsQ1 FY27 call
FlatSee what Oracle Financial Services Software said on margins — free account, 30 seconds.
CapexQ1 FY27 call
Planned- Primary capital investments focus on upgrading IT equipment to meet evolving business, technological, and operational needs.
- Investments aim to ensure IT infrastructure remains secure, reliable, and capable of supporting current and future operations.
- The company continuously evaluates upgrade requirements and prioritizes investments based on business impact, performance needs, and cost-effectiveness.
2 more points from Oracle Financial Services Software's call on capex
Create a free account to keep reading this call
FundraisingQ1 FY27 call
See what Oracle Financial Services Software said on fundraising — free account, 30 seconds.
Order bookQ1 FY27 call
Ask what Oracle Financial Services Software said on the order book →
Full Q1 FY27 analysisRanges are what management guided for revenue growth and margins on the latest earnings call. Not investment advice, and not a forecast of returns.
Potential multibaggers · Q2 FY27
Potential multibaggers in IT - Software
on management's own guidance
- Strong growth2
- Strong growth1
- CapitalNumbersGood growth3
Portfolio builder
Build your portfolio
from the top-ranked stocks
- 1. Pick 3–15 stocks
- 2. Choose large, mid or small cap and your sectors
- 3. Get a portfolio built from the rankings
Ranks describe management commentary on revenue and margin from the latest earnings call. Not investment advice.
Peers
IT - Software companies ranked on guidance
| # | Company | Revenue guided | Margin guided | Market cap | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40%+ | Up 2%+ | ₹552 Cr | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 40%+ | Flat | ₹327 Cr | 7.1 | |
| 3 | CapitalNumbers | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹180 Cr | 9.2 |
| 4 | 20–40% | Up 2%+ | ₹142 Cr | 10.2 | |
| 5 | 20–40% | Up 0–2% | ₹1,703 Cr | 26.6 | |
| 6 | 20–40% | Flat | ₹4,000 Cr | 78.1 |
Sign up free to see every company in the sector ranking and track Oracle Financial Services Software.
Pro shows every company guiding 40%+ revenue growth →Full IT - Software rankingFinancials of Oracle Financial Services Software
Quarterly Results, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, Cash Flows, and Ratios are shown below as separate sections.
Shareholder Pattern
Oracle Financial Services Software
Shareholding breakup across reporting periods.
| Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters + | 72.78% | 72.75% | 72.71% | 72.69% | 72.62% | 72.59% | 72.56% | 72.53% | 72.46% | 72.44% | 72.41% | 72.39% |
| FIIs + | 6.89% | 6.13% | 5.10% | 7.73% | 8.48% | 8.74% | 8.55% | 8.66% | 8.36% | 8.04% | 9.70% | 11.43% |
| DIIs + | 9.48% | 10.26% | 11.49% | 9.91% | 9.36% | 8.69% | 8.50% | 8.45% | 8.82% | 9.12% | 8.79% | 7.76% |
| Government + | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public + | 10.85% | 10.85% | 10.69% | 9.67% | 9.51% | 9.97% | 10.39% | 10.38% | 10.34% | 10.38% | 9.08% | 8.41% |
| No. of Shareholders | 99,707 | 1,10,913 | 1,13,108 | 1,25,917 | 1,20,122 | 1,25,986 | 1,29,286 | 1,38,142 | 1,41,515 | 1,41,643 | 1,25,043 | 1,22,343 |
Financials of Oracle Financial Services Software
Quarterly Results
Quarter-by-quarter operating performance
| Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 1,444 | 1,824 | 1,642 | 1,741 | 1,674 | 1,715 | 1,716 | 1,852 | 1,789 | 1,966 | 2,065 | 3,125 | 1,907 |
| Expenses + | 886 | 955 | 908 | 894 | 923 | 1,001 | 952 | 1,006 | 1,034 | 1,146 | 1,009 | 1,249 | 981 |
| Operating Profit | 558 | 868 | 734 | 847 | 751 | 714 | 765 | 846 | 755 | 820 | 1,056 | 1,876 | 926 |
| OPM % | 39% | 48% | 45% | 49% | 45% | 42% | 45% | 46% | 42% | 42% | 51% | 60% | 49% |
| Other Income + | 65 | 94 | 82 | 48 | 105 | 70 | 82 | 72 | 66 | 60 | 71 | 78 | 66 |
| Interest | 8 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 8 | -3 | -9 | -4 | 8 | 7 | -8 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | 596 | 934 | 785 | 873 | 829 | 770 | 839 | 905 | 797 | 857 | 1,120 | 1,939 | 976 |
| Tax % | 30% | 21% | 29% | 29% | 30% | 30% | 23% | 29% | 32% | 29% | 25% | 27% | 28% |
| Net Profit + | 417 | 741 | 560 | 617 | 578 | 541 | 644 | 642 | 546 | 610 | 842 | 1,416 | 702 |
| EPS in Rs | 48.20 | 85.51 | 64.62 | 71.12 | 66.60 | 62.35 | 74.13 | 73.87 | 62.82 | 70.06 | 96.71 | 162.57 | 80.64 |
Financials of Oracle Financial Services Software
Profit & Loss
Annual income statement trend
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales + | 3,905 | 4,131 | 4,427 | 4,527 | 4,959 | 4,861 | 4,984 | 5,221 | 5,698 | 6,373 | 6,847 | 7,672 | 9,063 |
| Expenses + | 2,354 | 2,520 | 2,693 | 2,716 | 2,814 | 2,633 | 2,515 | 2,723 | 3,227 | 3,590 | 3,770 | 4,195 | 4,385 |
| Operating Profit | 1,551 | 1,612 | 1,734 | 1,811 | 2,145 | 2,229 | 2,469 | 2,499 | 2,471 | 2,782 | 3,076 | 3,477 | 4,678 |
| OPM % | 40% | 39% | 39% | 40% | 43% | 46% | 50% | 48% | 43% | 44% | 45% | 45% | 52% |
| Other Income + | 348 | 189 | 93 | 91 | 176 | 177 | 132 | 134 | 192 | 342 | 304 | 271 | 275 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 68 | 53 | 70 | 61 | 54 | 106 | 104 | 93 | 81 | 74 | 69 | 65 | 60 |
| Profit before tax | 1,831 | 1,748 | 1,757 | 1,840 | 2,267 | 2,252 | 2,477 | 2,528 | 2,570 | 3,022 | 3,311 | 3,680 | 4,892 |
| Tax % | 35% | 40% | 33% | 33% | 39% | 35% | 29% | 25% | 30% | 27% | 28% | 28% | |
| Net Profit + | 1,192 | 1,049 | 1,185 | 1,237 | 1,386 | 1,462 | 1,762 | 1,889 | 1,806 | 2,219 | 2,380 | 2,639 | 3,569 |
| EPS in Rs | 140.91 | 123.61 | 139.28 | 144.82 | 161.57 | 170.26 | 204.72 | 219.00 | 209.05 | 256.07 | 273.95 | 303.25 | 409.98 |
| Dividend Payout % | 472% | 81% | 122% | 90% | 0% | 106% | 98% | 87% | 108% | 94% | 97% | 132% |
Financials of Oracle Financial Services Software
Balance Sheet
Capital structure and asset base
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 42 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| Reserves | 3,402 | 4,632 | 3,222 | 4,665 | 4,894 | 6,527 | 6,806 | 7,057 | 7,416 | 7,816 | 8,319 | 7,783 | 7,645 |
| Borrowings + | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 70 | 83 | 69 | 43 | 46 | 32 | 36 |
| Other Liabilities + | 2,825 | 1,011 | 2,756 | 1,225 | 1,192 | 1,236 | 1,234 | 1,409 | 1,590 | 1,848 | 1,659 | 2,017 | 2,070 |
| Total Liabilities | 6,269 | 5,685 | 6,020 | 5,933 | 6,128 | 7,920 | 8,153 | 8,592 | 9,119 | 9,749 | 10,067 | 9,876 | 9,795 |
| Fixed Assets + | 911 | 865 | 870 | 837 | 864 | 963 | 884 | 871 | 847 | 805 | 796 | 782 | 772 |
| CWIP | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 23 |
| Investments | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets + | 5,357 | 4,805 | 5,150 | 5,093 | 5,264 | 6,957 | 7,268 | 7,717 | 8,271 | 8,942 | 9,262 | 9,078 | 9,000 |
| Total Assets | 6,269 | 5,685 | 6,020 | 5,933 | 6,128 | 7,920 | 8,153 | 8,592 | 9,119 | 9,749 | 10,067 | 9,876 | 9,795 |
Financials of Oracle Financial Services Software
Cash Flows
Operating, investing and financing cash movement
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity + | 1,060 | 712 | 1,121 | 1,157 | 1,380 | 1,522 | 1,920 | 1,856 | 1,758 | 1,791 | 2,199 | 2,638 |
| Cash from Investing Activity + | 3,701 | 1,018 | 1,823 | -1,313 | 220 | -1,299 | 34 | -138 | 267 | 1,611 | -2,372 | 1,085 |
| Cash from Financing Activity + | -4,690 | -1,776 | -931 | -1,630 | -1,250 | -47 | -1,590 | -1,733 | -1,665 | -1,958 | -2,096 | -3,449 |
| Net Cash Flow | 72 | -45 | 2,013 | -1,785 | 350 | 175 | 363 | -15 | 360 | 1,443 | -2,269 | 274 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1,047 | 686 | 1,064 | 1,127 | 1,303 | 1,472 | 1,903 | 1,820 | 1,720 | 1,761 | 2,164 | 2,587 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 116% | 88% | 106% | 98% | 109% | 103% | 107% | 102% | 99% | 93% | 109% | 105% |
Financials of Oracle Financial Services Software
Ratios
Working capital efficiency and return ratios
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 56 | 73 | 59 | 81 | 70 | 69 | 59 | 65 | 69 | 76 | 63 | 64 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 56 | 73 | 59 | 81 | 70 | 69 | 59 | 65 | 69 | 76 | 63 | 64 |
| Working Capital Days | -151 | 41 | -112 | 41 | 32 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 48 | 45 | 37 |
| ROCE % | 30% | 44% | 46% | 46% | 47% | 40% | 37% | 36% | 35% | 40% | 41% | 45% |
Momentum score · price trend
29 out of 100 — Cooling
Over the past year its share price has done worse than most of the stocks we track.
| Period | Share price change | Better than … of 1,910 stocks |
|---|---|---|
| Last 12 months | +14.4% | 70% |
| Last 6 months | +0.1% | 55% |
| Last 3 months | −14.0% | 34% |
The price is 23% below its all-time high of ₹12,646.6 (27 Dec 2024). Stocks more than 20% below their peak have their score halved, so 57 became 29.
How we calculate it
“Better than 30%” means that over that period the share price did better than 30 out of every 100 stocks we track (1,910 Indian companies worth ₹500 Cr or more, with at least a year of prices).
The score weighs the longer periods more: 40% × 12-month + 40% × 6-month + 20% × 3-month. For Oracle Financial Services Software: 0.4 × 70 + 0.4 × 55 + 0.2 × 34 = 57, halved to 29 because the price is more than 20% below its all-time high.
Strengthening is 70 and above, Steady 40 to 70, Cooling below 40. Scores are recalculated every night after the market closes.
Full methodology →This describes only how the share price has moved up to 2 Nov 2026, compared with other stocks. It says nothing about the business, and it is not a prediction, a price target or a recommendation to buy or sell.
Continue your research
What Oracle Financial Services Software's management said in earlier quarters
Others in IT - Software this season
- Happiest Minds (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 revenue: ₹64,543 lakhs . Key investor presentation takeaways from Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and how it ranks aga
- Capillary Technologies India (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: ₹2,713.5 Mn, a 51% YoY increase from ₹1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26 (Page 26, 11). Key investor presentation takeaways from Capillary T
- Aurionpro Solutions (Q2 FY27)
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations: Rs 415 crore, a 16.0% year-on-year (YoY) increase from Rs 358 crore in Q2 FY26 (Page 10). Key investor presentation takeaways f
- Latent View (Q2 FY27)
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27: ₹2,941 million . Key investor presentation takeaways from Latent View Analytics Ltd's Q2 FY27 investor presentation — and h
